Helena Sattler

Helena Sattler

Main agency
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
16 - 26 years
Year of birth
1998 (24 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
159
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Jena, Munich, Weimar, Erfurt, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Paris, Cologne, Copenhagen, London, New York, Aarhus, Kiel, Göttingen, San Jose, Düsseldorf
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishDanishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Low GermanNorden
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Cross-country skiingSpeed skatingAlpine skiingFencing (stage)Figure skatingFloor ExerciseIce skatingInline skatingKayakRoller-skatingRollkunstlaufSoccerSwimTable tennisYogaskiing
Dance
Concert danceContemporary danceBalletLatin American dancesStandard
Profession
Youth actor, Young actor, Actor
Singing
BalladChansonMusicalPopPop songsRockChoir
Special skills
Improvisation
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017 – 2020
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Other Education & Training

Uwe Bünker Coaching
Film Acting & Improvisation
Sascha Rotermund Coaching
ImproLab Tom Lass
Green Storytelling Workshop
Chechov Workshop
Meisner Workshop
American Academy of Dramatic Arts - Summer Program - Camera Acting

Awards

Grand Prix Wschod-Zachod Festival Krakau
Aktiv für Demokratie und Toleranz - Bündnis für Demokratie und Toleranz

Film

Keks (Short film)
Clara (LR) Antonia Rosenberg Producer: Kliment Gavrilov Distribution: Medienproduktion TH OWL
19:04 (Cinema film)
Stand in (LR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Viafilm, Alpenrot Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Ulrike Müller Written by: Thomas Sieben
Süsters (Short film)
Nora (LR) Leo Traber Producer: SAE Institut
Remember me (Short film)
Magda (LR) Sebastian Altmann Producer: Bauhaus Universität Weimar Casting director: Martin Saalfrank
Student Mockumentary (Short film)
Laura (LR) Tom Jackowski Producer: Fachhochschule Aachen
Under Water (Short film)
Elea (LR) Frederic Kau Producer: Christian Siée Distribution: Hamburg Media School
Die Katze (Short film)
Frieda (LR) Laura Luise Schreiber Producer: Berlinvisions
Out of Steam (Short film)
Hermenita (LR) Joanna Schindler Producer: Deutsche Welle
Klassentreffen (Showreel scene)
Mia (LR) Peer Martiny Producer: Martiny - kaimira feine filme Distribution: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule
Gunpowder Milkshake (Cinema film)
Double (OR) Aharon Keshales, Navot Papushado Producer: Alex Heineman, Andrew Rona Distribution: Studiocanal / The Picture Company Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
MÄDN (Showreel scene)
Schwester (LR) Ursula Renneke Producer: Renneke Distribution: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule
Der Kampf (Short film)
Freundin (SR) David Mekka Producer: Universität Potsdam
Jein (Exhibit movie)
Emma (LR) Sören Senn Producer: Senatsverwaltung für Justiz, Verbraucherschutz und Antidiskriminierung

Television

Ein starkes Team: Die tote Pflegerin
Charlotte Been (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Inga Lindström: Rosenblüten im Sand
Hanna (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Waiters
Tochter (OR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Station: RBB

Theater

Planet der Aliens
Eden (LR) Laura Luise Schreiber Theater: Brotfabrik
Scenic Reading
Alisa (LR) Victoria Vosseberg Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Theater: T Werk
Schneeheide 44 (Drama)
Chamäleon (LR) Klaus Hoser Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule Theater: Acud Theater
Von der langen Reise auf einer heute überhaupt nicht mehr weiten Strecke
die Kleine (LR) Marcus Staiger Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule Theater: Kapelle der Versöhnung
Katzelmacher
Marie (LR) Torsten Spohn Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule
Wie es euch gefällt
Rosalinde (LR) Hanna Petkoff Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule
Akte NSU
Nazi, Journalistin, SOKO, Tochter (SR) Marina Schubarth Theater: Das Dokumentartheater
Rose, Regen, Schwert und Wunde
Hermia (LR) Hanna Petkoff Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule
Packmee - ein Improstück in der Berliner Kleiderkammer
Obdachlose, Geschäftsfrau (LR) Hanna Petkoff Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule Theater: Theater Morgenstern
Die Deutschstunde im Spiel
Helena (LR) Nehle Mallasch Producer: Thalia Theater Jugendclub

Audio

Delete me (Synchronisation)
Ass If Member (SR) Marie Kristiansen Producer: Einar Film Distribution: Viaplay
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (Dubbing)
Komparsen (OR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Oliver Berben, Sophie von Uslar Distribution: Amazon Prime Casting director: Nina Haun, Patrick Dreikauss
Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding! (Dubbing)
Komparsen (OR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH, Seven Pictures Film GmbH [de], Amalia Film GmbH [de], DCM Pictures GmbH [de] Distribution: DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de] Casting director: Patrick Dreikauss

Other

Snowdance Film Festival
Moderatorin Anna Bell Producer: Tom Bohn
Hofer Filmtage
Moderatorin Fabian Riemen Producer: Thorsten Schaumann
Friederike klopft an!
Redaktion Annie Hofmann, Jasmin Lakatos Producer: Bentelevision
Lesung mit Nora Bossong
Moderatorin Stefan Dupke Producer: Lh3
Gro Therp Casting
Casting Assistant Internship Casting director: Gro Therp
Sehsüchte Festival - Preisverleihung
Moderatorin Paula Cornelius, Joana da Silva Düring Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Filmkritiken für Filmstarts
Autorin Producer: Filmstarts
Talkreihe "Unverblümt"
Moderatorin, Organisatorin Producer: Grüne Jugend
Rede für die Changemakers
Autorin Producer: Changemakers
EU Jugenddialog
Moderatorin Producer: Deutscher Bundesjugendring
SOS Kinderdörfer - Mach dein Ding!
Moderatorin Producer: SOS Kinderdörfer
Abschlussarbeit über Green Storytelling
Autorin Producer: Fritz Kirchhoff Schule
Finale Berliner Schülerzeitungswettbewerb im Roten Rathaus
Moderatorin Producer: Junge Presse Berlin, Berliner Morgenpost, Senatsverwaltung für Bildung, Jugend und Wissenschaft
Virtuelle Internationale Jugendbegegnung
Moderatorin Producer: IJAB
Brandenburger Jugendkulturtage
Moderatorin Producer: Stiftung SPI
Filmkritik "Nackte Tiere"
Autorin Producer: Kinofenster - Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung
Deckname: Offenes Ohr (Kurzgeschichten)
Mitautorin Producer: Daniel Dombrovsky
Fridays For Future Sommerkongress
Reporterin Producer: JWD (Stern)
Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis
Aufnahmeleitung Assistenz Bühne Producer: Studio Hamburg
"Sag mal, Helena..." (Kolumne)
Kolumnistin Producer: Hamburger Morgenpost
Nachwuchs.texte (Schreibprojekt)
Carsten Brandau Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus
Charity Ball Marafiki Gruppe
Moderatorin, Organisatorin Producer: Marafiki Gruppe Blankenese
Letzte Warnung - a long way home (Theaterstück)
Mitautorin Lorenz Hippe

Internet

EU Kommission / Stadt München (Event recording)
Europa Union (Event recording)
Green Actors Lounge (Event recording)
Sprechchor Rosa Luxemburg - Brief aus dem Gefängnis (Exhibit movie)
Jugendpolitiktage 2021 (Event recording)
Politikbattle vor der Bundestagswahl (Event recording)
Junge Klimakonferenz Deutschland (Event recording)
Jugendmedientage 2021 (Event recording)
WWF x Smart Democracy - Wald ist mehr als Holz (Event recording)
Nachhaltigkeitskongress (Event recording)