Holger Stockhaus

Holger Stockhaus Vita as

Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Britta Imdahl
+49 234 978 9773
info@imdahl.comview

Information

Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Swedish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Film

Wuff
Detlev Buck Distribution: DCM
Ostfriesisch für Anfänger
Gregory Kirchhoff Distribution: Universum
God of Happiness
Dito Tsintsadze
Liebe Mauer
Peter Timm
1000 Tage
Christoph Steinau
Kommt alles anders
Christoph Steinau
Der Gebührenmensch
Stephan Weißflog
Alibi
Adolf Winkelmann
Die blaue Schüssel
Stephan Weißflog

Television

Beck is back – Die Räuber
Ulli Baumann TV Channel: RTL
Friesland – Hand und Fuß
Isa Prahl TV Channel: ZDF
Mein Freund, das Ekel
Marco Petry TV Channel: ZDF
Think big - Pilot
Wolfgang Groos TV Channel: Sat1
An die Arbeit - Pilot
Janosch Kreft TV Channel: ZDF
Sketch History Staffel 3
Eric Haffner, Sven Unterwaldt TV Channel: ZDF
Friesland - Der blaue Jan
Marc Rensing TV Channel: ZDF
Meuchelbeck 2. Staffel (HR)
Klaus Knoesel TV Channel: WDR
Friesland - Bauernhand
Markus Sehr TV Channel: ZDF
Friesland – Asche zu Asche
Sven Nagel TV Channel: ZDF
Sketch History 2
Tobi Baumann, Erik Haffner TV Channel: ZDF
Friesland - Inferno
Markus Sehr TV Channel: ZDF
Zur Hölle mit den Anderen
Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: ARD
Friesland - Krabbenkrieg
Markus Sehr TV Channel: ZDF
Friesland - Klootschießen
Markus Sehr TV Channel: ZDF
Sketch History - Neues von Gestern
Tobi Baumann, Eric Haffner TV Channel: ZDF
Blockbustaz
Jan Markus Linhof TV Channel: ZDFneo
Dating Daisy
Ariane Zeller TV Channel: ARD
Sibel & Max
Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: ZDF
Friesland 2
Dominic Müller TV Channel: ZDF
Mord mit Aussicht - Sankt Kennedy
Lars Jessen TV Channel: ARD
Meuchelbeck 1. Staffel (HR)
Eric Haffner TV Channel: WDR
Be my baby
Christina Schiewe TV Channel: ZDF
Mord mit Aussicht - Lovehotel Traube
Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ARD
Soko Köln - Flucht in den Tod
Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF
Der Tatortreiniger - Schotty Kampf
Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: ARD / NDR
Baron Münchhausen
Andreas Linke TV Channel: ARD
Frühlingskind
Michael Karen TV Channel: ZDF
Ladykracher VII
Jan Markus Linhof, Erik Haffner TV Channel: SAT1
VISUS - Das Vermächtnis der Arche
Tobi Baumann TV Channel: RTL
Danni Lowinski - Waisenkind
Peter Gersina TV Channel: SAT1
Ladykracher VI
Jan Markus Linhof, Erik Haffner TV Channel: SAT1
Cindy - Pilot
Marco Musienko TV Channel: RTL
Ladykracher V
Leading role Tobi Baumann, Jan Marcus Linhof TV Channel: Sat.1
Soko Leipzig - Familiensache
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Ladykracher IV
Leading role Tobi Baumann, Jan Marcus Linhof, Christoph Schnee TV Channel: Sat.1
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Todfeinde
Leading role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: Sat.1
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Fünf Freunde
Leading role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: Sat.1
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Der falsche Freund
Leading role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: Sat.1
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Bombenstimmung
Leading role Josh Broecker TV Channel: Sat.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Böse Wetter
Marco Serafini TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Maschinenwinter
Martin Laberenz Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Karl-May-Festspiele Leipzig
Rainald Grebe Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Der Kirschgarten
Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Der Prozess
Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Cosmic Fear - oder der Tag an dem Brad Pitt Paranoia bekam
Mareike Mikat Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Du hast mir die Pfanne verdsaut, du Spiegelei des Terrors
René Pollesch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die Räuber
Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Michael Kohlhaas
Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Ulzanas Rache
Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Berliner Verhältnisse 1-4
Peter Kastenmüller, Matthias Huhn, Niklas Ritter, Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Alexis Bug Theatre: Das Helmi im Ballhaus Ost
Zofie
Mareike Mikat Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Sonnenstich
Mareike Mikat Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Onkel Gol und die Wespen
John von Düffel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
The Return of Taxidriver
John von Düffel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Oliver Schamberger Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Romeo und Julia
Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Urfaust
Kilian Hattstein Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Iwanow
Friederike Heller Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Peer Gynt
Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Der Sturm
Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Klein Eyolf
Armin Petras Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Sein oder Nichtsein
Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Krankheit der Jugend
Olaf Altmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Leonce und Lena
Peter Kastenmüller, Matthias Huhn, Niklas Ritter, Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Limes
Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Armin Petras Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Ich tanz dir einen Tango - ein Tanztheaterstück
Anna Pocher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Cirko - ein Tanztheaterstück
Anna Pocher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Der Streit
Andrej Serban Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Peter Fitz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum