Henny Reents

Henny Reents

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.de

Information

Year of birth
1974
Place of birth
Wittmund
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Red
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dutch: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Low German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Ice skating, Canoe/Kayak, Artistic gymnastics, Athletics
Dance
Ballet: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelsohn Bartholdy" in Leipzig (Diplom Tanz/Tanzpädagogik)
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelsohn Bartholdy" in Leipzig (Graduation Dance Pedagogy)
Urban Contemporary Jazz Theatre - amsterdam university of the arts (Tanzausbildung / Triple Threat)
Urban Contemporary Jazz Theatre - amsterdam university of the arts (Dancing Education / Triple Threat)

Film

TOPFPALMEN
Rosa Friedrich Producer: Filmakademie Wien, Ostblok - Senwicki Kurzfilm First Steps Award - Nominierung Bester Kurzfilm (2020)
MONTAGS TANZEN
Cesy Leonard Producer: All Ahead Film Kurzfilm
MEERES STILLE
Juliane Fezer Producer: Julex Film, ARD/Degeto Distribution: Julex Film
BANKLADY
Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment Distribution: Studiocanal
TRABANTEN
Michaela Schweiger Producer: Trabantenproduktion
CHIKO
Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International Distribution: The Match Factory
PEER GYNT
Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film Distribution: Salzgeber & Co. Medien
ERKAN & STEFAN - DER TOD KOMMT KRASS
Michael Karen Producer: Headnut Industries Distribution: Falcom Media
SEPTEMBER
Max Färberböck Producer: Zero Fiction Film Distribution: X Verleih

Television

GESTERN WAREN WIR NOCH KINDER
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF 6 x 45 Min.
LES PAPILLONS NOIR
Olivier Abbou Producer: GMT Productions TV Channel: Arte 6 x 50 Min.
NORD BEI NORDWEST - HO HO HO
Ingo Rasper Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
CHARLOTTE LINK - DIE SUCHE
Till Franzen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto 2 x 90 Min.
VERUNSICHERT - ALLES GUTE FÜR DIE ZUKUNFT
Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: WDR
ANDERE ELTERN - STAFFEL 2
Lutz Heineking Jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein, TNT Comedy TV Channel: Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland 7 x 35 Min. Deutscher Comedypreis - Nominierung Beste Comedy Serie (2020)
ALTES LAND
Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
NORD BEI NORDWEST - IN EIGENER SACHE
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
TATORT - NIEMALS OHNE MICH
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: WDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - DINGE DES LEBENS
Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
ANDERE ELTERN - STAFFEL 1
Lutz Heineking jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein, TNT Comedy TV Channel: Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland 7 x 35 Min. Grimme Preis - Nominierung Beste Serie (2020)
NORD BEI NORDWEST - EIN KILLER UND EIN HALBER
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - FRAU IRMLER
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - GOLD!
Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
TATORT - AUGE UM AUGE
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: WDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - WAIDMANNSHEIL
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
MEINE FREMDE FREUNDIN
Stefan Krohmer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - DER TRANSPORT
Till Franzen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - SANDY
Max Zähle Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - ESTONIA
Dagmar Seume Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
SCHWEIGEMINUTE
Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
WINNETOU - DER MYTHOS LEBT
Philipp Stölzl Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL 3 x 90 Min.
NORD BEI NORDWEST - KÄPT'N HOOK
Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD NORD MORD - CLÜVERS GEHEIMNIS
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ZEUGIN DER TOTEN
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
MARIE BRAND UND DAS LIED VON TOD UND LIEBE
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - ALTES EISEN
Mark Schlichter Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
POLIZEIRUF 110 - RAUBVÖGEL
Esther Wenger Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
EIN STARKES TEAM - BLUTSSCHWESTERN
Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST
Züli Aladag, Christian Zübert, Andreas Prochaska Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
HOFFNUNG FÜR KUMMEROW
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: NDR
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - WUT IM BAUCH
Christiane Balthasar Producer: OLGA Film TV Channel: ZDF
DIE ABRECHNUNG
Thorsten Näter Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
DREI TEUFLISCH STARKE FRAUEN - DIE ZERREISSPROBE
Ariane Zeller Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
SPUR DER HOFFNUNG
Hannu Salonen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR
DEUTSCHMÄNNER
Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS TOTAL VERRÜCKTE WUNDERAUTO
Michael Karen Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: Sat.1
BEI HÜBSCHEN FRAUEN SIND ALLE TRICKS ERLAUBT
Peter Stauch Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ProSieben
VERFLUCHTE BEUTE
Michael Karen Producer: TransAtlantic-Filmhouse TV Channel: ProSieben

Theatre

HEUTE ABEND: LOLA BLAU
Elisabeth Engstler Theatre: Theater Forum Berlin
DER DRESSIERTE MANN
René Heinerstdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö
DIE SCHWÄNE VOM SCHLACHTHOF
Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Ballhaus Berlin
CAFÉ EUROPA VS. DOG EAT DOG
Mehdi Moinzadeh Theatre: Ballhaus Berlin
JOHN CAGE´S HOUSE FULL OF MUSIC
Jevgenij Sitochin Theatre: Museumsquartier Wien