Harald Schwaiger

Harald Schwaiger

Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com

Information

Year of birth
1973 (47 years)
Place of birth
Hallein
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Dortmund
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian (Native dialect)
Salzburgerisch
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Soccer, Inline skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Stilts running, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Filmhaus Köln
Kamera-Workshop, Richard Huber und Nicole Weegmann
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
Camera Workout, Mark Zak
Frank Betzelt Coachingteam Berlin
Schauspiel Seminar, Kai Ivo Baulitz
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Diplom

Awards

Grimme Preis Nominierung für DRAUSSEN IN MEINEM KOPF
Max-Ophüls-Preis - Preis der Jugendjury für DRAUSSEN IN MEINEM KOPF
Würdigungspreis des österr. Bundesministeriums für Kunst und Kultur

Film

Draußen in meinem Kopf (Cinema film)
Oberarzt Prof. Steffen (SR) Eibe Maleen Krebs Producer: Junafilm UG
Das Kartenspiel (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Klara Plainer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
So fern so nah (Short film)
Hubert (SR) Nina Mayrhofer Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Spielekammer (Short film)
Peter (LR) Lukas Hielscher Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Fortgeworfenen (Short film)
Karon (LR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ballspiele (Short film)
Mann (LR) Lilli Tautfest Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Wirklichkeit zum Nulltarif (Short film)
Testfahrer (SR) Felix Rodenjohann Producer: Tremoniamedia Filmproduktion
Die Regierungsmaßnahme (Short film)
Erik Halber (SR) Manuel Schmitt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Gideon der Schreiber (Short film)
Gideon (LR) Manuel Schmitt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Soldaten mit dem halben Stern (Documentary)
Meno Burg (SR) Heike Mundzeck Producer: Trigon Film, Michael Sombetzki [de]

Television

SOKO München (TV series)
Sebastian Bichl (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Oberarzt Michael Wenning Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Dr. Rudolf Müller Katrin Schmidt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Falk (TV series)
Kripobeamter Andreas Merte (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Dr. Josef Juncker (SR) Patricia Frey Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Thorsten (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Norbert Dietz (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Vater (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wie Tag und Nacht (TV movie)
Hubert (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Architekt Peter Stauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Judas
Judas Harald Schwaiger Theatre: Dalheimer Sommer
Shakespeare in Love
Tilney Milena Paulovics Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alain Reille austroPott Theatre: Dortmunder U
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alain Reille Ulrich Cyran Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Alle sieben Wellen
Leo Leike austroPott Theatre: Dortmunder U
Cinderella
Bertrand Andreas Gruhn Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike austroPott Theatre: Dortmunder U
Die Nibelungen
Markgraf Rüdeger Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Flake Volker Hesse Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Wunderübung
Valentin Dorek austroPott Theatre: Dortmunder U
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Wormser Christian von Treskow Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Königsallee
Klaus Heuser Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Indien
Fellner austroPott Theatre: Dortmunder U
Kunst
Serge austroPott Theatre: Dortmunder U
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Ill Sibylle Fabian Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Odysseus, Verbrecher UA
Amphinomos Michael Gruner Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund, Berliner Ensemble, RUHR 2010
Nekrassow
Fifi Phillipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Phillipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Blues Brothers
Brown Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Kommt ein Mann zur Welt
Bruno Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Die Vanek-Trilogie (V. Havel)
Stepan Pit-Jan Lößer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Buddenbrooks
Christian Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund, NRW-Theatertreffen 2008
Der Menschenfeind
Clitandre Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Shoppen und Ficken
Brian Benedikt Haubrich Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Shining City
Jon Patricia Benecke Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Die Wüste (UA Tankred Dorst)
Charles de Foucauld Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Endspiel
Clov Sibylle Fabian Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Peter Löscher Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund, NRW-Theatertreffen 2006
März, ein Künstlerleben
März Sibylle Fabian Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Amadeus
Venticello Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Von morgens bis mitternachts
Kassierer Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Bekannte Gesichter gemischte Gefühle
Stefan Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Hofmanns Erzhählungen
Franz Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Das kalte Kind
Werner Roland Schäfer Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund, Theaterbiennale Wiesbaden
Die Gerechten
Annenkow Michael Gruner Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Pension Schöller
Eugen Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Schauspiel Dortmund
Hamlet
Schauspieler Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Die Räuber
Schweizer Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke
Jon Daniel Karasek Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Die schmutzigen Hände
Karsky Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Der große Gatsby
Clarisse Wolfgang Kubelka Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Frühlingserwachen
Melchior Jule Ronstedt Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Cyrano von Bergerac
Christian Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Messer in Hennen
Gilbert Horn Martin Ratzinger Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Liebesleid und Lust
Schädel, Motte Katja Paryla Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Gäste
Dr. Neugebauer Mathias Straub Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Die Nashörner
Beringer Katja Paryla Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Karl VII. Katja Paryla Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Die schöne Helena
Kalchas Katja Paryla Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger Michael Gruner Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Henrik Baranowski Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Der Talisman
Christoph, Georg Peter Eschberg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Räuber
Schufterle Markus Dietz Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Graz

Audio

Jean Amery (Speaker)
Producer: WDR WDR 3 Literaturfeature
ARD-Musiksommer (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Trailer
Anatol Herzfeld (Speaker)
Producer: WDR WDR 3 Literaturfeature
Henri 4 (Dubbing)
Jo Baier Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Grüß Gott, DDR (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Feature
Theodor Storm (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Zeitzeichen

Other

Dozententätigkeit (Schauspiel-Dozent)