Hartmut Becker

Hartmut Becker

Main agency
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
65 - 75 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Golf
Horse riding
Alpine skiing
Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Awards

Gustav Wagner in "Escape from Sobibor"
Mercutio in "Romeo und Julia"

Film

Liebesfilm
Lenz Senior (SR) Robert Bohrer Producer: Eva Kemme Distribution: Basis Berlin Film
Verfehlung
Kardinal Schoeller (SR) Gerd Schneider Producer: Felix Eisele Distribution: Penrosefilm
Paare
Mann (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film
Die Prüfung
Professor (LR) Florian Boesel Producer: Beuth Hochschule
Die Gabe
Professor (LR) Dennis Kacs Producer: FH Leipzig
Montag kommen die Fenster
Buchner Senior (SR) Ulrich Köhler Producer: Ö Filmproduktion
Die Unvergessenen
Goran (LR) David Dietl Producer: Nikolaus Lohmann
Gavre Princip - Himmel unter Steinen
Moritz (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Neue Studio Film GmbH Wien
The Triumph of Spirit
Rauscher (SR) Robert M. Young Producer: Arnold Kopelson Distribution: Inter-Ocean Sales Ltd.
Il Decimo Clandestino
Orazio (LR) Lina Wertmüller Producer: Enrico Vanzina Distribution: Video 80
Sonntagskinder
Konradi (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Sentana Film Distribution: HR
Als Mutter streikte
Gildhoff (LR) Eberhard Schröder Producer: Buba Seitz Distribution: Terra Film
Wer im Glashaus liebt... Der Graben
Igor (LR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Sentana Film Distribution: Constantin Film
O.K.
Clark (LR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Rob Houwer

Television

SOKO Leipzig - Tief im Herzen / Verzockt
Maybach Senior (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Miss Mai 1988
Big Toni (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: UFA-Fiction Station: ZDF
Dr. Klein - Familienbande
Benno Schneider (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ZDF
Tatort - Der Weg ins Paradies
Marschall (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Nachtschicht - Ein Mord zu viel
Fritz Bühl (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Movie Network Station: ZDF
Heimat zu verkaufen
Kant (SR) Karl Kases Producer: epo-Film Station: ORF/ARD
Love and Passion
James Milton (LR) Karl Kases Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF
Eine Liebe am Gardasee
Franco Leone (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ZDF
Crazy Partners
Ferdinand von Weitersdorf (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Janus Film Station: Pro Sieben
SOKO Leipzig - Made in China
Shaw (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: UFA-Leipzig Station: ZDF
Scheidungsopfer Mann
Benthaus (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Studio Hamburg/Studio Berlin Station: ZDF
Welcher Mann sagt schon die Wahrheit
Dr. Diederhoff (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg-Letterbox Station: SAT.1
The Waiting Time
Dieter Krause (LR) Stuart Orme Producer: Carlton Productions Station: ITV-London
Rosa Roth - Die Stimme
Roger Wienand (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: TV60 - Moovie Entertainment Station: ZDF
Zwei Brüder - Die lange Nacht
Grunewald (SR) Michael Braun Producer: Aspekt Film Station: ZDF
Air Albatros
Bezzel (LR) Eberhard Itzenplitz, Hans Liechti Producer: SWF Baden-Baden Station: ARD
Requiem per Voce e Pianoforte
Rusty (LR) Thomas Sherman Producer: Magnum Films Roma Station: RAI-Due
Young Catherine
Christian von Sachsen-Anhalt (SR) Michael Anderson Producer: Tuner Network Television Station: CNN
The Free Frenchmen
Lutz (SR) Jim Goddard Producer: Central Films Station: ITV/France 2
A Quiet Conspiracy
Niels Jost (LR) John Gorrie Producer: Anglia Television Station: Channel 4
Escape from Sobibor
Gustav Wagner (SR) Jack Gold Producer: Rule-Starger Comp. Station: CBS
Der Glücksritter
Roedern (LR) Hans-Jürgen Tögel Producer: SWF Badeb-Baden Station: ARD
Forgive Our Foolish Ways
Wolf (LR) Christopher King Producer: Colin Tucker Station: BBC-London
Gutenbach 1984
Wolfgang Stein (LR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: SWF Baden-Baden Station: ARD
John Ralling - Abenteuer um Diamanten
John Ralling (LR) Erich Neureuther Producer: Karat Film Station: ZDF
Der schwarze Graf
Delgaut (LR) Helmut Matiasek Producer: Cine-TV Station: ARD
Der Kommissar - Der Moormörder
Ullrich Strobel (LR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: NMF Ringelmann Station: ZDF