Henriette Schmidt

Henriette Schmidt

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Daniel Philippen
+49 89 381 70719
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Muenchen@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Lübeck
Size (in cm)
154
Weight (in kg)
43
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Münchnerisch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Capoeira, Fencing (sport), Rhythmic gymnastics, Stick fighting, Suzuki, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz dance: basic
Afro dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Aerial Hoop / Luftring

Primary professional training

2008
Theaterakademie August Everding

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Patrick Broome Yoga Akademie

Awards

Theaterpreis Nürnberg Solo-Schauspiel

nominiert als beste Darstellerin für den Nachwuchspreis der HypoVereinsbank

Film

Erich Kästner - Das andere Gesicht (Documentary)

Ida Kästner (SR) Annette Baumeister Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)

Fey von Hassel (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]

Klatscht! (Short film)

Marisa (LR) Artjom Baranov Producer: Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG

Petit Bleu (Short film)

Luisa (LR) Chiara Grabmayr Producer: Neuber & Grabmayr Film GbR

Comment te dire adieu (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Sie (LR) Susanne Wagner Producer: BlindBert Pictures [de]

Da bleiben (Feature film)

Anna (SR) Miriam Rechel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)

Laura König (SR) Tom Zenker Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Television

Die Tote aus der Schlucht (TV movie)

Maria Landauer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Milla Runge (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Gwendolyn (TV movie)

Gwendolyn (LR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Münchner Schichten

Sarah J Parker Kevin Bartz Theatre: Hoch X Theater und Live Art

Die Furien

Steffi Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Abgefracked (Fracked!)

Jenny/Bürgermeisterin Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Biedermann und die Brandstifter

ANNA Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Romeo und Julia

Julia Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Das Leben der Boheme

MIMI Stefan Otteni Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Angry Bird

Chatuna Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Supergute Tage

Chrostopher Boone Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

The Effect

Conny Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatsheater Nürnberg

AUS LIEBE

Bettina Wolff, Hilde Böhmdorfer Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Heute bin ich blond

Sophie Karsten Dahlem Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Über Leben

Xandra Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

ARTEFAKT

Spieler FakeToPretend Theatre: FakeToPretend

Einige Nachrichten an das All

Die Fußnote Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Glaube Liebe Hoffnung

Maria Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Hedda Gabler

Frau Elvstedt Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

The Rocky Horror Show

Columbia Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Die Jüdin von Toledo

Rachel Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Landestheater LInz

Stella

Lucy Johannes v. Matuschka Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Besser Wissen

Sal Johannes v. Matuscka Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

My fair Lady

Eliza Doolittle Thomas Enzinger Theatre: Staatsoper Nürnberg

Penthesilea

Penthesilea Katrin Mädler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Die Wildente

Hedwig Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Platonow

Marja Jefimowna Grekowa Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Out of Röthenbach

Paul Sandy Lopicic Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Kabale Und Liebe

Luise Chreistoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Die Russem kommen

Anna/ Sergei Patrick Schimanski Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Eine Familie

Jean Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Saatstheater Nürnberg

Blutsbrüder

Linda Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Atropa - Die Rache des Friedens

Iphigenie / Kassandra Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Das Maß der Dinge

Jenny Cordula Jung Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Du, DU und Ich

Frederike Jule Ronstedt Theatre: Schauburg TDJ München

Die Amouren des Don Juan

Zerlina Mario Holetzek Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie

Sieben Türen

Das Mädchen Mario Andersen Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie

Frohes fest

Carol Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Die Furien

Steffi Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Die Ehrmanns

Conny Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Silent Song

Frau Johannes v. Matuschka Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

LULU LIVE

LULU 4 Luk Perceval Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Die Wirbelwinde (Speaker)

Producer: SDI Media München Zeichentrick

The Female Touch (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE Dokimentation

Lois (Dubbing)

Walla (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol [nl] Audio: Avrotros [nl]

We Bare Bears (Speaker)

Producer: SDI Media München Zeichentrick

Call My Agent! (Dubbing)

Lucie diverse Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]

Garage Sale Mystery: Guilty Until Proven Innocent (Dubbing)

Deb (SR) Peter DeLuise Producer: Front Street Pictures [ca]

We bare Bears (Dubbing)

Kim, female Judge Nathan Bechhofer Producer: SDI Media

Bare Bears (Speaker)

Producer: SDI Media München Zeichentrick

Die Sipmsons (Speaker)

Producer: FFS München Zeichentrick

Les Schtroumpfs/Die Schlümpfe (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation

Outlander (Dubbing)

Mary Denise Di Novi Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Audio: Starz [us]

#Female Pleasure (Dubbing)

Rokudenashiko (LR) Barbara Miller Producer: Indi Film GmbH [de]

Die Ankunft der schwachen Impulse (Speaker)

Producer: 48°Nord/Deutschlandradio Kultur Experimentalhörspiel

Romans d`ados - Jugendgeschichten (Speaker)

Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm

Frisöre (Speaker)

Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm

Vom Teufel besessen (Speaker)

Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm

Der Tanz ist mein Leben (Speaker)

Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm

Die Kinder der Peking-Oper (Speaker)

Producer: Arte Dokumentarfilm

Hannah Montana (Speaker)

Producer: FFS München Serie

High School Musical 3 (Speaker)

Producer: FFS München Spielfilm

Southpark (Speaker)

Producer: FFS München Trickserie