Heinrich Rolfing

Heinrich Rolfing

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
49 - 67 years
Year of birth
1958 (61 years)
Place of birth
Ahaus Alstätte
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
98
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
White
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dutch: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Low German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Trombone: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin
diplom

Film

Die Krokusse (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Produzent (LR) Chiara von Galli Producer: Chiara von Galli Produktion [de]
Westend (Feature film)
Gangster Marie Cantu Producer: DPD Culture GmbH
Die innere Zone (Cinema film)
Abramowitsch (SR) Fosco Dubini Producer: Tre Valli Filmproduktion [ch]
Atme (Cinema film)
Karl (LR) Magoscha Siwinska Producer: Miller & mateufla
Follow Me (Short film)
Axel Kanter, Bundesgrenzschztzbeamter (SR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Valerie (Cinema film)
Polizeioberkommisar Fröbe (SR) Birgit Möller Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Wiedling (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Christian Mertens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Wenn Gott im Urlaub ist (Short film)
Dr.Barthel, Arzt (SR) Anne Pütz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Könige der Nutzholzgewinnung (Cinema film)
Busfahrer Überlandbus (SR) Matthias Keilich Producer: Niko Film
Singe den Zorn (Cinema film)
Agamemnon (LR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Berlin is in Germany (Short film)
Heinrich Jährig, entlassener Häftling (LR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kein Pardon (Cinema film)
Aufnahmeleiter (SR) Hape Kerkeling Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Matrosenliebe (Cinema film)
Wirt (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Skafanderfilm [de]
Der demokratische Terrorist (Cinema film)
Störtebecker (SR) Per Berglund Producer: Sonet Production
Meine Tochter gehört mir (Cinema film)
Patient Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Der Superstau (Cinema film)
Lars (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Delta Film® [de]
Caspar David Friedrich - Grenzen der Zeit (Cinema documentary)
Liebespaar - Herr Peter Schamoni Producer: Allianz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Es gräbt (Short film)
Malenke (LR) Detlev Buck Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Eugen Spanck (Webserie) (Series)
Joris van Kaas (SR) diverse Producer: Polly Films GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de], SWR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Jan Diek (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Balthasar Berg - Sylt sehen und sterben (TV movie)
Klaus Buderstedt (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Jan Diek (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Günther Siebold, Taxifahrer (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Ferdinand Merk, Bildhauer (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Empathie (TV movie)
Rolf, versoffener Ehemann (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Fritz Fechner, Ehemann Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Fiete, Angler diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Hr. Zietsch, Gewerkschaftler (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiland auf dem Eiland (TV series)
Ole (SR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Willi diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Mirko Roensch, LKW-Fahrer (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Heiland auf dem Eiland (TV series)
Ole (SR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Rettungsarzt Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Fritz Wurl, Elektrikermeister (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Vereinsschatzmeister Klaus Kemmler Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Pilgerreisenverkäufer (LR) Heidi Ramlow Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Happy Birthday (TV series)
Gerd Meiser, Baustellenleiter (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: NFP TV Channel: SWR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Gebauer, Biossphärenreservatsleiter (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Herbert Neumeister, neureicher Taxifahrer (SR) Sebastian Monk Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Benzin im Blut (TV series)
Guske, Stuntkoordinator (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Visier der Zielfahnder (TV series)
Komissar Thiele (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Schattenmann, Gangster (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Feuerengel (TV series)
Paul, Gabelstapelfahrer (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Martin Rall, Spurensicherer (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Straßen von Berlin - Blutige Beute (TV movie (series))
Möbelpacker Reinhard Münster Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Leben in Angst (TV series)
Videoshopbesitzer (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Max Wolkenstein (TV series)
Herbert Büttner,Boxer, Heimwerker Uwe Frießner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Einsatz für Lohbeck (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) Helmut Krätzig Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zaubergirl (TV movie)
Fußballtrainer (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Polizeiruf 110 - Taxi zur Bank (TV movie)
Malermeister (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Jetzt und Alles (TV movie (series))
holländischer Zuhälter (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Max Movies Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Albert Prinz, Metzgermeister (LR) Frank Zichem Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Einsatz für Lohbeck (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Kadettfahrer (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Spielerin (TV movie)
Ochsentyp, Türsteher Manfred Grunert Producer: FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH Rudi Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Heim für Tiere (TV series)
Kaninchenhalter (SR) Werner Dauth Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gekaufte Bräute (TV movie)
Kranführer (SR) Käthe Kratz Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Molle mit Korn (TV series)
Truppführer (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: ARG Television Film + TV GmbH TV Channel: SFB [de]

Other

Beatflöte (Teaser (film concept))
Uwe (SR) Lana Cooper Producer: Juno Film UG [de]
SPrInt - Störungsprävention und -intervention im Unterricht (2 Lehrfilme) (Instructional movie)
Vater (LR) Thomas Hirschmann Producer: Thomas Hirschmann Medienproduktion UG

Commercial

Aral - Simply Blue (Image movie)
Trucker (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)