Harry Lampl

Harry Lampl Vita as

VIZARD by Evi
Evi Bischof
+49 30 551 23540
office@vizardagency.comview

Information

Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Graz
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Wien, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Styrian (Native dialect)
Viennese
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Accordion: professional
Drums: basic
Sport
Bouldering, Climb, Bycicle racing, Hiking
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)

Vita entries

Awards

Bester Schauspieler - Festival der Filmakademie Wien

Film

Manaslu - Berg der Seelen
Andi Schlick / Extrembergsteiger (SR) Gerhard Salmina Producer: Planet Watch Film Distribution: Thimfilm Doku-Fiction
Occupied Summer
Arne (LR) Berit Töpfer Producer: ma.ja.de Distribution: Kinofilm Publikumspreis Mitteldeutsche Flimnacht Filmfest Dresden
Ich bin Clara
Elias / Schizophren, leidet unter Psychosen (LR) Aljoscha Wuzzela Producer: FH St. Pölten Distribution: Kinofilm
Mike's
Stefan / Polizist (LR) Lukas Leitner Producer: Nemada Film Production Distribution: Kinofilm
15 Miuntes of Fame / gescheiterter Musiker
John Wimmer (LR) Felix A. Greisinger Producer: FH Salzburg Distribution: Kinofilm
Trade Queen
Til (LR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School Distribution: Kinofilm
Milch und Honig
Analyst Thomas (SR) Florian Norbert Bischoff Producer: Filmakademie Wien Distribution: Kinofilm
Das Ewige Leben
Junger Brenner (SR) Woflgang Murnberger Producer: DOR Film Distribution: Kinofilm
Attack of the Lederhosenzombies
Kameramann (OR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Fischer Film Distribution: Kinofilm
Adam
Flo (SR) David Lapuch Producer: Delirium Pictures Distribution: Kinofilm
Below The Line
Setrunner (LR) Nils Kaltschmid Producer: Henx Film Distribution: Kinofilm
Die Werkstürmer
Marco (LR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Novotny & Novotny Film Produktion Distribution: Thimfilm Komödie
Gehen am Strand
Jakob (LR) Caspar Pfaundler Producer: Nanookfilm Distribution: Kinofilm
One Way Trip 3D
Timo (LR) Markus Welter Producer: HesseGreutert Film, Superfilm Distribution: Kinofilm
Blutsfreundschaft
Axel (LR) Peter Kern Producer: Novotny & Novotny Film Produktion Distribution: East-West-Disribution, Kino Panorama 60. Berlinale
Freischwimmer
Michael (LR) Bernhard Riener Producer: Bernhard Riener Distribution: Kinofilm
Her mit dem schönen Leben
Bruder (SR) Johanna Moder Producer: Filmakademie Wien Distribution: Kinofilm Diagonale 2006
Mono
Leading role Barbara Kaufmann Producer: Monofilm Distribution: Kinofilm
Harz
Marco (LR) Sigmund Steiner Producer: Filmakademie Wien Distribution: Kinofilm Diagonale 2006

Television

Ein Dorf wehrt sich (AT)
Oberfeldwebel Rittig (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss, Monafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Die Toten von Marnow
Jan Birker (OR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Meiberger, im Kopf des Täters
Gabriel Peter Baumann Producer: Mona Film Wien TV Channel: Servus TV
SOKO Kitzbühel (Series)
Bernie Leistenberger - Fußballer/Versicherungsmakler (LR) Michael Riebl Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ZDF /ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Steirerkind
Andi Stusnik (SR) Woflgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD Landkrimi Steiermark
Tanken
Fotograf (OR) Joseph Orr Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Neo
Die Pfefferkörner
Kuro / Bösewicht (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR Eoisode: Das Wunderkind
Die Kanzlei
Jerome Walter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD Episode: Falsche Freunde
Schnell Ermittelt
Markus "Mäcki" Fiala / Mechaniker (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR - Film TV Channel: ORF Episode: Alan Richter
Großstadtrevier
Arndt Nolting / Galerist (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD / NDR Episode Harrys Jubiläum
Das Romeo-Prinzip
Regisseur (SR) Eike Bettinga Producer: Tamtam Film TV Channel: NDR
Das Geheimnis der Hebamme
Karl / Bauer und Schmied, historisch (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Bavaria Film, Lotus Film TV Channel: ARD / Degeto
Kreuz des Südens
Patrick / Sohn des Bürgermeister (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Lotus Film TV Channel: ORF
Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge
Benny / Entführungsopfer (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Film27 TV Channel: ORF / SAT 1
Tatort
Lukas Köhl /Schlagzeuger (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ARD / ORF
Eisenhans
Küchenjunge (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Provobis / Tellux TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Donau / Wien - Ep. Erbschuld
Julian Herriger / Winzer (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film Wien TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel - Ep. Jungbrunnen
Julian Schwarz (LR) Mike Zens Producer: Beo Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF

Theatre

Trepp auf, Trepp ab - Die Attems Saga (Drama)
Hippolyt Schamesberger (LR) Mathis Huber Producer: STYRIARTE Theatre: Apéro im Palais
CUI BONO - Karriere mit Galeere
Magnix der Kelte (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Natürliche Auslese
Marlon Mayer (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Zaubereisen Reloaded
Sigismund (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Rostfest Eisenerz Musiktheaterproduktion
Planet der Waffen
Horst Schmiedl (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Im Don Giovanni nachts um halb eins
Leporello, Barkeeper (LR) Alicia Geugelin Producer: Kiezstürmer 2017 Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Musiktheaterproduktion
Zaubereisen
Matthias vom Rheim (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Sankt Fight
Charly Shin (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Heu Nun
Horst Scofield (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Rosemaries Werte
Willi Kastl (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Wo Die Kanonen Glühn
Alex König (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Waldrausch 2011
Ambros (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theatre: Hoftheater Mathans
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
Prinz Philipp (LR) Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz