Herbert Trattnigg

Herbert Trattnigg

Agentur Genuin
Karen Brunnbauer
+49 40 333 73733
brunnbauer@agentur-genuin.deview

Information

Acting age
55 - 65 years
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
grey
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Carinthian
Austrian
Sport
Golf
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

1979
Kunstuniversität Graz

Vita entries

Film

Bootsmann (Short documentary)

Siggi (SR) diverse Producer: Teamfilm, Jörden & Rademacher

Die Wehrmacht - Eine Bilanz (Documentary series)

General Eberbach (SR) Ingo Helm Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Läufer (Short film)

Läufer (SR) Thomas Thomaschowski Producer: Thomas Thomaschowski Produktion

Television

Tatort - Querschläger (TV movie (series))

Zollamtschef (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Markus Rotman (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unter anderen Umständen - Tod eines Stalkers (TV movie (series))

Haftrichter (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus (TV movie)

Leidinger (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Peter Bomke (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Bertram Hage (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Prof. Stellrecht (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Stralsund - Es ist nie vorbei (TV movie (series))

Robert Gromek (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Bürgermeister Leitner (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Prof. Seidinger (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Tatort - Borowski und der freie Fall (TV movie (series))

Redaktionsleiter (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Paul Hartner (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Norbert Zadril (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Tsunami - Das Leben danach (TV movie)

Andi (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Herr Bierbichler (LR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Eberhardt Kahrs (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Erwin Nimbach (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)

Heinrich Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Liebe in anderen Umständen (TV movie)

Scheidungsanwalt (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Wolfram Pettersen (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Frauen wollen mehr (TV movie)

Lutz Michalsen (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Monogamie für Anfänger (TV movie)

Redakteur (SR) Marc Malze Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Lorenz Ziegler (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Traumtod (TV movie (series))

Heribert Wölflein (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Typisch Sophie (TV series)

Episodenrolle (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Brenzlig (TV movie (series))

Gerd Voss (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Dr. Voss Chefarzt (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Tatort - Todesbrücke (TV movie (series))

Klaus Rehling (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Die Hollies (TV series)

Vater Ludewig (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Dr. Voss Chefarzt (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Die Cleveren (TV series)

Herr Klammer (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Dr. Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Victor - Der Schutzengel (TV series)

Holger (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Dr. Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Entscheidung im Eis - Eine Frau jagt den Mörder (TV movie)

Peter Poeschl (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Dr. Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Benzin im Blut (TV series)

Dr. Braun (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Dr. Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Josef (Hauptcast) (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Dr. Nerlinger (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Drei Gauner, ein Baby und die Liebe (TV movie)

Bankdirektor (SR) Vera Loebner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV

Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)

Lafrenz (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Dr. Nerlinger (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Stockinger (TV series)

Herr Kienast (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Dr. Nerlinger (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Dr. Nerlinger (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Derrick (TV series)

Herr Grosser (SR) Günter Gräwert Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]

Tatort - Irren ist tödlich (TV movie (series))

Werner Rentrop (HR) (LR) Wolfgang Storch Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]

Theatre

Schlaraffenland

Nachbar Henning Bock Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg

Die Netzwelt

Mr. Doyle Ralph Bridle Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg

Jenseits von Eden

Cyrus Trask, Samuel Hamilton Harald Weiler Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Garp

Fat Stew, Ernie Holmes Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Die Reifeprüfung

Mr. Braddock Eva Hosemann Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg

Am Anfang der letzten Nacht

Lukas Nina Pichler Theatre: Monsun Theater Hamburg

Der Zerbrochene Krug

Gerichtsrat Walter Folke Brabant Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen

Der Glöckner von Notre Dame

Jaque Charmolue Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen

Wenn du tot wärst

Pierre Benjamin Utzerath Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus / Kontraste