Heinz W. Krückeberg

Heinz W. Krückeberg Vita as

Information

Acting age
75 - 85 years
Year of birth
1927
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
brown
Hair color
White
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
frail
Place of residence
Hannover
Cities I could work in
Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Saxon
Viennese
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Berlin German
English
American
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Regie (Theater)
Professor für Szenische Arbeit und Bewegungsgestaltung an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover
Dozent für Szenische Arbeit und Bewegungsgestaltung an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

Awards

6. Naoussa Film Festival; "Best Acting Award "Alexis Damianos" Preis
Nominierung für den Deutschen Comedypreis

Film

Sein letztes Rennen
Kilian Riedhof Kino
Grossstadtklein
Tobias Wiemann Kino
Das Haus Anubis
Jorkos Damen Kino
Atropos
Phillip J. Neumann Kino
Kaddisch für einen Freund
Leo Kashin Kino
Eine Insel namens Udo
Markus Sehr Kino
Arbeit - Entheiligt werde Dein Name
Konstantin Faigle
Abendlied
Leading role Frauke Thielecke Diplomfilm
Ausbilder Schmidt - der Film
Leading role Mike Eschmann Kino
Post von Sally
Leading role Sarah König Kurzfilm
Engelskind
Sarah König Diplomfilm
Trivial
Lynn Schmitz Pilot
Der Liebeswunsch
Thorsten C. Fischer Kino
Nobel
Fabio Carpi Kino: Italien

Television

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner
Klaus Knoesel TV Channel: WDR
Sekretärinnen
Dominic Müller TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für Zwei
Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe
Frauke Thieleke TV Channel: ZDF
Sechs auf einen Streich - Jorinde und Joringel
Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: RBB
Kommissar Stolberg
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Flemming
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig
Klaus Knoesel TV Channel: ZDF
Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen
Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF
Der Typ, 13 Kinder und ich
Josh Broecker TV Channel: Sat.1
Gonger
Christian Theede TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Wilsberg
Reinhard Münster TV Channel: ZDF
Plötzlich Millionär
Martin Gies TV Channel: ARD
Mordshunger
Robert A. Pejo TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
2030 - Aufstand der Alten
Jörg Lühdorff TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
Der Dicke
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Josh Broecker TV Channel: ARD
Vollgas
Leading role Uli Baumann TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Nils Wilbrandt TV Channel: ZDF
Reife Leistung!
Martin Gies TV Channel: ARD
Maja Paradys
Granz Henmann TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Von Mann zu Mann
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF
Zwei Zivis zum Knutschen
Leading role Matthias Lehmann TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Pastewka
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Joseph Orr TV Channel: Sat.1
Der Elefant
Ed Herzog TV Channel: Sat.1
Tatort: Sheherazade
Peter Henning TV Channel: ARD/Radio Bremen
Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht
Hauptcast Peter Thorwarth, Dominic Müller, Jürgen Weber TV Channel: Pro Sieben
SOKO Köln
Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
St. Angela
Markus Schmidt-Märkl TV Channel: ARD
Alles Atze
Joseph Orr TV Channel: RTL
Das Konto
Markus Imboden TV Channel: ARD
Der Ermittler
Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: RTL
Doppelter Einsatz
Markus Imboden TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße
Leading role diverse
Hinter geschlossenen Türen
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: RTL
Willkommen im Team
Markus Hansen TV Channel: SWR
Der Schattenmann
Dieter Wedel TV Channel: ZDF
Der große Bellhelm
Dieter Wedel TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Der zerbrochene Krug
Andrea Breth Theatre: RuhrTriennale
Verdammt lange her
Rüdiger Burbach Theatre: Ernst_Deutsch Theater
Im Weißen Rößl
Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Dagny Schüler Theatre: Kulturkate Lübtheen
Zimmer frei
Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Mensch ärgere dich nicht
August von Rottow Alexander Grill Theatre: Komödie Braunschweig
Das Fest
Onkel Leif Michael Heicks Theatre: Stadttheater Bielefeld
Unser Dorf soll schöner werden
Hubert Fängewisch Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig, Kleines Theater Landshut, Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig Einpersonenstück
04 - keiner kommt an Gott vorbei
Matthias Davids Theatre: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
Der kleine Horrorladen
Mr. Mushnig Claire Lütke Theatre: Theater an der Glocksee Hannover
Wolfsschlucht
Der Alte Michael Haicks Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Frank & Stein
Stein Willi Schlüter Theatre: Theater der Jugend Hannover
Geheime Freunde
Sol Silvermann Heinz W. Krückeberg Theatre: Theater der Jugend Hannover
Urfaust
Mephisto Brigitte Sanner Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Das Leben ein Traum
Clotaldo Herr Lüdi Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Herz eines Boxers
Leo Steffen Senger Theatre: Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg