Harry Schäfer

Harry Schäfer

agentur factory
Gisela Haarmann-Böndel
+49 221 590 4525
mail@agenturfactory.de

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Uralsk (Kasachstan)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Moskau, St. Petersburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Japanese: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Austrian
Accents
Russian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Aikido, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Kickboxing
Dance
Standard: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Aquatica (Short film)
Holger (LR) Max Rainer Producer: Sina Diehl / Jan Wittkopp Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Windhund (AT) (Short film)
Bohdan (LR) Simon Schneckenburger Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
Abgetrennt (Educational production)
Dr. Theo (LR) Sina Diehl / Lotta Schmelzer / Frauke Tietjen Producer: Lotta Schmelzer Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
Not a love song (Short film)
Er (LR) Natalia Sinelnikova Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Zehn nach Zehn (Short film)
Mantel (LR) Jakob Fischer Distribution: Levy Spéder Produktion
Die Befreiung (Educational production)
Balettlehrer (LR) Mirjam Khera Distribution: Hochschule Macromedia München

Television

Louis van Beethoven (Eventfilm)
Max Franz (OR) Niki Stein Producer: Elkon Media GmbH / Ernst Ludwig Ganzer TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Billy Kuckuck - Margot muss bleiben! (TV movie (series))
Frido (SR) Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
Abgestempelt (Series)
Thorsten (OR) Melanie Waelde TV Channel: DFFB

Theatre

Die Dämonen (Drama)
Schigaljow (OR) Felix Hafner Theatre: Volkstheater München
Die Räuber (Drama)
Franz Moor (LR) Francis Hüsers Theatre: Theater Hagen
Comedian Harmonists
Conferencier / Hans Katharina Ramser Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Tschick
Tschick (LR) Michael Götz Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Schutzflehenden / Die Schutzbefohlenen (Drama)
Leading role Yvonne Kespohl Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Mein Kampf (Drama)
Adolf Hitler (LR) Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten
Diverse Christina Friedrich Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Groll / Abteilungsleiter / Erzähler Yvonne Kespohl Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Jugend ohne Gott
Tormann / N / Verteidiger Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Titus Andronicus
Chiron (OR) Lucia Bihler Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Gott ist ein DJ
Er (LR) Janne Nora Kummer Theatre: bat
Mir Nichts Dir Nichts
Hektor (LR) Jan Friedrich Theatre: bat
Katharsis live
Björn Gordon Kämmerer Theatre: bat