Harry Boyd

Harry Boyd Vita as

Information

Acting age
19 - 27 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Weight (in kg)
92
Eye color
dark brown
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
London
Cities I could work in
London
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
Dialects
Irish accent
London (English)
Cockney (English)
English
Scottish-English
Southern-English
Australian English
Instruments
Piano: medium
Trumpet: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Karate, Taek Won Do
Profession
Actor, Musical actor, Singer
Singing
Musical: medium
Operetta: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Guildford School of Acting

MA Acting

Exeter University

BA Drama

Film

Initiation

Kieran (LR) Keir Burrows Distribution: Guildford School of Acting

Suicide is Easy

Colleague #2 (OR) Weronika Tofilska Distribution: The National Film and Television School

Rooftops 2

Ticketseller (SR) Vanessa Marshall Distribution: MTJ Media

Adventures with the Wizard

Jeremy Fingerpots (SR) Dan Wiseman Producer: Nicholas Limm Distribution: Wiseman Media

Television

Indescribable (Not Broadcasted)

Supporting Artist (SR) Chalkboard TV TV Channel: ITV

Carisbrooke Castle - 1000 Years of British History

Various Roles (OR) Felicity Fair Thompson TV Channel: Visual Light Productions

Theatre

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Demetrius/Bottom (LR) Mary Monro Theatre: Stage Star Events

Blood Wedding

The Groom (LR) Jacquelyn Bessell Theatre: Guildford School of Acting

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Bottom/Theseus (LR) Jacquelyn Bessell Theatre: Guildford School of Acting

Metamorphoses

Silenus/Poseidon/Hades/Philemon (LR) Xavier Leret Theatre: Guildford School of Acting Composed and played accompanying piano soundtrack

Aladdin

Abanazar/Genie of the Lamp (LR) Marie O' Hara and Elise Whyte Producer: Marie O'Hara Theatre: Hurricane Touring Theatre Touring Pantomime

The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui

Caruther/The Actor/The Prosecutor (SR) Zac Price Theatre: Exeter University Theatre Company

Patience

The Duke (SR) Bernadette Ellerby Theatre: The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Tenor

Little Shop of Horrors

Mr Mushnik (SR) Amelia Newman Theatre: Shotgun Theatre

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Demetrius (LR) Jill Coram Theatre: Countess Wear Community Theatre

The Game

DCI Gordo Check (LR) Matthew Williams and Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter Theatre Collective Audience Interactive

Three Sisters

Chebutykin (SR) Ciaran McConville Theatre: Guildford School of Acting

The Most Secret Satisfaction

Sefton Parkes (LR) Martin Harvey Theatre: Exeter University

The Gondoliers

Luiz (SR) Zachary Magan and Alice Massey Theatre: The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Tenor

Utena

Touga Kiryuu (SR) Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter University

Ever Dream

The Ravenor Behemoth (SR) Matthew Williams and Nicholas Smith Theatre: Exeter University

Staging Songs

John (LR) Christina M. Lagao Theatre: Exeter University Tenor

The Beautiful Lie: An Adaptation of 'The Picture of Dorian Gray'

Lord Henry Wotton (LR) Sarah Elghady Theatre: Exeter University

Ferdinand & Luise

Ferdinand (LR) Kathrin Rosenberger Theatre: Exeter University

Cymbeline

Guiderius (SR) Nicola Pollard Theatre: Exeter University

Neverwhere

The Marquis De Carabas (LR) Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter University

Trial by Jury

Juryman (Tenor) (SR) Bernadette Ellerby Theatre: The Gilbert and Sullivan Society

The Raging Quiet

Father Brannan (LR) Abbie Davey Theatre: Exeter University

Night Sky

Daniel (SR) Charlotte Monk-Chipman Theatre: Exeter University

The Many and Varied Misadventures of Prince Colin

Prince Colin (LR) Simon Cuthbert Producer: Emily Holyoake Theatre: Exeter University

A Time to Go!

Sid (SR) Sam Hollis-Pack and Angus Cook Theatre: Exeter University

Messiah: Scenes from a Crucifixion

Jesus (LR) Alice Lee-Fox Theatre: QUILT Productions

Tao San Pom

The Director (SR) Sawita Diteeyont Theatre: Exeter University

Mousie

The Man (SR) Martha Ferguson Theatre: Exeter University

The Last Orders

Dorian Gray (LR) Collective Creative Theatre: Stupidity Street

Bacchus Blink

Various Roles (LR) Robert Sherman Theatre: QUILT Productions

Wo nd er la nd

The Caterpillar (SR) Philipp Ehmann and Alice Lee-Fox Theatre: QUILT Productions

Brother of Sleep

Dr Tartarus (LR) Philipp Ehmann Theatre: QUILT Productions

The God in the Well

George (LR) Henry Morris Producer: Robert Sherman Theatre: Exeter University Theatre Company

Creating Psycho

Policeman/Dr Steiner (SR) Ross Brown and Jo Forest-Jones Theatre: Theatre with Teeth

Other

GSA MA Showcase 2013

Bruce/Valentin (LR) Jacquelyn Bessell and Julian Woolford Scenes from 'Beyond Therapy' and 'Kiss of the Spider Woman'

Battle for the Winds

The Brigadier (LR) Richard Headon, Billy Alwen, Julian Bracey and Jon Beedell The 2012 London Sailing Olympics Opening Ceremony