Herbert Schäfer

Herbert Schäfer

GOTHA-MITTERMAYER Agentur & Management
Beate Mittermayer
+49 89 127 17377
beate@gotha-mittermayer.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Lüdia (für den Film EINES TAGES)
Publikumspreis Bad Hersfeld

Film

Libra (Feature film)
Stefan Dahlmann (SR) Thomas Fischer Producer: Film Theater Forum e.V.
Was bringt die Zukunft (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Andrius Mileska Producer: Hochschule Mannheim [de]
Crooked Frame (Short film)
Werner (LR) Tony Leyva Puig Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Abseitsfalle (Cinema film)
Herr Wassmann (SR) Stefan Hering Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Eines Tages... (Cinema film)
Leon (LR) Iain Dilthey Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Die Dinge zwischen uns (Cinema film)
Henrik (SR) Iris Janssen Producer: Made in Germany Filmproduktion
Alleine lebt es sich besser (Short film)
Martin Fischer (LR) Frédéric Jung-Plan Producer: FreddiFroschFilm, Frédéric Jung-Plan [de]
Marie (Omnibusfilm Travel Special) (Short film)
Vater (SR) Jakob Reinhart Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Zeppelin! (Cinema film)
Matthias 40 2004 (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Gordian Maugg Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Früher Sommer (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Martin Henn Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]

Television

Rote Rosen (TV series)
Andreas (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Therapeut Sommer (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Wir kriegen Euch alle (TV movie (series))
Rico Kastl (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Thomas Breuer (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Robert Schäfer (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Alexander Lehnhoff (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Freisler (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Anton Strickler (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Hans-Peter Leitner (SR) Katharina Bischof Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Pfarrer & Herr Priester (TV movie)
Anwalt (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die letzte Wies'n (TV movie (series))
Polizeifunktionär Schosser (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Wolfgang Brandl (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene (TV movie)
Banker (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Flugleiter (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ich bin eine Insel (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Pik & Amadeus - Freunde wider Willen (TV movie)
Pöhl (SR) Dominikus Probst Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Kinderspiel (TV movie (series))
Marco (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Meine Mutter, meine Rivalin (TV movie)
Frank (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Todesgrippe von Köln (TV movie)
Reporter Haus Kessler (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Männer aus zweiter Hand (TV movie)
Sunny (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Natalie 3 - Babystrich online (TV movie (series))
Restaurantleiter (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Georg (LR) George Moorse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Gerichtsreporterin (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Dann eben mit Gewalt (TV movie)
Didi (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Theatre

Was ihr wollt
Malvolio Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Theater Würzburg
The King´s Speech
Bertie Manfred Riedel Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Gift. Eine Ehegeschichte
Er Werner Müller Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Benefiz
Rainer Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Metropol Theater München
Zarah oder das wilde Fleisch der letzten Diva
Der Mann Markus Trabusch Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Kings Speech
König Eduard Helmut Fuschl Theatre: Tourneetheater Kempf
Motortown
Lee/Tom/Paul/Justin Andreas Wiedermann Theatre: Teamtheater
Superstar sucht Deutschland (Liederabend)
Christian Herbert Schäfer Theatre: Kleines Theater Landshut
Das Interview
Pierre Peters Werner Müller Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Gesäubert
Tinker Andreas Wiedermann Theatre: Bayrisches Staatsschauspiel
Homo Faber
Walter Faber Ralf Buron Theatre: Theater Pro / E-Werk Freiburg
Unter hohem Himmel - Parzival
Gawan Martin Klöpfer Theatre: Zürcher Schauspielhaus
Libussa
Biwoy Constanze Lauterbach Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Drei Schwestern
Kulygin Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shufu Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Kabale und Liebe
Hofmarschall von Kalb Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Hedda Gabler
Brack Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Anatomie Titus
Lucius Martin Klöpfer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Sommernachtstraum
Oberon Amèlie Niermeyer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Hamlet
Hamlet Frido Solter Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Dreigroschenoper
Mackie Messer Ansgar Haag Theatre: Ulmer Theater
König Lear
Edgar Frido Solter Theatre: Sommerspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Volksfeind
Hovstad Michael Jurgons Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Die Räuber
Franz Moor Michael Jurgons Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Unidentifizierte Leichenteile
David Roland Schimmelpfennig Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Torquato Tasso
Antonio Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Emilia Galotti
Prinz Angelika Heimlich Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Faust
Valentin Ansgar Haag Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Edward II
Kent Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchener Kammerspiele

Audio

Der Kennedy-Fluch - Warum auch Robert Kennedy sterben musste (Dubbing)
Kommentar-Sprecher Shane O'Sullivan Producer: Transmission Films (formerly e2Films) [uk]
Die letzte Instanz (Speaker)
Producer: audiomedia Verlag München Hörbuch
Die Sonne - Ein Star im Universum (Dubbing)
Kommentar Michael Lachmann Producer: Arte [de/fr] Audio: arte
Der Kapitän und sein Pirat (Dubbing)
Die Stimme des Piraten (LR) Andy Wolff Producer: Brockhaus/Wolff Films Audio: WDR [de]
Nova - Stonehenge (Dubbing)
Kommentar-Sprecher Gail Willumsen Producer: Gemini Productions LLC [us] Audio: PBS [us]
Zeitbombe Steuerflucht (Dubbing)
Kommentar-Sprecher Xavier Harel Producer: CBC Radio Canada [ca]
Das Herz - Mehr als ein Organ (Dubbing)
Kommentar-Sprecher David Briggs Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: arte
Am Freitag schwarz (Speaker)
Producer: audiomedia Verlag München Hörbuch
Die Deutschen (Speaker)
Producer: Der Hörverlag München Hörbuch / Downloadbereich
Versöhnung mit dem inneren Kind (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag Hörbuch
Bielefeld - Stirb stilvoll (Dubbing)
Der Erzähler Daniel Mechling Producer: art & entertainment net, Daniel Mechling
Taste the Waste (Dubbing)
Sprecher Valentin Thurn Producer: Thurn Film [de]
Tod beim Atlantikflug - Charles Nungesser und sein weisser Vogel (Dubbing)
Kommentar-Sprecher Louis-Pascal Couvelaire Producer: Actarus Films [fr] Audio: arte
Snowman´s Land (Dubbing)
Erzähler Tomasz Thomson Producer: Noirfilm GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Hungerwinter - Überleben nach dem Krieg (Dubbing)
Erzähler Gordian Maugg Producer: LE Vision [de] Audio: NDR [de], WDR [de]
Der Halbmarathon-Mann (Speaker)
Producer: Steinbach Sprechende Bücher Hörbuch
Mass Effect I (Speaker)
Producer: BioWare Videospiel
Undercover (Speaker)
Producer: Hoffmann&Campe Verlag Hörbuch
Der Milchmann (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Kinder-Hörbuch

Other

Smokefree.gov - Cannibal Cop (Spec-Spot)
Commissioner Bogart (LR) Fabian Carl Producer: Cellardor Film, Hellmann & Traub GbR [de]
Flashback (Educational production)
Jan (LR) Raffael Firmbach Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Emre Saltik - Ölesiye Özledim (Music video)
Beamter (SR) Bülent Gencdemir Producer: ANATOLFILM media & creation, Bülent Gencdemir