Henning Peker

Henning Peker

Horwitz + Fromm
Stefanie Fromm
+49 40 413 27117
agentur@horwitz-fromm.de

Information

Year of birth
1966 (54 years)
Place of birth
Halle
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Halle
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Instruments
Cello: medium
Guitar: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Leipzig

Film

Max und die wilde Sieben (Cinema film)
Winfried Oelsner
Das Vorspiel (Cinema film)
Ina Weisse
Borga (Cinema film)
York-Fabian Raabe
Whatever Happens Next (Cinema film)
Gärtner (SR) Julian Pörksen Producer: The Storybay [de]
In den Gängen (Cinema film)
Wolfgang (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema film)
gerrit reetz (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Der junge Karl Marx (Cinema film)
Stirner (SR) Raoul Peck Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH [de]
Tschick (Cinema film)
Herr Schuback Fatih Akin Producer: Lago Film GmbH
Looping (Cinema film)
Vater (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]
Offline (Cinema film)
Florian Schnell
Schrotten! (Cinema film)
Rocco (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Taxi (Cinema film)
Tierdompteur (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: B&T Film GmbH [de]
Herbert (Cinema film)
Frankie (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Departures Film GmbH [de]
Quatsch (Cinema film)
Veit Helmer
Dessau Dancers (Cinema film)
Vopo (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Boogiefilm [de]
Als wir träumten (Cinema film)
Marks Vater (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film [de]
Der Passagier (Short film)
Peter Michalke (LR) Marcus Richardt Producer: Skalar Film GmbH [de]
Liebe Mauer (Cinema film)
Spitzel (SR) Peter Timm Producer: Relevant Film
YESTERDAY (Cinema film)
Norbert Baumgarten
Mein Kampf (Cinema film)
Anton (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]

Television

Das Quartett (TV movie (series))
Viva Naefe
Soko Potsdam - Verlorene Söhne (TV series)
Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Tom Tykwer
Tatort - Funkstille (TV movie (series))
Ulrich Schneider (LR) Stanislaw Mucha Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Totes Rennen (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Wießnitz (Pilot)
Frederick Grahl (SR) Andreas Reinhardt Producer: Tim Burek Produktion [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Leopold Schnell (F: Der kl. Mann) (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dark (TV series)
Pathologe Udo Maier (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Netflix
Oh Gloria (TV movie)
Hannes (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Zehn Rosen (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Obdachloser (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Walpurgisnacht - Die Mädchen und der Tod (TV series)
Dr. Haussner Hans Steinbichler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Lieferant Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kruso (TV movie)
Fischer Thomas Stuber Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Dark (TV series)
Pathologe Udo Maier (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Dark Series GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Reiner Berg (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Krajewski (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
(F: Heimatlos) (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Broddeck (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Botschaft (TV movie (series))
Daniel Hartmann (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Karl Bukowski (LR) Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Herr Geissler (LR) Jan Ruzizcka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Wilderer (LR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler
Nackt unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))
Philipp Kadelbach
Aus der Haut (TV movie (series))
Stefan Schaller
Zorn - Vom Lieben und Sterben (TV movie (series))
Kellner (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Hinter dem Spiegel (TV movie (series))
Patty Schneider (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Harter Brocken (TV movie (series))
Vermieter (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Käthe Kruse (TV movie)
Reporter Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Aus der Kurve (TV movie)
Lechner (SR) Stanislaw Mucha Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Der Knastarzt (TV series)
Sascha Thiel
Alles Klara (TV series)
Andi Niessner
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Hans Christoph Schmied
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Buddy Giovinazzo
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Frank Gotthardy
Der blinde Spiegel (TV movie (series))
Andreas Kleinert
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Hans Christoph Schmied
Friesich Herb (TV movie (series))
Holger Haase
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Begleiterinnen (TV movie (series))
Jens Stemmler (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die sechs Schwäne (TV movie)
Hofmeister Otto (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Stephan Rick
Mann lernt Liebe (TV movie (series))
Joseph Orr
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Didi Danquart
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Joseph Orr
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Buddy Giovinazzo
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (TV movie (series))
Christian Thede
Kalle der Müllionär (TV movie (series))
Stephan Meyer
Polizeiruf 110 - Fehlschuss (TV movie (series))
Walter Koschinski (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]