Harry Boyd

Harry Boyd Vita as

Information

Acting age
19 - 27 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Weight (in kg)
92
Eye color
dark brown
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
London
Cities I could work in
London
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
Dialects
Irish accent
London (English)
Cockney (English)
English
Scottish-English
Southern-English
Australian English
Instruments
Piano: medium
Trumpet: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Karate, Taek Won Do
Profession
Actor, Musical actor, Singer
Singing
Musical: medium
Operetta: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Guildford School of Acting
MA Acting
Exeter University
BA Drama

Film

Initiation
Kieran (LR) Keir Burrows Distribution: Guildford School of Acting
Suicide is Easy
Colleague #2 (OR) Weronika Tofilska Distribution: The National Film and Television School
Rooftops 2
Ticketseller (SR) Vanessa Marshall Distribution: MTJ Media
Adventures with the Wizard
Jeremy Fingerpots (SR) Dan Wiseman Producer: Nicholas Limm Distribution: Wiseman Media

Television

Indescribable (Not Broadcasted)
Supporting Artist (SR) Chalkboard TV TV Channel: ITV
Carisbrooke Castle - 1000 Years of British History
Various Roles (OR) Felicity Fair Thompson TV Channel: Visual Light Productions

Theatre

A Midsummer Night's Dream
Demetrius/Bottom (LR) Mary Monro Theatre: Stage Star Events
Blood Wedding
The Groom (LR) Jacquelyn Bessell Theatre: Guildford School of Acting
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Bottom/Theseus (LR) Jacquelyn Bessell Theatre: Guildford School of Acting
Metamorphoses
Silenus/Poseidon/Hades/Philemon (LR) Xavier Leret Theatre: Guildford School of Acting Composed and played accompanying piano soundtrack
Aladdin
Abanazar/Genie of the Lamp (LR) Marie O' Hara and Elise Whyte Producer: Marie O'Hara Theatre: Hurricane Touring Theatre Touring Pantomime
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
Caruther/The Actor/The Prosecutor (SR) Zac Price Theatre: Exeter University Theatre Company
Patience
The Duke (SR) Bernadette Ellerby Theatre: The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Tenor
Little Shop of Horrors
Mr Mushnik (SR) Amelia Newman Theatre: Shotgun Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Demetrius (LR) Jill Coram Theatre: Countess Wear Community Theatre
The Game
DCI Gordo Check (LR) Matthew Williams and Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter Theatre Collective Audience Interactive
Three Sisters
Chebutykin (SR) Ciaran McConville Theatre: Guildford School of Acting
The Most Secret Satisfaction
Sefton Parkes (LR) Martin Harvey Theatre: Exeter University
The Gondoliers
Luiz (SR) Zachary Magan and Alice Massey Theatre: The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Tenor
Utena
Touga Kiryuu (SR) Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter University
Ever Dream
The Ravenor Behemoth (SR) Matthew Williams and Nicholas Smith Theatre: Exeter University
Staging Songs
John (LR) Christina M. Lagao Theatre: Exeter University Tenor
The Beautiful Lie: An Adaptation of 'The Picture of Dorian Gray'
Lord Henry Wotton (LR) Sarah Elghady Theatre: Exeter University
Ferdinand & Luise
Ferdinand (LR) Kathrin Rosenberger Theatre: Exeter University
Cymbeline
Guiderius (SR) Nicola Pollard Theatre: Exeter University
Neverwhere
The Marquis De Carabas (LR) Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter University
Trial by Jury
Juryman (Tenor) (SR) Bernadette Ellerby Theatre: The Gilbert and Sullivan Society
The Raging Quiet
Father Brannan (LR) Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter University
Night Sky
Daniel (SR) Charlotte Monk-Chipman Theatre: Exeter University
The Many and Varied Misadventures of Prince Colin
Prince Colin (LR) Simon Cuthbert Producer: Emily Holyoake Theatre: Exeter University
A Time to Go!
Sid (SR) Sam Hollis-Pack and Angus Cook Theatre: Exeter University
Messiah: Scenes from a Crucifixion
Jesus (LR) Alice Lee-Fox Theatre: QUILT Productions
Tao San Pom
The Director (SR) Sawita Diteeyont Theatre: Exeter University
Mousie
The Man (SR) Martha Ferguson Theatre: Exeter University
The Last Orders
Dorian Gray (LR) Collective Creative Theatre: Stupidity Street
Bacchus Blink
Various Roles (LR) Robert Sherman Theatre: QUILT Productions
Wo nd er la nd
The Caterpillar (SR) Philipp Ehmann and Alice Lee-Fox Theatre: QUILT Productions
Brother of Sleep
Dr Tartarus (LR) Philipp Ehmann Theatre: QUILT Productions
The God in the Well
George (LR) Henry Morris Producer: Robert Sherman Theatre: Exeter University Theatre Company
Creating Psycho
Policeman/Dr Steiner (SR) Ross Brown and Jo Forest-Jones Theatre: Theatre with Teeth

Other

GSA MA Showcase 2013
Bruce/Valentin (LR) Jacquelyn Bessell and Julian Woolford Scenes from 'Beyond Therapy' and 'Kiss of the Spider Woman'
Battle for the Winds
The Brigadier (LR) Richard Headon, Billy Alwen, Julian Bracey and Jon Beedell The 2012 London Sailing Olympics Opening Ceremony