Henriette Fridoline Schmidt

Henriette Fridoline Schmidt

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Lübeck
Height (cm)
154
Weight (in kg)
43
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Capoeira, Fencing (sports), Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Stick fight, Suzuki, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Aerial Hoop / Luftring

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Patrick Broome Yoga Akademie
Ausbildung zum 500h Advanced Yogateacher

Awards

Theaterpreis Nürnberg Solo-Schauspiel
nominiert als beste Darstellerin für den Nachwuchspreis der HypoVereinsbank

Film

Erich Kästner - Das andere Gesicht (Documentary)
Ida Kästner (SR) Annette Baumeister Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)
Fey von Hassel (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
Klatscht! (Short film)
Marisa (LR) Artjom Baranov Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG
Petit Bleu (Short film)
Luisa (LR) Chiara Grabmayr Producer: Neuber & Grabmayr Film GbR [de]
Comment te dire adieu (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sie (LR) Susanne Wagner Producer: BlindBert Pictures [de]
Da bleiben (Feature film)
Anna (SR) Miriam Rechel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)
Laura König (SR) Tom Zenker Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kommissarin (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kommissarin (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Tote aus der Schlucht (TV movie)
Maria Landauer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Milla Runge (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gwendolyn (TV movie)
Gwendolyn (LR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Kopfkino
Sprecherin Henriette Fridoline Schmidt Theatre: Hoch X München
Münchner Schichten
Sarah J Parker Kevin Bartz Theatre: Hoch X Theater und Live Art
Die Furien
Steffi Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Abgefracked (Fracked!)
Jenny/Bürgermeisterin Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
ANNA Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Romeo und Julia
Julia Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Leben der Boheme
MIMI Stefan Otteni Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Angry Bird
Chatuna Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Supergute Tage
Chrostopher Boone Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
The Effect
Conny Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatsheater Nürnberg
Heute bin ich blond
Sophie Karsten Dahlem Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
AUS LIEBE
Bettina Wolff, Hilde Böhmdorfer Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Über Leben
Xandra Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
ARTEFAKT
Spieler FakeToPretend Theatre: FakeToPretend
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Die Fußnote Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Maria Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Hedda Gabler
Frau Elvstedt Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
The Rocky Horror Show
Columbia Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Rachel Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Landestheater LInz
Stella
Lucy Johannes v. Matuschka Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Besser Wissen
Sal Johannes v. Matuscka Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
My fair Lady
Eliza Doolittle Thomas Enzinger Theatre: Staatsoper Nürnberg
Penthesilea
Penthesilea Katrin Mädler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Wildente
Hedwig Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Platonow
Marja Jefimowna Grekowa Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Russem kommen
Anna/ Sergei Patrick Schimanski Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Kabale Und Liebe
Luise Chreistoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Out of Röthenbach
Paul Sandy Lopicic Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Eine Familie
Jean Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Saatstheater Nürnberg
Blutsbrüder
Linda Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Atropa - Die Rache des Friedens
Iphigenie / Kassandra Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Maß der Dinge
Jenny Cordula Jung Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Du, DU und Ich
Frederike Jule Ronstedt Theatre: Schauburg TDJ München
Die Amouren des Don Juan
Zerlina Mario Holetzek Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie
Sieben Türen
Das Mädchen Mario Andersen Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie
Frohes fest
Carol Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Die Furien
Steffi Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Die Ehrmanns
Conny Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Silent Song
Frau Johannes v. Matuschka Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
LULU LIVE
LULU 4 Luk Perceval Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Outlander (Dubbing)
Ensemble Stephen Woolfenden Producer: Sony Pictures Television [us] Audio: Starz [us]
Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Lucie diverse Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]
Garage Sale Mystery: Guilty Until Proven Innocent (Dubbing)
Deb (SR) Peter DeLuise Producer: Front Street Pictures [ca]
Bären wie wir (Dubbing)
Kim, female Judge Manny Hernandez Producer: Cartoon Network Studios [us] Audio: Cartoon Network
Lois (Dubbing)
Walla (SR) diverse Producer: EndemolShine Nederland [nl] Audio: Avrotros [nl]
Die Wirbelwinde (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media München Zeichentrick
The Female Touch (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokimentation
We Bare Bears (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media München Zeichentrick
Outlander (Dubbing)
Mary Denise Di Novi Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Audio: Starz [us]
#Female Pleasure (Dubbing)
Rokudenashiko (LR) Barbara Miller Producer: Indi Film GmbH [de]
Bare Bears (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media München Zeichentrick
Die Sipmsons (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München Zeichentrick
Les Schtroumpfs/Die Schlümpfe (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Die Ankunft der schwachen Impulse (Speaker)
Producer: 48°Nord/Deutschlandradio Kultur Experimentalhörspiel
Romans d`ados - Jugendgeschichten (Speaker)
Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm
Frisöre (Speaker)
Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm
Vom Teufel besessen (Speaker)
Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm
Der Tanz ist mein Leben (Speaker)
Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm
Die Kinder der Peking-Oper (Speaker)
Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm
Hannah Montana (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München Serie
High School Musical 3 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München Spielfilm
Southpark (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München Trickserie

Other

Lehrauftrag Schauspiel für Operngesang
Dozententätigkeit (Dozentin)
KOPFKINO #7 Live
Live-Visual (KOPFKINO #7 Live)
Nach den Regeln der Kunst
Livemusik (Sängerin)
Find Your Voice - Find Your Words
Event (Stimm- und Sprachworkshop)