Helene Grass

Helene Grass Vita as

la strada.doell's
Jochen Doell
+49 30 767 98988
jd@lastrada-doells.comview

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Size (in cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Accordion: medium
Sport
Horse riding, skiing
Dance
Swing: medium
Quilting: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielworkshop an der Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Otto Falckenberg Schule

Film

Kokon
Supporting role Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
Bach in Brazil
Anwältin Ansgar Ahlers Producer: NFP
Irre sind männlich
Anke Anna Saul Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH
Der Passagier
Leading role Marcus Richardt
3/4
Sabine Maik Mia Höhne Producer: Dirk Manthey Film
Arbeit, Arbeit
Konstantin Faigle Producer: HUPE Film- & Fernsehproduktion
Frohes Schaffen - Ein Film zur Senkung der Arbeitsmoral
Leading role Konstantin Faigle
Luks Glück
Supporting role Ayse Polat
Deutschland 09 - Gefährder
Hans Weingartner Producer: Herbstfilm Produktion GmbH
Rajinder Curry
Leading role Nicole Wassermann
Der Eintänzer
Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Nicht nah genug
Supporting role Michael Venus
Der andere Junge
Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR
GG 19 - Gewährung der Grundrechte
Ansgar Arlas Producer: movie members filmproduktion GmbH
FC Venus
Ute Wieland Producer: Wüste Film GbmH
Futschicato
Olav F. Wehling Producer: Filmakademie BW
GG 19
Supporting role
Liebe ´05
Leading role Bastian Terhorst
Unkenrufe
Robert Glinski Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH

Television

Dogs of Berlin
Claudia Bandlow (LR) Christian Alvert Producer: Syrreal Dogs TV Channel: Netflix
Rentnercops
Rosalind Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Die Heiland
Johanna Knabe Christoph Schnee, Bruno Grass Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Leipzig
Tabea Trammborn Hartwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Protokollantin
Mia Samira Radsi Producer: Moovie GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus
Ingrid Hegel Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Magda macht das schon
Nico Zingelmann Producer: POLYPHON Film- u. Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Die Wacht am Rhein
Katharina Deisböck Sebastian KO Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
SOKO München
Anita Maier-Bachmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Stadt und die Macht
Ärztin Freidemann Fromm Producer: Real Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Sanft schläft der Tod
Miriam Nohe Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: ndf TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist
Mutter Stephan Lacant Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtfrauen
Patricia Gabriele Zerhau Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Peter Kahane, Jörg Grünler, Bodo Fürneisen, Kaspar Heidelbach, u.a. Producer: POLYPHON Film- u. Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kuhflüsterin
Birgit Krings Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Einfach Rosa
Bärbel Holger Haase Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: ARD
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex
Kirsten Seyboldt David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Kripo Holstein
Inge Dänekas Daniel Drechsel - Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: AR
Mord Mord Nord
Anna Saul Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110
Sabine Robert Thalheim Producer: Real Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Leipzig
Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Es war einer von uns
Kai Wessel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Unser Charly - Schlaflos in Potsdam
Axel Hannemann Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF
Rajinder Curry
Nicole Wassermann Producer: Filmakademie BW TV Channel: ARTE Kurzfilm
Dr. Molly & Karl - Tiefer Schlaf
Martin Walz Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Der Spielplatz
Toni Laine TV Channel: NDR
Guter Junge
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD / WDR
Die Wölfe
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Da kommt Kalle - Pferdediebstahl
Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Teufelsbraten
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Einsatz in Hamburg - Die letzte Prüfung
Stephan Wagner Producer: Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Die Flucht
Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Einmal Dieb, immer Dieb
Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD
Doppelter Einsatz - Seitensprung in den Tod
Peter Patzak TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Bremen - Stille Tage
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ARD
Wo bleibst du, Baby?
Uwe Janson TV Channel: ARD
Das Zimmermädchen
Mathias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: ARD
Wo bleibst Du, Baby?
Supporting role Uwe Janson
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord
Norbert Skrovanek TV Channel: ARD
Einsatz Hamburg Süd - Sport ist Mord
Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ARD
Einsatz Hamburg Süd
Leading role Christian Görlitz
Alphateam
Christine Kabisch TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rättin
Martin Buchhorn TV Channel: ZDF
Der Fahrradfahrer
Hilde Bechert TV Channel: Sat.1
Der Fahrradfahrer oder Schröders Leidenschaft
Supporting role Hilde Bechert
Das Mädchen Rosemarie
Bernd Eichinger TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Gut gegen Nordwind
Jan Böde Theatre: Theaterkahn Dresden
Die Fledermaus
Christian Pade Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Tannöd
Crescentia Dünsser, Otto Kukla Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Liv Stein
Nino Haratischwili Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Der Prozess
Jörg Pataki Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Das Leben auf der Praca Roosvelt
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Familie Schroffenstein
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Der moderne Tod
Crescentia Dünsser Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Mephisto
Anders Paulin Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ensemblemitglied Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Ensemblemitglied Staatstheater Braunschweig

Other

Freie Mitarbeit beim Radio u.a. Bayrischer Rundfunk, NDR, SWR, RBB, Deutschlandradio, WDR
Der Knaben Wunderhorn oder die andere Wahrheit
Musikalisch-Literarische Produktion mit Günter Grass
Hörbuchaufnahmen u.a. Rheinsberg /Diogenes Verlag), Ohne dich macht mir überhaupt nichts mehr Spaß (Kain&Aber)
Moderation u.a. Berlinale 2008, Max-Ophüls-Preis 2008 und 2010, Kinofest Lünen 2007