Heike Trinker

Heike Trinker

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Year of birth
1961 (59 years)
Place of birth
Nortorf (Schleswig Holstein)
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
blue brown
Hair color
Red
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Sport
Table tennis, Badminton, Ice skating
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspiel, Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt/Main
Studium Theologie in Bielefeld, Marburg und Heidelberg

Awards

Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino | Nominierung Beste Hauptdarstellerin | "Invasion"
Special Grand Prix of the jury | World Film Festival Montreal | "Invasion"

Film

Geborgtes Weiß (Cinema film)
Stine Sebastian Ko Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Distribution: arte, WDR
Rewind - Die zweite Chance (Cinema film)
Polizeidirektorin Johannes Sievert Producer: Pandora Film Distribution: RealFiction Filmverleih
Zazy (Cinema film)
Elisabeth MX Oberg Producer: Gilles Mann Filmproduktion Distribution: RealFiction Filmverleih
Hüter meines Bruders (Cinema film)
Frieda Goldmann Max Leo Producer: Augenschein Filmproduktion Distribution: imFilm
Adieu Paris (Cinema film)
Frau Wessler Franziska Buch Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Farbfilm
Invasion (Cinema film)
Nina, Hauptrolle Dito Tsintsadze Producer: Pallas Film Distribution: Neue Visionen
Unter dir die Stadt (Cinema film)
Marianne Suhren Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm Filmproduktion Distribution: Piffl Medien
Zeitriss (Short film)
Leading role Joayuim Casalprim i Suárez Producer: KHM Köln
Der gelbe Satin (Cinema film)
Supporting role Mehmet Coban Producer: Sonfilm GmbH
Engel und Joe (Cinema film)
Supporting role Vanessa Jopp Producer: Neue Impuls Film Distribution: Prokino

Television

Wir sind die Welle (TV series)
Frau Wittig Anca Miruna Lazarescu, Mark Monheim Producer: RAT PACK Filmproduktion, Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Tatort: National Feminin (TV series)
Eva Heideck Franziska Buch Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Merz gegen Merz (TV series)
Dr. Valerie Anatol Felix Stienz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Daheim in den Bergen: Auf neuen Wegen (TV series)
Henriette Leitner Annette Ernst Producer: Westside Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (TV series)
Frau Berger Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Bantry Bay, Eva Holtmann, Tobias Ketelhut TV Channel: RTL
Die Füchsin: Schön und tot (TV series)
Heike Polling Sabine Derflinger Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Notruf Hafenkante: Die zauberhafte Adinda (TV series)
Adinda Weyrauch Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschwestern: Familienbande (TV series)
Irene Weissenbach Tina Kribitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Daheim in den Bergen: Väter (TV series)
Henriette Leitner Annette Ernst Producer: Westside Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Matula - Tod auf Mallorca (TV series)
Karin Weißbach Daniel Helfer Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Väter - Allein zu Haus (TV movie)
Renate Maurer Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Karla Eichborn Peter Gersina/Nina Wolfrum/Edzard Onneken Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction TV Channel: VOX
Bettys Diagnose: Gute Freunde (TV series)
Natalie Sanders Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft: Alle guten Geister (TV series)
Regina Gerlach Heinz Dietz Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Tatort: Väterchen Frost (TV series)
Elisabeth Lang Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Macht Euch keine Sorgen (TV movie)
Petra Emily Atef Producer: Thomas Kufus, zero one film TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Tatort Kiel: Borowski und das Haus der Geister (TV series)
Gabrielle Borowski Elmar Fischer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR
Tatort: Der rote Schatten (TV series)
Astrid Frühwein Dominik Graf Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion TV Channel: SWR
Familie Dr. Kleist: Abschiedsblues (TV series)
Megan Schneider Bodo Schwarz Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Tod auf der Insel (TV series)
Marlene Berger Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln: Der Stinker (TV series)
Sabine Schmittlich Alex Eslam Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg: In Treu und Glauben (TV series)
Dr. Sabine Morgenstern Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
Rentnercops: Der Kommissar (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Frauke Thielecke Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Heldt: Kunstfreunde (TV series)
Mariella Reinhardt Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar: Gras drüber (TV series)
Paula Plate Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Inga Lindström: Gretas Hochzeit (TV series)
Tilda Hansen Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Aufbruch (TV movie)
Frau Seliger Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Der Lehrer: Deine DNS, Dein Job! (TV series)
Frau Haberland Nico Zingelmann Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Ein Sommer in Island (TV movie)
Leading role Sven Bohse Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt: Überholspur (TV series)
Olivia Harting Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Das Traumschiff: Kanada (TV series)
Leading role Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Helen Dorn: Bis zum Anschlag (TV series)
Supporting role Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Tödliche Bescherung (TV series)
Leading role Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Absturz (TV series)
Leading role Bernd Böhlich Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich: Wenckes Verbrecher (Pilot) (TV series)
Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Mordfall Maria (TV series)
Leading role Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Stralsund: Rache (TV movie)
Leading role Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Leading role Christoph Bremer u.a. Producer: Grundy Ufa TV Channel: RTL
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Gefährliches Spiel (TV series)
Leading role Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Alte Freunde (TV series)
Leading role Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Bulle: Feuer und Flamme (TV series)
Supporting role Peter Stauch Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: Sat.1
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Blutsbrüder (TV series)
Leading role Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Begleiterinnen (TV movie)
Leading role Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissar Stolberg: Trance (TV series)
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Stuttgart: Probezeit (TV series)
Supporting role Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Countdown: Schulmädchen (TV series)
Supporting role Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: RTL
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: In dieser Nacht (TV series)
Leading role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg: Halbstark (TV series)
Supporting role Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln: Klassentreffen (TV series)
Supporting role Peter Stauch Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Pastewka: Die Laudatio (TV series)
Supporting role Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1
Danni Lowinski: Koma (TV series)
Supporting role Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Tod in Istanbul - Jeder hat seinen Preis (TV movie)
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Leading role div. Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Garmischer Bergspitzen (TV movie)
Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel (TV series)
Supporting role Wolfgang Groos Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD
Das Gelübde (TV movie)
Supporting role Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria/Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Stolberg: Toter Engel (TV series)
Supporting role Christine Hartmann Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Angie (TV series)
Supporting role Jan Becker Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Code 21 (TV movie)
Supporting role Zrinka Budimlija Producer: WDR mit KHM Köln TV Channel: ARD
Beim nächsten Tanz wird alles anders (TV movie)
Supporting role Brigitte Müller Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Leading role Karen Müller u.a. Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln: Der Tote im Wald (TV series)
Leading role Patrick Winczewski Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Bloch: Der Mann im Smoking (TV series)
Supporting role René Heisig Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Leipzig: Mein Freund (TV series)
Leading role Patrick Winczewski Producer: Ufa Leipzig TV Channel: ZDF
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Leading role Kerstin Krause, Petra Wiemers, Petra Clever u.a. Producer: Grundy Ufa TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei: Perfekter Irrtum (TV series)
Supporting role Michael Mackenroth Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort: Das letzte Rennen (TV series)
Supporting role Edward Berger Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Tatort: Erfroren (TV series)
Supporting role Züli Aladag Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Verlorene Stimme (TV movie)
Supporting role Alexander Kern TV Channel: ARD
Der Westwalltisch (TV movie)
Supporting role Thomas Frydetzki TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Begehren Eine doku-fiktionale Feldforschung (Drama)
Marina Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz | Koproduktion mit Les Théâtre
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Lady Milford Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Doch wieder Single? (Drama)
Hauptrolle (mit Gesang) Amina Gusner Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen und Theatertournee
Mydentity - ein Rechercheprojekt zum Thema Transsexualität (Drama)
Ensemble Barbara Wachendorff Theatre: Sommerblut-Festival, Köln
Das kleine Gespenst (Drama)
Torsten Torstenson Michael Götz Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Drama)
Martha Tobias Materna Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Ausgebrannt - eine Theaterperformance zum Thema Burnout
Frau Barbara Wachendorff Theatre: Sommerblut-Festival, Köln
Under Cover
Leading role Barbara Wachendorff Theatre: Stadttheater Moers
Opera Nomadi
Supporting role Nedjo Osman Theatre: Rhenanina Kunsthaus, Köln
Elementarteilchen
Leading role Dirk Diekmann Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Leading role Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Sextett
Leading role René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
Das kalte Herz
Supporting role Martina van Boxen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Medea
Leading role Bettina Rehm Theatre: Theater der Stadt Trier
Amphitryon
Leading role Daniel Ris Theatre: Theater Aachen
Maria Stuart
Leading role Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Nathan der Weise
Leading role Marc Zurmühle Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
Macbeth
Leading role Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Mephisto
Supporting role Michael Wallner Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Medea
Leading role Nada Kokotovic Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Carmen
Leading role Nada Kokotovic Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Fräulein Julie
Leading role Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Midsummernights Sex Comedy
Leading role Kathariina Lahtii Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Triumph der Liebe
Supporting role Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Was ihr wollt
Leading role Alexander Brill Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Kabale und Liebe
Supporting role Carsten Bodinus Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Emilia Galotti
Leading role Kai Braak Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Leading role Elke Lang Theatre: TaT - Theater am Turm Frankfurt/Main