Henrik Vestergaard

Henrik Vestergaard

Agentur Fuhrmann
Silke Fuhrmann
+49 8124 909 9894
info@agentur-fuhrmann.de

Information

Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Place of birth
Horsens
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Kopenhagen
Nationality
Danish
Languages
Danish: native-language
German: fluent
English: fluent
Swedish: medium
Dialects
Norden: always (Native dialect)
English: always
Scottish-English: only when required
American: only when required
Accents
Danish: only when required
Sport
Fitness, Rifle shooting, Handball, Canoe/Kayak, Krav Maga, Marathon, Pistol shooting, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Tai chi, Harness racing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Bus class, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

University of Aarhus
MA, Dramaturgy
Schauspielschule Michael Chekhov Studio, Aarhus, Dänemark
Allgemeine Offiziersschule des Heeres, Oksbøl, Dänemark

Awards

Basta Fest – Bajina Basta International Film Festival, Serbia
Best Actor Award (Riders)
Soria International Film Festival, Spain
Best Actor Award (Riders)

Film

Kød & Blod (Wildland)
Frank, Sofia's dad (SR) Jeanette Nordahl Distribution: Snowglobe Film / BAC Films Casting director: Anja Philip
Krudttønden (The Day We Died)
The Prison Guard (SR) Ole Christian Madsen Distribution: Creative Alliance Casting director: Rie Hedegaard
Zurück ans Meer
Kommissar Sörensen (SR) Markus Imboden Distribution: ZDF / Aspekt Medienproduktion Casting director: Marion Haack
Journal 64 (The Purity Of Vengeance / Verachtung)
Nete's Dad (SR) Christopher Boe Distribution: Zentropa / ZDF Casting director: Anja Philip
I dine hænder (In Your Arms)
Peter (SR) Samanou A. Sahlstrøm Distribution: Meta Film / Tam Tam Film
Mennesker bliver spist (People Get Eaten)
Taxi Driver (SR) Erik Clausen Distribution: Clausen Film Casting director: Lena Paaske
Riders
Lars (LR) Jesper Vidkjær Rasmussen Producer: Jacob Jarek / Ditte Milsted Distribution: Profile Pictures / New Danish Screen Casting director: Gro Therp
Tarok (Catch the Dream)
Jørn Laursen (LR) Anne Grethe Bjarup Riis Producer: Regner Grasten Distribution: Regner Grasten Film Casting director: Anders Nygaard
Sorg og glæde (Sorrow & Joy)
Søren Nauer (SR) Nils Malmros Distribution: Nordisk Film
Hvidsten Gruppen (This Life)
Johan Kjær (SR) Anne Grethe Bjarup Riis Producer: Regner Grasten Distribution: Regner Grasten Film Casting director: Anders Nygaard
Frihed på Prøve (Freedom on Parole)
Bodyguard (SR) Erik Clausen Distribution: Clausen Film Casting director: Lena Paaske
Himmerland
Colin (SR) James Barclay Distribution: Radiator Film
Det Perfekte Kup (The Perfect Heist)
Patric (LR) Dennis Holck Petersen Distribution: Nordisk Film
Brutal Incasso
Mike (SR) Jonas Kvist Jensen Distribution: Lone Tower Visuals
At Kende Sandheden ( )
Dr. Hansen (SR) Nils Malmros Distribution: Nordisk Film
2 ryk og en aflevering (Kick 'n Rush)
Policeofficer (SR) Aage Rais Distribution: Jutlandia Film
Mona's Verden (Mona's World)
Policeofficer (SR) Jonas Elmer Distribution: Nordisk Film Casting director: Maria Abel

Television

Those Who Kill, Season III
Jørn (SR) Jonas Alexander Arnby Producer: Viaplay / Miso Film Casting director: Gro Therp
Equinox
Young Harald Birch (SR) Søren Balle TV Channel: Netflix / Apple Tree Productions
Sunday, Season III
Horst (SR) Jesper Rofelt TV Channel: Xee / Drive Studios Casting director: Anders Nygaard
Alex, Season II
Ade (SR) Alain Darborg Producer: Jonathan Ridings TV Channel: Viaplay Sweden / SF Studios Sweden Casting director: Johannes Persson
Minkavlerne (Die Nerzzüchter), Season I
John (SR) Nikolaj Steen TV Channel: TV2 Zulu / Falster Inc.
Advokaten (The Lawyer), Season I
Martin Anker (SR) Geir Henning Hopland TV Channel: Viaplay Sverige / SF Studios Sverige Casting director: Johannes Persson
Friheden (Pros & Cons), Season I
Police officer (SR) Mogens Hagedorn TV Channel: Viaplay Denmark / SAM Productions Casting director: Tanja Grunwald
Ditte & Louise, Season II
Thomas (SR) Niclas Bendixen TV Channel: DR Drama Casting director: Djamila Hansen
Bedrag (Follow the Money), Season II
Bjarke Strand (SR) Mads Kamp Thulstrup TV Channel: DR Drama Casting director: Rie Hedegaard
Ditte & Louise, Season I
Thomas (SR) Niclas Bendixen TV Channel: DR Drama Casting director: Djamila Hansen
1864 (1864 - Liebe und Verrat in Zeiten des Krieges)
Police officer (SR) Ole Bornedal TV Channel: DR Drama / Miso Film Casting director: Karin Jagd
Rejseholdet (Unit 1), Season I
Police officer (SR) Charlotte Sieling TV Channel: DR Drama

Theatre

Hullet (The Hole)
Flemming (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theatre Co.
Under Gud, Over Loven (Below God, Above the Law)
Emil Dahlgaard, Professor Camper, SWAT, Game Show Host (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theatre Co.
Transit (Transit)
Anders Kirk, Morten (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theatre Co.
Umælende kræ (Dumb Creatures)
Lone (SR) Per Scheel-Krüger Theatre: Von Baden TheatreCo.
De frivillige (Out of Tune)
Niels (LR) Frederikke Aspöck Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
Lovens Vogtere (Guardians of the Law)
Peter (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theatre Co.
Let opklaring (Light Recce)
Konge, British Sergeant (SR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theatre Co.
Glengarry Glen Ross
Wiliamson (SR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theatre Co.
Bucuresti
Erik (SR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
Penetrator
Tadge (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
Jesus Hopped The A-train
Lucius (SR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
Der Totmacher
Fritz Haarmann (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
True West
Saul Kimmer (SR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
American Buffalo
Don (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
Sexual Perversity in Chicago
Danny (LR) Morten Lundgaard Theatre: Von Baden Theater Co.
Toxisk Minde (Toxic Memory)
Lars (LR) Mark Kilburn Theatre: Dramatikerstudio
Departementet (The Deparment)
Ivan (LR) Per Brahe Theatre: Michael Chekov Studio
The Seagull
Shamrajev, Medvedenko (SR) William Gaskill, Adolf Shapiro Producer: MCIW-97 MXAT Theatre: Anton Chekov Estate, Melikhovo
Strandhistorier (Beach Stories)
LJ, Duane, Davey (LR) Mark Kilburn Theatre: Dramatikerstudio
Komethaler (Comet Tails)
Alexander (SR) Torben Dahl Theatre: Teater Katapult
Zippo Zappo
Butch (LR) Per Brahe Theatre: Michael Chekov Studio
Som Man behager (As You Like It)
Touchstone (SR) Per Brahe Theatre: Michael Chekov Studio
Hedda Gabler
Løvborg (SR) Mikhail Belinson Theatre: Michael Chekov Studio

Commercial

KLP Norwegen
D.: Jeppe Rønde
München Tourismus
D.: Nils Keller
Tryg Insurance
D.: Christian E. Christiansen
Danish Union of Municipalities
D.: Søren Diness Vestergaard
Danish Church Aid #3
D.: Søren Diness Vestergaard
Arla Dairy
D.: Mark Malloy
Doctors Without Borders
D.: Mikkel Munck-Fals
Danish Church Aid #1
D.: Søren Diness Vestergaard
Danish Church Aid #2
D.: Søren Diness Vestergaard
Danish Fish Industry
D.: Mats Steenberg
Danish Association of Masters & PhD's
D.: Søren Diness Vestergaard
Bäckerei Kohberg
D.: Kenneth Egholm
Vordingborg Küchen
D.: Lasse Hoile
3 Mobile
D.: Jesper Koefoed
Codan Insurance
D.: Søren Kragh-Jakobsen
HT Nachtbus
D.: Charlotte Sieling
Ceres Brauerei
D.: Morten Lorentzen