Henner Momann

Henner Momann

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Nordhorn
Height (cm)
191
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Mainz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Oldenburg, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dutch: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Norden (Native dialect)
Low German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Günther-Rühle Preis für das Ensemble in Italinische Nacht R.: Tilmann Köhler

Film

Berliner Vereinsleben (Short film)
Hagemann (LR) Anna Lena Siepen Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Von komischen Vögeln (Cinema film)
Stadionsecuirty (SR) Eike Weinreich Producer: Heimathafen Film & Media GmbH
Immerda (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Spontan getan! 2013) (Short film)
Arthur (LR) Amon Thein Producer: Schwarzseher GmbH

Television

Das Lied der toten Mädchen (Feature film)
Thomas Sonnefeld Felix Herzogenrath Producer: all in Produktion TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier Casting
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Wolf Gerath (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Martin Berger (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Daniel Willburg (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schweinegeld (TV movie (series))
Observierer Krekeler (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Sophia, der Tod und Ich
Leading role Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Jachmann, u.a Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Maria Stuart
Leicester Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Märchen im Grand Hotel
Baron Don Lossas Peter Jordan / Leonhard Koppelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Hamlet
Hamlet KD Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Nibelungen
Hagen Tronje Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Pension Schöller
Major Mühlen Peter Jordan Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Macbeth
Macduff Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Graf Wetter vom Strahl Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Stirb bevor du stirbst
Phillipp KD Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Grimm. Ein deutsches Märchen
Jakob Grimm Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Spinnerling
Hidde Sara Ostertag Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Antonius und Cleopatra
Octavius Cäsar Claudia Bauer Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Sirenen des Ttan
Stony Stevenson, Bobby Danton Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Miss Sara Sampson
Mellefont Markolf Naujoks Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Schinderhannes
Benedum Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Hedda Gabler
Eilert Lövborg Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Übersee
Philipp Johann Johannsen Jan Neumann Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Die Fledermaus
Gefängniswärter Frosch KD Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Ernesto Roma Marc Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor KD Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Hamlet
Laertes Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Tschick
Maik Klingenberg Markolf Naujoks Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Goot gegen Noordwind
Leo Leike Michael Uhl Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Schlehwein Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden
Jugend ohne Gott
Lehrer Marc Prätsch Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden
Sein oder Nichtsein
Sturmführer Schulz Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden
Die unendliche Geschichte
Atreju Ekat Cordes Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Ketzer
Ben Shotter Isabelle Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Turm (UA)
Timo Kaminski, Robert Hoffmann Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden
Italienische Nacht
Wirt Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Reverend Tooker Sabine auf der Heyde Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden
Die Brüder Löwenherz
Veder Julia Hölscher Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Gregorio Simon Solberg Theatre: Staatsshauspiel Dresden

Audio

GRIMM, Kriminalfälle (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Hörspiel

Other

Köstritzer - Der Film zum Genießen (Image movie)
Freund 2 Uli Stein Producer: Media & Communication Systems (MCS) GmbH Sachsen [de]
Spiesser.de - Bushaltestelle, Esszimmer, Schulklasse, Schülerkalender Holger (Commercial)
junger Mann (LR) Alexander Schulz Producer: MedienWG GmbH [de]