Henrike Fehrs

Henrike Fehrs Vita as

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Dresden, Stockholm
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Alpine skiing, Fencing (stage), Horse riding
Dance
Swing: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Florian Reiners
Kamera Coaching
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese
Abschluss mit Diplom Bühnenreife
Renate Bleibtreu
Privater Schauspielunterricht

Awards

"Glück gehabt!"
Auszeichnung: BESTER FILM beim SMS - Self Made Shorty Festival 2019
"Section F"
Auszeichnung: BESTER FILM beim Rolling Ideas Film Festival 2019

Film

Section F (english) (Short film)
Luise Keller (LR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de] Ist bei diversen internationalen Filmfestivals vertreten.
Glück gehabt!
Glückspilz (LR) Henrike Fehrs Producer: Candy/Diamond/Pills Self Made Shorty 2019
Bad Sheriff (Short film)
Lady (SR) Ben Bernschneider Producer: Candy/Diamonds/Pills [de] Preisträger bei diversen internationalen Filmfestivals
Anders (Short film)
Klara (LR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Zwischensainson
Nele (SR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Ralph Bridle Produktion
Jelena (Short film)
Jelena (SR) Sebastian Kobs Producer: Sebastian Kobs Produktion
Buddy Ogün - Ich mach Sie klar, Was' los! (DVD) (TV movie)
Steffi (LR) Benjamin Lobgesang Producer: Sony Music Entertainment (Germany) GmbH (formerly Sony BMG Music Entertainment )
Die Kleine mit den roten Schuhen (Short film)
Nina (LR) Wolfgang Christian Bayer Producer: Paria Filmproduktion
Theorie einer Familie (Short film)
Méralie (SR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Bis der Vorhang fällt (Short film)
Nina (LR) Bakir Bajic Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Die zweite Runde (Short film)
Abteilungsleiterin (SR) Hakan Soyka Producer: NorthernArtists

Television

Altes Land
Mutter der Reiswaffel (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction, Benjamin Benedict TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Katja Berger (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de] Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Lisa (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Jacqueline Claasen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Lisa (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)
Freundin vom Sack Holger Haase Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Gita Uhlig
Dora Heldt - Wind aus West mit starken Böen (TV movie (series))
Jungautorin Dirk Regel Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Lore Blössl
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Alexa Berg (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Selling Heroes (Pilot)
Anna (LR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: Perspektive Media GmbH
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Alexa Berg (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Alexa Berg (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Unter anderen Umständen - Spiel mit dem Feuer (TV movie (series))
Kindergärtnerin (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Mein Flaschengeist und ich (TV movie)
Isabell (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Nina Haun
Es liegt mir auf der Zunge (TV movie)
Tina (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: NDR [de] Casting director: Clemens Erbach
St. Angela (TV series)
Astrit Petersen (LR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Teenager flippt aus (TV movie)
Angela (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Ursula Danger
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Carla (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Svenja Hagenkamp (LR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kerstin Meier (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Svenja Hagenkamp (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Svenja Hagenkamp (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Sofie (LR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Die Tagebücher von Adam und Eva
Eva Lars Ceglecki Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Der Zauberer von Oz
Dorothy Andreas Püst Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Engelchen & Teufelchen
Engelchen Lars Ceglecki Theatre: Theater Lauenburg u. Tournee
Sextett im Hochzeitsbett"
Katharina Rolf Berg Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Gute Geister
Flic Claudia Isbarn Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater
Die Tagebücher von Adam und Eva
Eva Lars Ceglecki Theatre: Theater Lauenburg & Theater das Zimmer
Oliver Twist
Oliver Twist Andreas Püst Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Alice im Wunderland
Herzkönigin / Grinsekatze Andreas Püst Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Ein gemütlicher Abend
Emily Claudia Isbarn Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater
Tod auf dem Nil
Jacqueline de Severac Jens Raygrotzki Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Katze Ines Hubert Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater
Die Schneekönigin
Gerda Andreas Püst Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Das verflixte siebte Jahr
Das Mädchen Lars Ceglecki Theatre: Kleines Hoftheater
Der kleine Lord
Cedric Andreas Püst Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Barfuß im Prak
Corry Lars Ceglecki Theatre: Kleines Hoftheater
No Sex
Sanya Jonas Viezke Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Der Zauberer von Oz
Dorothe Andreas Püst Theatre: Theater Lauenburg
Klara und Abbas
Klara Thomas Flocken Theatre: Schauspielkollektiv Lüneburg
Der eingebildet Kranke
Angelique Jürgen Wölfer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Sonny Boys
Regieassistentin Benjaminl Korn Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus

Audio

Was ist hinter dem Gartenzaun? (Dubbing)
Producer: Soundbase Studio Hörbuch
Die drei Fragezeichen Folge 199 (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Die drei Fragezeichen Folge 202 (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Gruselserie 02 Yeti - Kreatur aus dem Himalaya (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Continental (Dubbing)
Producer: Sound Shack Imagefilm
Brahman Naman (Dubbing)
Producer: CSC Studio Kino Film
Continental (Dubbing)
Producer: Sound Shack Imagefilm
Degrassi next class (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Serie - Netflix
Die drei Fragezeichen (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Computerspiel
Doki (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron TV Serie
Hanni & Nanni (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Nintendo (Dubbing)
Producer: Soundbase Studios Werbung
TKKG (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
The Crown (Dubbing)
Producer: CSC Studio Serie - Netflix
Die drei Fragezeichen Folge 175 (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Degrassi next Class (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH TV Serie
Furchester Hotel (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH TV Serie
Mini Wolf (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH TV Serie
Super Girls (Dubbing)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH TV Serie
Die drei Fragezeichen (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Bruno Mars Single (Dubbing)
Producer: Soundbase Studios Werbung
Die drei Fragezeichen Folge 131 (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Fünf Freunde (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Hanni und Nanni (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
TKKG (Dubbing)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel

Other

Hôtel La Palme Noire (3 Teasers) (Teaser (series concept))
Marie-Claire (LR) Ben Bernschneider Producer: Candy/Diamonds/Pills [de]
Jack Slaughter - Trailer (Commercial)
Frau in Videothek (SR) Ben Bernschneider Producer: Youngfilms GmbH & Co. KG