Helen Woigk

Helen Woigk

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
19 - 28 years
Year of birth
1995 (27 years)
Place of birth
Konstanz
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Gotha
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)SaxonThuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)
Accents
Spanish
Instruments
Bass guitar
Sport
Alpine skiingBeach volleyballClimbHikingHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingRoller-skatingSwimWindsurfing
Dance
DiscoOriental dancePerformanceModern DanceSalsa
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
Early musicPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Schauspieltraining & Einzelcoaching bei Ann-Sophie Heier
Schauspieltraining & Einzelcoaching bei Kristiane Kupfer

Awards

NEW FACES AWARD - Kategorie: Film | Nominierung als Beste Deutsche Nachwuchsschauspielerin

Film

Better Half (Short film)
Jessica (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Nana Productions, Jürgen Heimüller [de]
Postkids (Short film)
Tasnim (LR) Julian Pawelzik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Das Leben meiner Tochter (Cinema film)
Nachtschwester (SR) Steffen Weinert Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de]
Nona (Short film)
Nona (LR) Michael Wolf Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Sommerfreundin (Short film)
Mara (LR) Figen Ünsal Producer: Day for Night GmbH [de]
Von jetzt an kein zurück (Cinema film)
Katja (SR) Christian Frosch Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]
Ohne Dich (Cinema film)
Motte (LR) Alexandre Powelz Producer: teamWerk. Die Filmproduktion GmbH
Morgenröte (Short film)
Emilie (LR) Christopher Graage Producer: Macromedia [de]
Couchmovie (Short film)
Alma (LR) Isabel Braak Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Leben ist nichts für Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Kim (LR) André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Desperados on the Block (Feature film)
Hanna (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Toccata Film [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (Series)
Daria Karimi (LE) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Letzte Spur Berlin (Series)
Maria Lange (LE) Peter Ladkani Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers Written by: Robert Hummel
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Unverhoffte Töchter (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Zwei Ärzte im Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lissabon-Krimi - Die verlorene Tochter (TV movie (series))
Ines (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Hoffnung auf Heilung (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Ärztin wider Willen (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Nadine (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: ProSieben [de]
Hüftkreisen mit Nancy (TV movie)
Nancy (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden Station: ZDF [de]
Findher (Webserie) (Series)
Laura (LR) Kai-Roman Schöttle Producer: Traumhaus Studios GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Mädchenmörder von Krac (TV movie (series))
Darka (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Luise Häberle (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
n.n. (LR) Georg Kammerer Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Station: Funk [de]
Shakespeare´s letzte Runde (TV movie)
Hero (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH Station: 3sat, arte, ZDF [de]
Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten (TV movie (series))
Dana Popescu (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Caroline Caspic (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Puppenspieler (TV series)
Saviya (LR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Besser spät als nie (TV movie)
Annika (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Leberkäseland (TV movie)
Lale (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Aynin Begum (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Frühstück für immer (TV movie (series))
Caro (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Jasmin Graven (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Auserwählten (TV movie)
Katja (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)
Celine (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction
Kreutzer kommt ... ins Krankenhaus (TV movie (series))
Ayshe Karaman Richard Huber Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Das Geheimnis in Siebenbürgen (TV movie)
Tamina Ilinescu (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Hexenjagd
Betty Parris Dieter Wedel Theater: 67. BAD HERSFELDER FESTSPIELE
Hexenjagd
Betty Parris Dieter Wedel Theater: 66. BAD HERSFELDER FESTSPIELE
Sommernachts-Träumereien
Hermia Joern Hinkel Theater: 66. BAD HERSFELDER FESTSPIELE