Hermann Killmeyer

Hermann Killmeyer

Information

Acting age
45 - 65 years
Year of birth
1960 (59 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green turquoise
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Wien, Dresden
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Frisbee, Judo, Canoe/Kayak, Kendo, Pilates, Suzuki, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Mime: professional
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Film

Tag der Idioten
Marcus (LR) Werner Schroeter Producer: Karel Dirka, OKO Film
Engel aus Eisen
Wellmitz (SR) Thomas Brasch Producer: Vietinghof Film
Fehlschuß
Michael (SR) Rainer Bolt Producer: Wien-Film
Der junge Freud
Patient (SR) Axel Corti Producer: Wien-Film Distribution: ORF, ARD

Television

Die Jagt nach Dr. Tod
Josef Kohl (LR) Ingo Helm Producer: Eikon-Film TV Channel: ARD
Die Wehrmacht
General Elster (LR) Ingo Helm TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Das Ende des Schweigens
Martin (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Studio Hamburg
Das Problem ist meine Frau
Dr.med Harald Schlesinger (LR) Calle Overweg TV Channel: Sat1, Arte
Der Briefbomber
Franz Pohl (SR) Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Faust - Tote weinen nicht
Peter Lukas (SR) Martin Enlen TV Channel: ARD
Dr. Mad - Halbtot in Weiß
Erasmus (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger TV Channel: ZDF
Der Hurenstreik
Gurkenkönig (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier
Paul (LR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier
Herbert (LR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Tatort-Tod eines Polizisten
Dieter Zinker (LR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Ein Mann am Zug
Frank Leitner (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Studio Hamburg
Großstadtrevier - Tod auf Raten
Paul Kirchlechner (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Boy Gobert Special-Der gute Doktor
Tschechov (LR) Wolfgang Liebeneiner Producer: Bertelsmann
Woher wir kommen
Knappe etc (SR) Rainer Schwabenitzki Producer: Schönbrunn-Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Die Straße (7 Teiler)
Jacky (LR) Hannes Schmidt Producer: Eikon-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der brave Soldat Schweyk
Trantomir (SR) Wolfgang Liebeneiner Producer: Wien-Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Maghrebinische Geschichten
Hinz (LR) Walter Davy Producer: Wien-Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD

Theatre

Ein Hungerkünstler, Brief an den Vater
Kafka und Hungerkünstler (LR) Ewa Teilmans Theatre: Reutlinger Theater, Borchert Theater, Landestheater Tübingen
36 Stunden/Horvath
Lesung mit Maria Emo (LR) Christine Ratka Producer: Thalia Theater Theatre: Thalia Theater Matinee
Liebe, List und Leidenschaft
Lelio (LR) Michael Wedekind Producer: Konzertdirektion Landgraf Theatre: Tournee
Außer Kontrolle
Hotelmanager (SR) Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Der Talisman
Konrad (SR) Hellmuth Matiasek Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Lenas Schwester
Paul (LR) Dieter Seidl Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg
Antigone
Kreon (LR) Ewa Teilmans Theatre: Reutlinger Theater
In der Einsamkeit der Baumwollfel
Dealer (LR) Ewa Teilmans Theatre: Reutlinger Theater
Der Kleine Horrorladen
Mushnik (LR) Thomas Dietrich Theatre: Theater Neu Ulm
Schuldig geboren
Rudolph (LR) Hermann Florin Theatre: Reutlinger Theater
Begrabt die Toten
Henry Levy (LR) David Mouchtar Samourai Producer: Städtische Bühnen Bonn Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Bonn
Der Reigen
Franz Soldat (LR) Wolfgang Koleder Producer: Thalia Theater Theatre: Thalia Theater
Bitterer Honig
Geoffrey (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Thalia Theater Theatre: Thalia Theater
Ist das nicht mein Leben
John (LR) Dietmar Pflegerl Producer: Thalia Theater Theatre: Thalia Theater
Spiel der Mächtigen (Shakespeare)
Soldat (SR) Georgio Strehler Producer: Burgtheater Theatre: Burgtheater
Leonce und Lena
Valerio (LR) Gunner Holm-Peterson Producer: Studiotheater München Theatre: Studiotheater München
Frühlingserwachen
Moritz Stiefel (LR) Klaus Emmerich Theatre: Thalia Theater
Der Schwan
Prinz Georg (LR) Peter Loos Producer: Theater in der Josefstadt Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Germinal
Jeanlin (LR) Dieter Haspel Theatre: Ensembletheater
Die Hochzeit des Papstes
Lorry (LR) Heinz Kreidl Producer: Theater der Courage Theatre: Theater der Courage
Blutnummern
Sohni (LR) Hans Gratzer Theatre: Werkstatt Theater Schauspielhaus