Harry Lampl

Harry Lampl

Main agency
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Graz
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Graz, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Styrian(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
AccordionGuitarDrums
Sport
BoulderingBycicle racingClimbHikingSport of running
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Erik Göller
Monika Schmidt

Awards

Bester Schauspieler - Festival der Filmakademie Wien

Film

Magari (Medium length film)
Finn (LR) Shari Ehlers Producer: Shari Ehlers, Thomas Guggenberger Written by: Shari Ehlers, Thomas Guggenberger
Eismayer (Feature film)
MADER / Soldat, Korporal Ö-Bundesheer (SR) David Wagner Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Kurz nach Schalling unterm Berg
Mechaniker (LR) David Lapuch Producer: Henx
Klammer - Chasing The Line (Cinema film)
Heinz Prüller / Sportreporter Legende (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: epo-filmproduktion, Samsara Filmproduktion, Sabotage Film Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Manaslu - Berg der Seelen
Andi Schlick / Extrembergsteiger (SR) Gerhard Salmina Producer: Planet Watch Film Distribution: Thimfilm Casting director: Bibiane Oldenburg
Occupied Summer
Arne (LR) Berit Töpfer Producer: ma.ja.de Distribution: Kinofilm
Ich bin Clara
Elias / Schizophren, leidet unter Psychosen (LR) Aljoscha Wuzzela Producer: FH St. Pölten Distribution: Kinofilm
Mike's
Stefan / Polizist (LR) Lukas Leitner Producer: Nemada Film Production Distribution: Kinofilm
15 Miuntes of Fame / gescheiterter Musiker
John Wimmer (LR) Felix A. Greisinger Producer: FH Salzburg Distribution: Kinofilm
Trade Queen
Til (LR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School Distribution: Kinofilm
Milch und Honig
Analyst Thomas (SR) Florian Norbert Bischoff Producer: Filmakademie Wien Distribution: Kinofilm
Das Ewige Leben
Junger Brenner (SR) Woflgang Murnberger Producer: DOR Film Distribution: Kinofilm Casting director: Juith Limberger
Attack of the Lederhosenzombies
Kameramann (OR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Fischer Film Distribution: Kinofilm
Adam
Flo (SR) David Lapuch Producer: Delirium Pictures Distribution: Kinofilm
Below The Line
Setrunner (LR) Nils Kaltschmid Producer: Henx Film Distribution: Kinofilm
Die Werkstürmer
Marco (LR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Novotny & Novotny Film Produktion Distribution: Thimfilm
Gehen am Strand
Jakob (LR) Caspar Pfaundler Producer: Nanookfilm Distribution: Kinofilm
One Way Trip 3D
Timo (LR) Markus Welter Producer: HesseGreutert Film, Superfilm Distribution: Kinofilm
Blutsfreundschaft
Axel (LR) Peter Kern Producer: Novotny & Novotny Film Produktion Distribution: East-West-Disribution, Kino
Freischwimmer
Michael (LR) Bernhard Riener Producer: Bernhard Riener Distribution: Kinofilm
Her mit dem schönen Leben
Bruder (SR) Johanna Moder Producer: Filmakademie Wien Distribution: Kinofilm
Mono
Leading role Barbara Kaufmann Producer: Monofilm Distribution: Kinofilm
Harz
Marco (LR) Sigmund Steiner Producer: Filmakademie Wien Distribution: Kinofilm

Television

Die Toten von Marnow (TV series)
Niemann - KTU-Mitarbeiter (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Station: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Broll - Für immer tot (TV movie (series))
PAUL (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Aichholzer Film Station: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Ein Dorf wehrt sich (AT) (Feature film)
Oberfeldwebel Rittig (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss, Monafilm Station: ZDF Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Meiberger, im Kopf des Täters
Gabriel Peter Baumann Producer: Mona Film (A) / Tivoli Film (D) Station: Servus TV Casting director: Eva Roth
SOKO Kitzbühel (Series)
Bernie Leistenberger - Fußballer/Versicherungsmakler (LR) Michael Riebl Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ZDF /ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Steirerkind
Andi Stusnik (SR) Woflgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film Station: ORF, ARD Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tanken
Fotograf (OR) Joseph Orr Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Neo Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Pfefferkörner
Kuro / Bösewicht (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Kanzlei
Jerome Walter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Schnell Ermittelt
Markus "Mäcki" Fiala / Mechaniker (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR - Film Station: ORF
Großstadtrevier
Arndt Nolting / Galerist (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD / NDR
Das Romeo-Prinzip
Regisseur (SR) Eike Bettinga Producer: Tamtam Film Station: NDR
Das Geheimnis der Hebamme
Karl / Bauer und Schmied, historisch (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Bavaria Film, Lotus Film Station: ARD / Degeto
Kreuz des Südens
Patrick / Sohn des Bürgermeister (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Lotus Film Station: ORF
Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge
Benny / Entführungsopfer (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Film27 Station: ORF / SAT 1
Tatort
Lukas Köhl /Schlagzeuger (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film Station: ARD / ORF
Eisenhans
Küchenjunge (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Provobis / Tellux Station: ZDF
Soko Donau / Wien - Ep. Erbschuld
Julian Herriger / Winzer (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film Wien Station: ORF / ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel - Ep. Jungbrunnen
Julian Schwarz (LR) Mike Zens Producer: Beo Film Station: ORF / ZDF

Theater

Don Giovanni in Nöten (Opera)
Leporello / Impresario (LR) Adrian Schvarzstein Producer: STYRIARTE
Die Grüne Insel (Drama)
Andi Fa / Hippie (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamin(e)s of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Trepp auf, Trepp ab - Die Attems Saga (Drama)
Hippolyt Schamesberger (LR) Mathis Huber Producer: STYRIARTE Theater: Apéro im Palais
CUI BONO - Karriere mit Galeere
Magnix der Kelte (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Natürliche Auslese
Marlon Mayer (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Zaubereisen Reloaded
Sigismund (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Rostfest Eisenerz
Planet der Waffen
Horst Schmiedl (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Im Don Giovanni nachts um halb eins
Leporello, Barkeeper (LR) Alicia Geugelin Producer: Kiezstürmer 2017 Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Zaubereisen
Matthias vom Rheim (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Sankt Fight
Charly Shin (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Heu Nun
Horst Scofield (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Rosemaries Werte
Willi Kastl (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Wo Die Kanonen Glühn
Alex König (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Waldrausch 2011
Ambros (LR) Johann Wolfgang Lampl Producer: Vitamins of Society Theater: Hoftheater Mathans
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
Prinz Philipp (LR) Anja Sczilinski Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz

Internet

River Lend Canal (Series)