Hansa Czypionka

Hansa Czypionka

Schneider agentur für film tv theater
Gabriele Czypionka
+49 30 629 87838
office@agentur-schneider-berlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1958 (62 years)
Place of birth
Sandhorst
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Tuba: basic
Banjo: basic
Alphorn: medium
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Ukulele: professional
Saxophone: medium
Trumpet: medium
Xylophone: medium
Bandoneon: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Mandolin: medium
Vibraphone: medium
Double bass: medium
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Skydiving, Fencing (sports), Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Qigong, Rafting, Horse riding, Swordplay, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Volleyball, Western riding
Dance
Standard: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Truck class
Other licenses
CMAS *
Additional skills

Bildhauerei Stein/Holz

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1984
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Peter Grauel
Ausbildung zum Steinmetz- Steinbildhauer

Awards

Oscar-Nominierung "Jenseits der Stille"; R.: Caroline Link
Civis Preis für "Happy Birthday, Türke!"; R.: Doris Dörrie
Bayerischer Filmpreis für "Happy Birthday, Türke!"; R.: Doris Dörrie

Film

Wir (aka Lasst uns teilen) (Social Spot) (Short film)
Hagen (LR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Tiefglanz Film GbR [de]
Selbst Schuld (Short film)
Vater (SR) Ute Sybille Schmitz Producer: Schmitz und Hofmann Produktion
Autumn Blood (Cinema film)
The Priest (SR) Markus Blunder Producer: Mountain Film GesmbH
So glücklich war ich noch nie (Cinema film)
Günther (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
Das Sichtbare und das Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Gregor (SR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH [de]
Rabenbrüder (Cinema film)
Volker Kiefer (SR) Bernd Lange Producer: Gambit Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Rauchzeichen (Cinema film)
Josef Erdmann (SR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH [de]
Jenseits der Stille (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Caroline Link Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Still Moving (Cinema film)
Salewski (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: F+B Entertainment GmbH
Der Leihmann (Cinema film)
George (SR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: KF Kinofilm Produktion
Die Sieger (Cinema film)
Hannes Grigull (LR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Happy Birthday, Türke! (Cinema film)
Kemal Kayankaya (LR) Doris Dörrie Producer: Cobra Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Spieler (Cinema film)
Tom (LR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Television

Tatort - Monster (TV movie (series))
Alexander Weidel (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tonio & Julia - Nesthocker (TV movie (series))
Dr. Klare Bettina Woernle Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Hans Kuhn (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Rainold Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Klaus Rombach (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Clemens Schick (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der mit dem Schlag (TV movie)
Felix Vater (Geist) (SR) Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Franz Koschwitz (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Hans Gerstein (Folge: Versteckte Wahrheiten) (LR) Enno Reese Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Matterns Revier (TV series)
Manfred 'Der Mama' Mattern (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Alexander von Beilheim (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Kurt Petermann (Folge: Alleingang) (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Bernhard Schuck (Folge: Der Schwimmer) (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Magnus Winschewski (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Martin Wolff (Folge: Die Tote im Wald) (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Ralph Haas (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Johann Egger (Folge: Letzte Worte) (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Blutsbrüder (TV movie (series))
Gerd Maurer (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spionin (TV movie)
Oljakow/Wennemann (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Eine verhängnisvolle Nacht (TV movie)
Herbert Weih (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Nachtkrapp (TV movie (series))
Holger Nussbaum (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Zwei Brüder (TV movie (series))
Heiko Wessel (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Emilie Richards - Für immer Neuseeland (TV movie (series))
Jim (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vorzimmer zur Hölle - Streng geheim! (TV movie)
Veit Fuchs (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Leonard Seddler (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ich habe es Dir nie erzählt (TV movie)
Bernd (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
London, Liebe, Taubenschlag 2 (TV movie)
Horst Kasperavijchek (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Heinz Rohleder (Folge: Kalte Wut) (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schicksalsjahre (TV series)
Konrad Kant (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aber jetzt erst recht (TV movie)
Clemens (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Das Gespenst (TV movie (series))
Klaus Ritter (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Hannover GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Geschlechterkrieg (TV movie (series))
Clemens Kamm (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Ferdinand Balzer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Paul Schneider (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar - Nasser Tod (Special) (TV movie (series))
Wolf Nissen (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Ulf Hakens (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schlaflos in Weimar (TV movie (series))
Peter Vosskamp (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Ruhe sanft (TV movie (series))
Dr. Michael Wulfes (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Lulu (TV movie)
Bankier Puntschuh (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Robert Leuwen (Folge: Romanze in Schwarz) (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Engel für alle! (TV series)
Pfarrer (LR) Berno Kürten Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Erinnere dich, wenn du kannst! (TV movie)
Brian O'Hanl (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Das geheime Leben meiner Freundin (TV movie)
Bastian Mendig (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Duo - Blutiges Geld (TV movie (series))
Klaus Schindler (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Rüdiger Jaspers (Folge: Die Staatsanwältin) (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Gesetz der Lagune (TV movie (series))
Vittorio Spadini (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Die Farben der Liebe (TV movie)
Ulli Kanter (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Utta Danella - Die andere Eva (TV movie (series))
Dr. Ulrich Freese (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Abseitsfalle (TV movie (series))
Trainer Germania Bieber (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Männer häppchenweise (TV movie)
Reinhart (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Gelübde des Herzens (TV movie)
Cervelli (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Horst Rahn (Folge: Schmutzige Wäsche) (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wenn man sich traut (TV movie)
Johannes (LR) Christoph Waltz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Engelchen flieg (TV movie (series))
Oliver Stichling (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Ärzte: Hoffnung für Julia (TV movie)
Dr. Bernd Tietze (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Das Tal der Schatten (TV movie)
Ronneck (SR) Nathaniel Gutman Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Eine ungehorsame Frau (TV series)
Moritz (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Bei Aufschlag Mord (TV movie)
Markus Bott (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Blutiger Asphalt (TV movie (series))
Herman (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schuldig auf Verdacht (TV movie)
Jens (SR) Petra Haffter Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Matthias Altmann (Folge: Tod im Fahrstuhl) (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kinderlieb (TV movie (series))
Andreas (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Nicolai Berger (Folge: Blutiges Gold) (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Erde II (TV series)
Max Kruska (LR) Klaus Emmerich Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]