Helge Tramsen

Helge Tramsen

Main agency
Alexandra Hajok
+49 177 8871 166
mail@agentur-hajok.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
39 - 49 years
Year of birth
1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Flensburg
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Bremen
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, London, Stockholm, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
HamburgianNorden(native dialect)
Instruments
Drums
Sport
SoccerHandballSwimTable tennisIce skating
Dance
StandardLatin American dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
Pop songsPopRockChansonMusicalOperettaChoir
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Boot un Dood (nominated) (Feature film)
Patrick is outside (nominated) (Short film)
Patrick is outside (Short film)
Patrick is outside (Short film)
Patrick is outside (Short film)
Patrick is outside (Short film)
Nominierung als "Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler Nordrhein-Westfalens"
"Bester Schauspieler" -Großer Kritikerpreis der Stadt Oberhausen
Nominierung als "Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler Nordrhein-Westfalens"

Film

Love in Times of Covid 49 (Short film)
Björn Beton Warns Producer: Björn Beton Film Produktion
Boot un Dood (Feature film)
Christian Mahler (LR) Sandro Giampietro Producer: Gloriastudios
Patrick is outside (Short film)
Patrick (LR) Carsten Woike Producer: Carsten Woike Film [de]
Ersatzbank (Short film)
Paul (LR) Tim Lee Producer: Tim Lee Produktion [de]
Mittellos (Short film)
Volker Matusek (LR) Jasper Wiedhöft Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Nichtsdestotrotz (Short film)
Trinker (SR) Anja Badeck Producer: Schöne neue Filme
L'Ange de mort (Short film)
Der Burschenschafter (SR) René Rausch Producer: HfK Hochschule für Künste Bremen [de]
Noch nie am Meer (Short film)
Vater (LR) Marina Conrad Producer: Conrad & Belz Produktion
Kinder der Zeit (Short film)
Ernest Oldsale Elena Tree Producer: Folkwang Universität der Künste [de]
The Perfect Lunch (Short film)
Barman (LR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Das Licht in einem dunklen Haus (TV movie)
Fremder Mann (OR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: S. Köppe
Trügerische Sicherheit (TV movie)
Raimar Schmatz (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: A.pictures Station: ZDF Casting director: Deborah Congia
Polizeiruf 110 - Sabine (TV movie (series))
Jörg Funkel (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Mit Gott gegen Hitler – Bonhoeffer und der christliche Widerstand (TV movie)
Kripobeamter Ingo Helm Producer: EIKON nord TV- & Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Gesetz sind wir (TV movie)
Simon (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
buten un binnen (TV magazine)
himself (Rubrik: Wer kennt wen (LR) diverse Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Ingvar Thom (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das goldene Band (TV movie (series))
Verwalter (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Asmus Theissen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Er wird töten (TV movie (series))
Hundeführer 1 (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Peter Schlüter (Auf dem Rhein) (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Der Trafikant
SS-Offizier, Dr. Sigmund Freud, Erzähler Mathias Hilbig Theater: Schnürschuh Theater, Bremen
Die Rote Zora
Karamann Selen Kara Theater: Theater Bremen
BANG BANG - Eine Dreidollaroper
Mr. Peachum Selen Kara Theater: Theater Bremen
Dracula, Fairy Queen, Glaube Liebe Hoffnung u.a.
Hauptrollen Haratischwili, Dahlem, Abt, Martin, Lehniger u.a. Theater: Theater Bremen
Virginia Woolf, Hexenjagd, Tosca, Der Geizige u.a.
Hauptrollen Benecke, Otteni, Roos, Helle, Mouchtar-Samorai Theater: Theater Bonn
Herrmannsschlacht, Der Prozeß, Die Physiker u.a
Hauptrollen J. Lepper, Bernarda Horres, Chr. Schlüter u.a. Theater: Theater Oberhausen

Audio

Wer war Hitler? (Dubbing)
Hemingway u.a. (SR) Hermann Pölking-Eiken Producer: Epoche Media GmbH [de]
Colette (Dubbing)
div Milan Cieslar Producer: Happy Celuloid [cz]

Other

Pure Tonic - Roll the Dice (Music video)
Sprinter (LR) Sebastian Budde Producer: Sebastian Budde Produktion [de]
Neue Vahr Süd
Watt en Schlick - Festivaltrailer 2017 (Music video)
Friesenjung (LR) Jan Lange Producer: Till Krägeloh Produktion [de]
Extrem Laut Und Unglaublich Nah
Herr Lehmann
Der Chef (Showreel production)
Chef (LR) Fynn Berneburg Producer: Fynn Berneburg Produktion [de]

Commercial

There is Nothing To Fear, But Fear Yourself - Der Knabe im Moor (Commercial)
Gräberknecht (LR) Hendrik Röhrs Producer: Hendrik Röhrs Produktion