Helen Woigk

Helen Woigk

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
19 - 28 years
Place of birth
Konstanz
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Hamburg, Erfurt, Gotha
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Beach volleyball, Inline skating, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Hiking, Windsurfing
Dance
Disco: medium
Salsa: basic
Performance: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Oriental dance: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Early music: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Schauspieltraining & Einzelcoaching bei Sigrid Andersson
Schauspieltraining & Einzelcoaching bei Ann-Sophie Heier
Berlin
Schauspieltraining & Einzelcoaching bei Kristiane Kupfer
Berlin

Awards

NEW FACES AWARD - Kategorie: Film | Nominierung als Beste Deutsche Nachwuchsschauspielerin

Film

Better Half (Short film)
Jessica (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Nana Productions, Jürgen Heimüller [de]
Postkids (Short film)
Tasnim (LR) Julian Pawelzik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Das Leben meiner Tochter (Cinema film)
Nachtschwester (SR) Steffen Weinert Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de]
Nona (Short film)
Nona (LR) Michael Wolf Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Sommerfreundin (Short film)
Mara (LR) Figen Ünsal Producer: Day for Night GmbH [de]
Von jetzt an kein zurück (Cinema film)
Katja (SR) Christian Frosch Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]
Ohne Dich (Cinema film)
Motte (LR) Alexandre Powelz Producer: teamWerk. Die Filmproduktion GmbH
Morgenröte (Short film)
Emilie (LR) Christopher Graage Producer: Macromedia [de]
Couchmovie (Short film)
Alma (LR) Isabel Braak Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Leben ist nichts für Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Kim (LR) André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Desperados on the Block (Feature film)
Hanna (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Toccata Film [de]

Television

Ein Tisch in der Provence - Unverhoffte Töchter (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Zwei Ärzte im Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lissabon-Krimi - Die verlorene Tochter (TV movie (series))
Ines (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Hoffnung auf Heilung (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Ärztin wider Willen (TV movie (series))
Isabelle Bonnet (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Nadine (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Hüftkreisen mit Nancy (TV movie)
Nancy (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Findher (Webserie) (Series)
Laura (LR) Kai-Roman Schöttle Producer: Traumhaus Studios GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Mädchenmörder von Krac (TV movie (series))
Darka (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Luise Häberle (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
n.n. (LR) Georg Kammerer Producer: Turbokultur GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Shakespeare´s letzte Runde (TV movie)
Hero (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH TV Channel: 3sat, arte, ZDF [de]
Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten (TV movie (series))
Dana Popescu (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Caroline Caspic (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Puppenspieler (TV series)
Saviya (LR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Besser spät als nie (TV movie)
Annika (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Leberkäseland (TV movie)
Lale (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Aynin Begum (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Frühstück für immer (TV movie (series))
Caro (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Jasmin Graven (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Auserwählten (TV movie)
Katja (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)
Celine (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction
Kreutzer kommt ... ins Krankenhaus (TV movie (series))
Ayshe Karaman Richard Huber Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Das Geheimnis in Siebenbürgen (TV movie)
Tamina Ilinescu (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Hexenjagd
Betty Parris Dieter Wedel Theatre: 67. BAD HERSFELDER FESTSPIELE
Hexenjagd
Betty Parris Dieter Wedel Theatre: 66. BAD HERSFELDER FESTSPIELE
Sommernachts-Träumereien
Hermia Joern Hinkel Theatre: 66. BAD HERSFELDER FESTSPIELE