Henning Hartmann

Henning Hartmann Vita as

agentur norbert schnell
Norbert Schnell
+49 40 416 23300
info@agentur-norbert-schnell.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
Darmstadt
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hannover
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, München, Stuttgart, Köln, Hannover, Wien, Zürich, Bremen, Prag
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Saxophone: medium
Trumpet: basic
French horn: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Paragliding, Sailing
Dance
Musical theatre: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Tango music: medium
Musical: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
B license (paraglider), Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Nominierung Schauspieler des Jahres in "Theater heute"
Publikumspreis beim NRW-Theaterfestival westwärts, Bonn
Nominierung Schauspieler des Jahres in "Theater heute"
Ensemblepreis der Bayerischen Theatertage, Erlangen
Ensemblepreis beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen, Essen

Film

Er höre mich (Short film)
Jakob (SR) Phil Rieger
Weisst du noch (Short film)
Paul (SR) Alexandra Lea Portele
Making of Constantin Maiers Bachelor Film
Constantin Maier (LR) Constantin Maier
Echt
Frederik (LR) Phil Rieger
Die Tränen der Veränderung
Supporting role Ceylan-Alejandro Ataman-Checa
Gegenwart der Erinnerung
Britta Reimann
Destroy Roy
Supporting role Hanna Seidel
Irgendwohin
Daniel (LR) Constantin Maier
The Winter of Fab Mobriatti
Fab Mobriatti (LR) Tobit Kochanek
Signa Mortis
Josef K. (LR) Felix Brand
Toms Video
Tom (LR) Nik Sentenza
Diskursjockeys
Vanessa Ossa
Heimlichtuer
Anna Pietocha
Falsche Wahrheit
Jörn Möllenkamp
Das Andere
Felix Keuck

Television

Tatort - "National Feminin" (TV movie (series))
Journalist (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Kerstin Ramcke / Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
Big Dating (Mini series)
Pascal (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Andreas Banz, Nicolas Rösener / Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Peer Eger (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Notruf Hafenkante - Daddy Cool
Max Freymuth (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Ines Karp / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns – Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften
Mr. Sway (SR) Annette Baumeister Producer: Reinhardt Beetz / gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARTE, NDR, WDR Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Tatort - "Blut"
Schutzpolizist (SR) Philip Koch Producer: Michael Polle / X Filme Creativ Pool Gmbh TV Channel: ARD, Radio Bremen Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Gigant des Nordens
Otto von Stockhausen (SR) Stefan Schneider Producer: Stefan Schneider / Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARTE, NDR Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Richard Strauss - Am Ende des Regenbogens
Richard Strauss (LR) Eric Schulz Producer: Centauri Film GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV

Theatre

Macht und Widerstand
Waleri, Hund, Vizepräsident (LR) Dusan D. Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Trutz
Rainer Trutz u.a. (LR) Dusan D. Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ensemblemitglied
Mirko Borscht, Thomas Dannemann, Florian Fiedler, Sascha Hawemann, Tom Kühnel, Martin Laberenz, Dusan D. Parizek, Milan Peschel, Kristo Sagor, Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Ensemblemitglied
Anna Bergmann, Jan Bosse, Markus Dietz, Jorinde Dröse, Elmar Goerden, Burghart Klaußner, Tina Lanik, Lisa Nielebock, Thomas Thieme Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Ensemblemitglied
Leander Haußmann, Cornelia Krombholz, Claus Peymann, George Tabori, Philip Tiedemann, Hasko Weber, Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Christopher Blenkinsop, Dominik Flaschka, Erich Sidler Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Ohne Auto leben?! (Speaker)
Sprecher (LR) Andrea Getto Audio: NDR Kultur
Die Sentimentalität ist mir ein Greuel, mein Herr! (Speaker)
Sprecher (LR) Anna Hartwig Audio: NDR
Glaubenssachen (Speaker)
Diverse (LR) Rita Klostermann Producer: Florian Breitmeier Audio: NDR Kultur
Das Hörbuch für Draufgänger und Träumer (Audiobook)
Erzähler (LR) Reinhard Horn Producer: Kontakte Musikverlag Audio: Universal / Karussell
Überleben auf Hiddensee (Speaker)
Zitator 1 (LR) Giuseppe Maio Audio: NDR
Raubgräber. Ein Feature über die Gier der Sammler (Speaker)
Zitator (LR) Uli Lampen Audio: NDR / ARD
Wer braucht denn sowas? (Speaker)
Erzähler (LR) Guiseppe Maio Audio: NDR
Am Sonntag zwischen Krieg und Frieden (Speaker)
Sprecher (LR) Gordian Maugg Audio: Radio Bremen
My Fair Lady aus der Schweiz (Speaker)
Leading role Hans Helge Ott Audio: Radio Bremen

Internet

Schauspielschule XXL (Satire)
Zu finden auf Youtube und Facebook