Henning Vogt

Henning Vogt Vita as

Gold Berlin Agentur für Schauspieler
Kristina Richter
+49 30 326 64427
kontakt@goldberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 49 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Size (in cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Sport
Racer, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Nominierung Friedrich Luft-Preis für ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT
Nominierung zum Faust-Preis für GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENER WALD
Golden Laurel Wreth Award für DIE ORESTIE
Einladung Theatertreffen für DIE ORESTIE
Goldene Maske (russischer Theaterpreis) für EMILIA GALOTTI
Friedrich-Luft-Preis für EMILIA GALOTTI
Nestroy-Preis für EMILIA GALOTTI

Film

Magical Mystery
Shorty (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor-Film
Das leise Rauschen zwischen den Dingen
Georg (LR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuni Babelsberg Distribution: MDR
Der Dicke liebt
Vater (SR) Alexander Khuon Distribution: Blue Eyes Fiction München
Meeting with a Stranger
Joe (LR) Lara Witossek Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Ins Blaue
Paul, Mönch, Fischer (LR) Producer: Moana-Film Distribution: ARD-Degeto
Bibi Blockberg und das Geheimnis der blauen Eulen
Herr Hulkovic (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria
Das Monstrum
Journalist (SR) Miriam Pfeiffer Producer: Sunset Movie

Television

Der Kroatien-Krimi
Milan Novosel (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Konstantin Television, ARD-Degeto TV Channel: ARD
Rentnercops - Alles Symbolik
Vincent Messerschmidt (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft
Dr. Westphal (SR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin
Vlado Horvath (LR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: NovaFilm TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Arndt Schelling (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Alles Klara
Konstantin Musil (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: mdr/Degeto TV Channel: mdr/Degeto
Ein Fall von Liebe - Freunde
Jan Schlegel Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ARD
Die Deutschland-Saga
Anton Fugger Gero von Boehm, Sebastian Scherrer TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante-Gefährliche Fotos
Lasse Marquardt Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
R.I.S.Die Sprache der Toten-Stille Wasser
Dr. Stefan Zeller Florian Froschmeyer TV Channel: SAT1
Guten Morgen, Herr Grothe
Handballtrainer Lars Kraume TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Ein starkes Team - Das große Schweigen
Entführer Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: ZDF
Samt & Seide
Wolfgang Keilwerth (SR) Gunther Friedrich TV Channel: ZDF / ndf
Emilia Galotti
Appiani Michael Thalheimer/Hannes Rossacher TV Channel: ZDF
Himmel und Erde-ein göttliches Team
Leon Marx (LR) Dominik Wessely TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Himmel und Erde-ein göttliches Team
Leon Marx (LR) Arend Agthe TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Himmel und Erde-ein göttliches Team
Leon Marx (LR) Claudia Garde TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Himmel und Erde-ein göttliches Team
Leon Marx (LR) Ed Herzog TV Channel: ARD/WDR

Theatre

Endstation Sehnsucht
Steve Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Let Them Eat Money- Welche Zukunft?!
Frerich Konnst Andres Veiel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Niemand
Wladimir Dušan David Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Hamlet
Polonius (Ü) Roger Vontobel Theatre: Staatstheater Dresden
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Havlitschek Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Don Carlos
Herzog Alba Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Herzog Du Chatel Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/Deutsches Theater Berlin
Faust
Valentin Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Orestie
Agamemnon Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Don Carlos
Herzog Alba Nikolas Stemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Hexenjagd
Richter Harthorne Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Faust 2
Lynkeus, Heermeister Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Auguste Bolte
Soloabend Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Emilia Galotti
Graf Appiani Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Schlaf
Sohn Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Ein Teil der Gans
Max Philipp Preuss Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Probe
Peter Korach Bettina Bruinier
Fußbodenbelag
Andrej Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die seltsame Welt des Mr. Jones
Eike Hannemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Volpone
Corvinio (Ü) Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Drei Schwestern
Tusenbach Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Salome
Jochanaan (Ü) Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
König Lear
Herzog Albani (Ü) Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Das große Heft
Zwilling Martin Nimz Theatre: Voxxx-Chemnitz
Charley´s Tante
Jack Henning Rühle Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Trainspotting
Tommy Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Die Räuber
Schufterle/Schwarz Michael Heiks Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Krüppel von Inishman
Bartley Urs Odermatt Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der aufhalste Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Giri/ Caruthers Volker Metzler Theatre: Staatstheater Dresden
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Yang Sun, der Flieger Brigitte Soubeyrand Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Frank Lienert Theatre: Landestheater Rudolstadt
Das kalte Herz
Wirt Sebastian Orlac Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz
Die venezianischen Zwillinge
Pancratio Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig