Heinrich Rolfing

Heinrich Rolfing

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
49 - 67 years
Year of birth
1958 (63 years)
Place of birth
Ahaus Alstätte
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
98
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
White
Hair length
Very long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Düsseldorf, Koblenz, Münster
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dutch: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Low German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Trombone: basic
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Billiards, Bowling, Frisbee, Soccer, Juggle, Horse riding, Tai chi, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: basic
Swing: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin
diplom

Film

Die Krokusse (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Produzent (LR) Chiara von Galli Producer: Chiara von Galli Produktion [de]
Westend (Feature film)
Gangster Marie Cantu Producer: DPD Culture GmbH
Die innere Zone (Cinema film)
Abramowitsch (SR) Fosco Dubini Producer: Tre Valli Filmproduktion [ch]
Atme (Cinema film)
Karl (LR) Magoscha Siwinska Producer: Miller & Mateufla
Follow Me (Short film)
Axel Kanter, Bundesgrenzschztzbeamter (SR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Valerie (Cinema film)
Polizeioberkommisar Fröbe (SR) Birgit Möller Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Wiedling (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Christian Mertens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: rbb [de]
Wenn Gott im Urlaub ist (Short film)
Dr.Barthel, Arzt (SR) Anne Pütz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Könige der Nutzholzgewinnung (Cinema film)
Busfahrer Überlandbus (SR) Matthias Keilich Producer: Niko Film
Singe den Zorn (Cinema film)
Agamemnon (LR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Berlin is in Germany (Short film)
Heinrich Jährig, entlassener Häftling (LR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kein Pardon (Cinema film)
Aufnahmeleiter (SR) Hape Kerkeling Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Matrosenliebe (Cinema film)
Wirt (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Skafanderfilm [de]
Der demokratische Terrorist (Cinema film)
Störtebecker (SR) Per Berglund Producer: Sonet Production
Meine Tochter gehört mir (Cinema film)
Patient Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Der Superstau (Cinema film)
Lars (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Delta Film® [de]
Caspar David Friedrich - Grenzen der Zeit (Cinema documentary)
Liebespaar - Herr Peter Schamoni Producer: Allianz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Es gräbt (Short film)
Malenke (LR) Detlev Buck Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Oh Hell (aka Helene) (TV series)
Enrico Fengler Schmidt Lisa Miller Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: MagentaTV [de], TNT Comedy [de]
Eugen Spanck (Webserie) (Series)
Joris van Kaas (SR) diverse Producer: Polly Films GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de], SWR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Jan Diek (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Balthasar Berg - Sylt sehen und sterben (TV movie)
Klaus Buderstedt (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Jan Diek (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Günther Siebold, Taxifahrer (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Ferdinand Merk, Bildhauer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Empathie (TV movie)
Rolf, versoffener Ehemann (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Fritz Fechner, Ehemann Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Fiete, Angler diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Hr. Zietsch, Gewerkschaftler (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiland auf dem Eiland (TV series)
Ole (SR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Willi diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Mirko Roensch, LKW-Fahrer (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Heiland auf dem Eiland (TV series)
Ole (SR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Rettungsarzt Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Fritz Wurl, Elektrikermeister (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Vereinsschatzmeister Klaus Kemmler Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Pilgerreisenverkäufer (LR) Heidi Ramlow Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Happy Birthday (TV series)
Gerd Meiser, Baustellenleiter (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: NFP TV Channel: SWR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Gebauer, Biossphärenreservatsleiter (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Herbert Neumeister, neureicher Taxifahrer (SR) Sebastian Monk Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Benzin im Blut (TV series)
Guske, Stuntkoordinator (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Im Visier der Zielfahnder (TV series)
Komissar Thiele (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Schattenmann, Gangster (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Feuerengel (TV series)
Paul, Gabelstapelfahrer (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Martin Rall, Spurensicherer (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Straßen von Berlin - Blutige Beute (TV movie (series))
Möbelpacker Reinhard Münster Producer: Novafilm [de]
Leben in Angst (TV series)
Videoshopbesitzer (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Max Wolkenstein (TV series)
Herbert Büttner,Boxer, Heimwerker Uwe Frießner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Einsatz für Lohbeck (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) Helmut Krätzig Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zaubergirl (TV movie)
Fußballtrainer (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Polizeiruf 110 - Taxi zur Bank (TV movie)
Malermeister (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Jetzt und Alles (TV movie (series))
holländischer Zuhälter (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Max Movies Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Albert Prinz, Metzgermeister (LR) Frank Zichem Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Einsatz für Lohbeck (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Kadettfahrer (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Spielerin (TV movie)
Ochsentyp, Türsteher Manfred Grunert Producer: FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH Rudi Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Heim für Tiere (TV series)
Kaninchenhalter (SR) Werner Dauth Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gekaufte Bräute (TV movie)
Kranführer (SR) Käthe Kratz Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Molle mit Korn (TV series)
Truppführer (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: ARG Television Film + TV GmbH TV Channel: SFB [de]

Other

Herzinfarkt (Showreel production)
Vater (LR) Toke Constantin Hebbeln Producer: Für den Film, Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Beatflöte (Teaser (film concept))
Uwe (SR) Lana Cooper Producer: Juno Film UG [de]
SPrInt - Störungsprävention und -intervention im Unterricht (2 Lehrfilme) (Instructional movie)
Vater (LR) Thomas Hirschmann Producer: Thomas Hirschmann Medienproduktion UG

Commercial

Aral - Simply Blue (Image movie)
Trucker (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)