Helge van Hove

Helge van Hove

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 40 284 01521
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
46 - 55 years
Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
Emden
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Bremen, Düsseldorf, Göttingen, Halle, Köln, Leipzig, München, Oldenburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required
Norden: only when required
Low German: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Karate, Rowing, Sailing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting, Coaching Company Berlin
Sprechunterricht: Nicola Theuer, Leipzig / Josephine Hoppe, Dresden
Bewegungstheater und Personage, Le Corbeau, Wolfgang Gufler, München

Awards

Deutsches Tanzabzeichen in Gold (Standard/Latein)

Film

The Green Challenge - Städter in artgerechter Haltung (Mini series)
Martin (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Annette Krossa Casting director: Annette Krossa
The Walking Ted (Mini series)
Professor Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg
Der rote Punkt (Short film)
Prof. Gilbert (SR) Alexander Resch
Das Tor zur Welt (Short film)
Tourist (SR) Delia Gyger
Die Fusion - Ansichten einer Dissoziation (Short film)
Bernd/Bernd (LR) Uli Witt

Television

Der Landarzt (Serie)
Gast (NR) div. TV Channel: ZDF
Der große Angst-Report
Supporting role J. Graven TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Hauptsache gesund (Drama)
Hans (SR) Andreas Püst Theatre: das kleine hoftheater
Jim Knopf und Lukas, der Lokomotivführer (Other)
Lukas (LR) Timo Riegelsberger Theatre: Theater Lichtermeer
Peter Pan
Capt´n Hook u.a. Timo Riegelsberger und Jan Radermacher Theatre: Theater Lichtermeer
Das Dschungelbuch
Balu u.a. Timo Riegelsberger Theatre: Theater Lichtermeer
Robin Hood Jr.
Sheriff von Nottingham u.a. Timo Riegelsberger
Krimisport I und II
Moderator, Darsteller Annette Uhlen Theatre: textouren - Literatur in Bewegung
Tief gesunken
Kommissar Mantebau Annette Uhlen Theatre: textouren - Literatur in Bewegung
Hoch gestapelt
Regisseur Frank Faust Annette Uhlen Theatre: textouren - Literatur in Bewegung
Elmar, der bunte Elefant
Elmar, Erzähler u.a. Uwe Schade Theatre: Theater Mär
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Dimpfelmoser, Zwackelmann H. Schernthaner Theatre: Harburger Theater
Ratzel hat ein Ziel vor Augen
Joachim Linden Volker Dirkes Theatre: Volkspark Halle
Mörderische Hochzeit (Frowin)
Granhoven, Kommissar N. Schultze Theatre: NordEvent Hamburg
Geheime Freunde (Herfurtner)
Sol Silverman I. Neubert Theatre: Jugendtheater Hamburg
Woyzeck (G.Büchner)
Doktor H. Schernthaner Theatre: Theater in der Basilika Hamburg
Hoffnung auf Segen (Heijermans)
Barend Vermeer V. Dirkes Theatre: theatrale Halle
Elling (A.Hellstenius)
Elling T. Willberger Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Prahlerin (Loest)
Wilfried Brettmann V. Dirkes Theatre: theatrale Halle
Tabu, Tabu Oder Abgründe der Liebe (Franzobel/ Neuwirth)
Palm A. Prommegger Theatre: Ensemble3 Musik & Theater Salzburg
denkMALE
Improvisateur A. Zarbock Theatre: Dramatische Spielgemeinschaft 05
Die Rückkehr der Helden
Improvisateur TheaterTurbine Theatre: TheaterTurbine
Riskante Spiele
Improvisateur TheaterTurbine Theatre: TheaterTurbine
Das kalte Herz (nach Hauff)
Peter Munk F. Schletter Theatre: Theater Pack
Geisterseher (nach Schiller)
Prinz/Graf, Henriette, Kardinal F. Schletter Theatre: Theater Pack
Paul und Paula (Plenzdorf)
Tanzlehrer H. Klevenow Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Die Drei von der Tankstelle (Schulz, Frank, Tatzel, Heymann; Gilbert)
Kurt Anatol von Waldbach-Windberghausen C. Fries Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Mephisto (nach Mnouchkin)
Otto Ulrich H. Klevenow Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Blutiger Honig (Pigor, Swoboda, Böhmer)
Oskar, Mario, Asselino R. Reichel Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Das Ballhaus (Mensching)
H.Eick, H.Bilhardt, E.Wilhelm K.-P. Fischer Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Creeps (Hübner)
Orpheus U. Stöck Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Macbeth (Shakespeare/ Müller)
Macduff, Mörder A. Quintana Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Nathan der Weise (Lessing)
Saladin F. Lienert-Mondanelli Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Medusa (Oldenhof)
Poseidon, Polydektes, Steno K.-P. Fischer Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Blutsbrüder (Russell)
Erzähler und Diverse B. Restemeyer Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Faust I (Goethe)
Wagner H. Klevenow Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Die Troerinnen (nach Euripides)
Talthybios E. Hattenbach Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Dogs (Amatosero)
Bellmuth S. Amatosero, M. Horn Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Gilgamesch (nach Weiss)
Gast / Mann E. Hattenbach Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Die Nibelungen (Hebbel)
Ute M. Horn Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel HH
Der Mikado
Pooh Bah G. Hof-Helmers Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel HH

Audio

Das Wochenende (B. Schlink)
Sprecher Norddeutsche Blindenhörbibliothek Hörspiele (Auswahl)

Other

Art Aud
3. Stimme und Chor S. Amatosero Hörspiel Bayrischer Rundfunk
Dogs
Bellmuth und Chor S. Amatosero Hörspiel Deutschlandradio Berlin
Asylanten
2. Eingeborener und Chor S. Amatosero Hörspiel Deutschlandradio Berlin

Commercial

Medion - Erazer - läuft bei mir
R: L. Buchhop
Hoyer - Power Diesel
R: D. Horstmann
expert
R: P. Kleine
Maggi
R: F. Brendel