Holger Daemgen

Holger Daemgen

Agentur Lentz Peter Reinholz
Peter Reinholz
+49 89 287 77960
info@agentur-reinholz.de

Information

Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Schwäbisch Gmünd
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Leipzig, Reykjavik
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Archery, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Frisbee, Judo, Canoe/Kayak, Kart racing, Climb, Motorsport (car), Racer, Rowing, Cross-country skiing, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: basic
folk song: medium
A cappella: basic
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

"Un Sac de Billes" gewinnt den SCORE Bernhard Wicki Preis des 28. Intern. Filmfestes Emden-Norderney
Nominierung "Synkope" für den Deutschen Kurzfilmpreis

Film

Fließende Grenze / Fluid Border (Short film)
Niemann (SR) Joana Vogdt Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
Paradies (Feature film)
Grundt (LR) Immanuel Esser Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ein Sack voll Murmeln (Cinema film)
Alois Brunner (SR) Christian Duguay Producer: Quad Productions [fr]
Licht (Short film)
Philip Geiger (SR) Matthias Schmidt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Dann fressen ihn die Raben (Short film)
Finster (SR) Josephine Frydetzki Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Synkope (Short film)
Christoph (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Die Kinder von Paris (Cinema film)
Helmut Knochen (SR) Roselyne Bosch Producer: Légende Films [fr]
Leer ist das Vogelhaus (Short film)
Christoph (SR) Oliver Timm Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Die Toten von Marnow (AT)
Dr. Cramer Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
SOKO Stuttgart - Der Feind in den eigenen Reihen (Series)
Günther Schuster (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Torsten Lenkeit
Polizeiruf 110 - Söhne Rostocks (TV movie (series))
Arnold Heimer (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Anwalt Rot (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Der Kriminalist - Horrorclown
Armin Bentick (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Dr. Anwar
Professor Oilver Bergdorf Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA-Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Achim Kreutzer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Norbert Paulsen (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)
Lutz Ritter diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Achim Kreutzer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Kurt Knauer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Luther-Tribunal – Zehn Tage im April (Documentary movie)
von der Ecken (SR) Christian Twente Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Mann, der lügt (TV movie (series))
Armin Groß (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Dr. Frank Keller (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Karl Marx - der deutsche Prophet (Documentary movie)
Sozialdemokrat (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Ottmar Kadelbach (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Willem Berg (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Achim Fuchs (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Georg Wolf (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Leichtmatrosen – Drei Mann in einem Boot (TV movie)
Herr Hub (SR) Stefan Hering Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Alexander Kamp (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die vierte Gewalt (TV movie)
Präsidentensprecher (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Tobias Hanisch (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series)
Herr Franke (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RTL II [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Torwald Vossler (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Mario Willmann (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Klasse - Berlin '61 (Documentary movie)
Trapomann 1 (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: doc.station GmbH Medienproduktion [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Das goldene Ufer (TV movie)
Dübner (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Versailles (TV series)
Emissary (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Capa Drama [fr] TV Channel: Canal+ [fr]
Tatort - Wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))
Jörg Klein (SR) André Erkau Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Dr. Helmut Wetzel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kleine Hände im Großen Krieg (Documentary series)
Dr. Ernst Wurzinger (LR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte
Tatort - Franziska (TV movie (series))
Thomas Droolitsch (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Bernd Aldinger (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Werner Jensen (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Helmut Wetzel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Noah Wildberger (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bloch - Das Labyrinth (TV movie (series))
Oliver (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Chefscientologe (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Terra X Entdecker - Alfred Wegener (Documentary series)
Alfred Wegener (LR) Gabriele Wengler Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kennen Sie Ihren Liebhaber? (TV movie)
Kapitän Gwisdek (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Joachim Lauer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie macht glücklich (TV movie)
Andreas Winter (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pius XII (TV series)
General Rainer Stahel (SR) Christian Duguay Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it]
Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld (TV movie (series))
Matthias Kirch (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Gerald Krukowski (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Arthur Pauling (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sterne über dem Eis (TV movie)
Jan (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Tödlicher Einsatz (TV movie (series))
Christian Howald (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Wenn wir uns begegnen (TV movie)
OA Dr. Goltz (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Pinguin Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Fürchte dich nicht! (TV movie)
Militärarzt (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heimweh nach drüben (TV movie)
Claus Maria Schmidt (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Karl Kuhn(Fahrerflucht) (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer entführt meine Frau (TV movie)
Karl (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Job seines Lebens 2 (TV movie)
Heinz Buber (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Stauffenberg (TV movie)
Kretz (SR) Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Vater für Klette (TV movie)
Georg (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Charly Maaßen (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Mauer des Schweigens (TV movie (series))
Linn Tennhoven (SR) Sylvia Hoffman Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR [de]
Anne Frank - The Whole Story (TV series)
Sergeant Silberbauer (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: Dorothy Pictures [us] TV Channel: ABC [us]

Theatre

Alma - A Show Biz Ans End
Gustav Klimt Paulus Manker Theatre: Kronprinzenpalais Berlin
Fabian
Fabian Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Ganz Unter Uns
Dennis Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Viel Lärm Um Nichts
Don Pedro Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Magic Afternoon
Joe Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Die Ganz Begreifliche Angst Vor Schlägen
Kommissär, Badin, Der Brand Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Der Fall Furtwängler
Lt. David Wills Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Leonce und Lena
Zeremonienmeister Thomas Birkmair Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Was Ihr Wollt
Antonio Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Die Respektvolle Dirne
Fred Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin

Audio

Käsebier erobert den Kurfürstendamm (Speaker)
Producer: duo-phon-records Hörbuch
Klabund - Klabunterbunt (Speaker)
Producer: Akademie der Künste Berlin CD
Die Schönsten Franzosen Kommen Aus New York (Speaker)
Producer: antenna audio / Neue Nationalgalerie Berlin Audio Führung
Wolken.Heim (Speaker)
Producer: HR Hörspiel