Heinrich Giskes

Heinrich Giskes

proXauf - DIE AGENTUR
Katja Prei-Proxauf
+49 151 1723 3550
katjaproxauf@proxauf.de

Information

Acting age
69 - 80 years
Year of birth
1946 (75 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt am Main
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main überall
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Norden
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Max Reinhard Schule Berlin
Bühnenstudio Zürich

Awards

Filmband in Gold
Beste darstellerische Leistung

Film

MUTE (Cinema film)
Librarian (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films uk, Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH Casting director: Simone Bär
DIE WELT DER WUNDERLICHS (Cinema film)
Supporting role Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH, Zodiac Pictures Ltd, Distribution: ARD Degeto Film GmbH, Arte, SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) , SWR Südwestrundfunk Casting director: Emrah Ertem
HEIDI (Cinema film)
Türmer (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
AGENT RANJID RETTET DIE WELT (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH Casting director: Emrah Ertem
SOMMERHUNDESÖHNE (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR) Cyril Tuschi Producer: Friends Production GmbH & Co. Medienproduktions KG
WAS NICHT PASST WIRD PASSEND GEMACHT (Cinema film)
Vereinsvorstand (SR) Peter Thorwardt Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
BANG BOOM BANG - Ein todsicheres Ding (Cinema film)
Ratte (SR) Peter Thorwardt Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
DIE MUSTERKNABEN (Cinema film)
Der Doktor (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
WIR KÖNNEN AUCH ANDERS (Cinema film)
Kommissar (SR) Detlef Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de] Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
DIE REINHEIT DES HERZENS (Cinema film)
Karl (LR) Robert von Ackeren Producer: Bavaria Fim GmbH, Bavaria Atelier
HEINRICH (Cinema film)
Heinrich von Kleist (LR) Helma-Sanders Brahms Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH Distribution: WDR
UNTER DEM PFLASTER IST DER STRAND (Cinema film)
Heinrich (LR) Helma - Sanders Brahms Producer: Helma-Sanders rahms Filmproduktion
DIE ZÄRTLICHKEIT DER WÖLFE (Cinema film)
Lungis (SR) Ulli Lommel Producer: Tango Film

Television

TATORT FRANKFURT - Das Prinzip Hoffnung (TV movie)
Jochen Muthesius (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nathalie Mischel
WEIHNACHTSTÖCHTER (Feature film)
Großvater (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
WEINGUT WADER - Nur zusammen sind wir stark (TV movie (series))
Werner Hofmann (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Anna Kowalski
WEINGUT WADER - Neue Wege (TV movie (series))
Werner Hofmann (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Anna Kowalski
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Kietzlösung (TV movie (series))
Dieter Hartmann (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
FLUSS DES LEBENS - KWAI - Familienbande (TV movie)
Stefan (LR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH, Peston Films Casting director: Karen Wendlandt
KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHES LEUCHTEN (TV movie (series))
Dr Garreg (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH, Mille et Une Films (Rennes) [fr] TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
PHOENIXSEE (Series)
Jupp Schmiedeskamp (DNR) Bettina Wörnle Producer: Eikon West GmbH TV Channel: WDR Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
HELDT - Alles hat ein Ende (Series)
Walter Krattwinkel (SR) Olaf Keinsen Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
SOKO KÖLN - Die Unverbesserlichen (TV movie (series))
Erwin Voss (SR) Lars Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHE VERHÄLTNISSE (TV movie (series))
Dr. Garreg (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
TAUNUS KRIMI - Tiefe Wunden (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister im Künstlerhaus (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
SOMMER IN ROM (Feature film)
Neri (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Clemens Erbach
TATORT - Das erste Opfer (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Nikolai Rohde Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Clemens Erbach
DANNI LOWINSKI (Series)
Grindel (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG, UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
SCHIMANSKI - Schuld und Sühne (TV movie (series))
Gerd Bremer (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
WILSBERG - Frischfleisch (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH), Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
LISAS FLUCH (Feature film)
Supporting role Petra Katharina Wagner Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
RINDVIEH ALLA CARD (Feature film)
Herr Baumann (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD
DIE SCHÄFERIN (TV movie)
Bauer Meierbach (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Mecom Film & TV Produktion GmbH, mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
TATORT – Tod auf dem Rhein (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR - Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Clemens Erbach
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Erbarmungslose Rache (TV movie (series))
Ernst Hübner (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
DIE BRÜCKE (TV movie)
Supporting role Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Herold Productions, TV Channel: ProSieben Casting director: Emrah Ertem
TATORT – Der frühe Abschied (Feature film)
Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln – Aus Mangel an Beweisen (TV movie (series))
Johannes Klein (LR) Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
LUTTER - Essen is fertig (TV series)
Albert Kampmann (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
SOKO KITZBÜHEL Tod einer Hexe (TV movie (series))
Wulfing Förnthaler (SR) Michael Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Vietjes letzte Reise (TV movie (series))
Hermann Schildberg (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Die Mutter von Monte Carlo (TV movie (series))
Herr Nachbar (SR) Titus Selge Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
GROSSSTADTREVIER - Wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Peer Hartenbach (SR) Felix Herzogenrat Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH, Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Blindes Vertrauen (TV movie)
Walter (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Chun Mei Tan
TATORT - Leerstand (TV movie (series))
Disco Owner (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
ALPHATEAM - Scheiden tut weh (TV series)
Supporting role Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: Sat.1
BLOND! EVA BLOND - Epsteins Erbe (TV movie (series))
Barnabas Gorke (SR) Achim von Borries Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH, Ophir Film GmbH, UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Simone Bär
TATORT - Janus (TV movie (series))
Tagesrolle (OR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Der Tod und die Sterne (TV movie (series))
Heinrich Knoll (LR) Erich Neureuter Producer: Odeon TV, Odeon Fiction GmbH, Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
WAS NICHT PASST, WIRD PASSEND GEMACHT - Opa soll ins Heim (TV series)
Dr. Heckler (SR) Matthias Lehmann Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben Casting director: Emrah Ertem
FLIEGE KEHRT ZURÜCK (TV movie)
Supporting role Klaus Gietinger Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
SO FÜHLT SICH LIEBE AN (TV movie)
Jensen (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH, UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nina Haun
CLARA´S SCHATZ (TV movie)
Tagesrolle Hans Erich Vieth Producer: ABC Studio GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
WILSBERG - Und der Tote im Beichtstuhl (TV movie (series))
Michael Schlömer (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH, Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
JESUS VIDEO (TV movie)
Professor Willfort (SR) Sebastian Niemann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
ABC DES LEBENS (TV movie)
Niemöller (LR) Titus Selge Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF
BALKO - Tod auf dem Nil (TV movie (series))
Rippelmaier (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH, UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Michael Ludwig
EIN SOMMERTRAUM (TV movie)
Babuschke (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
DOPPELTER EINSATZ - Langer Samstag (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH, Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
HOCHZEIT AUF RATEN (TV movie)
Kapitän (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Causal Film TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE KUMPEL (TV series)
Vater Laboga (DHR) (LR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: R + M Projektfilm Development & Productions GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE KOMMISSARIN - Bitteres Ende (TV movie (series))
Wärter (SR) Rolf Liccini Producer: Monaco Film merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH, Odeon Fiction GmbH formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: HR
TATORT - Unschuldig (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Klaus Gietinger Producer: on HR - Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Am Ende der Welt (TV movie (series))
Jakob Leuenberger (SR) Helmut Förnbacher Producer: PS Film GmbH, Peter Spoerri TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Blütenträume (TV movie (series))
Manfred Starek (LR) Claus Peter Witt Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
DIE GRÖNLANDFLIEGER (Feature film)
Leading role Manni Maier Producer: Manni Meier Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD