Horst Kummeth

Horst Kummeth

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
47 - 63 years
Year of birth
1956 (64 years)
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Viennese
Tyrolean
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Jew's harp: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Taek Won Do
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Zinner-Studio
Schauspiel, Gesang, Theatergeschichte, Tanz, Fechten, Improvisation
Annemarie Hantschke
Privater Schauspielunterricht
Elisabeth Hallstein
Privater Gesangsunterricht

Awards

Forchheimer Kulturpreis
Filmfest München TV Movie Award "Russenhuren - Visum in den Tod" (Produzent)
München GOLDENE KAMERA (Susanne Wellenbrink) "Mutter mit 16" (Drehbuch und Regie)
Nominierung Bayrischer Fernsehpreis + Grimmepreis "Hurenglück" (Drehbuch)
Ehrenpreis der Stadt Landshut " Hans im Glück" (Schauspieler + Drehbuch)
München Goldene tz-Rose "Hans im Glück" (Schauspieler + Drehbuch)
Nominierung Bayrischer Fernsehpreis " Der eiserne Weg" ( bester Darsteller)

Film

Nanga Parbat (Cinema film)
Vater Messner (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
Frevel (Cinema film)
Vesselitz (SR) Peter Fleischmann Producer: Hallelujah-Film GmbH [de]

Television

Dahoam ist dahoam (Series)
Roland Bamberger (LR) Laura Thies, Gerri Grabowski Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR
Was wäre wenn? (Series)
Peter (LR) Faek Falak Producer: Rakoons Production [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Roland Bamberger (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Roland Bamberger (LR) Jochen Müller Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Roland Bamberger (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Deckname Luna (TV series)
Horst Huber (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Roland Bamberger (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Stars im Interview (TV show)
Interviewgast (LR) Reinhard Ehret Producer: Romance TV GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Romance TV [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Roland Bamberger (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Garmischer Bergspitzen (TV movie)
Reinhold Bolz (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Die Rebellin (TV series)
Josef Steiner (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Gustav Klopp (Folge: Fehler mit Folgen) (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Roland Bamberger (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Zwei Herzen und zwölf Pfoten - Zwischen Himmel und Erde (TV movie (series))
Alois Hofer (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Landrat Gabriel Herbst ( Folge: Ein schöner Abend) (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Frank Semrau (Folge: Wo Freundschaft endet) (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Floridaträume (TV movie)
Unternehmer Alexander (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe hat Vorfahrt (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schuldlos schuldig (TV movie)
Stefan (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Forstinspektor Buchholz (TV series)
Michael Buchholz (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hans im Glück (TV series)
Hans Kroll (8 Folgen) (LR) Frank Strecker Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der eiserne Weg (TV series)
Veit Kolb (LR) Wolfgang Staudte Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spätholz (TV movie)
Korten(Sohn) (SR) Guy Kubli Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Gaslicht
Jack Manningham (HR) Phil Young Theatre: Kleine Komödie im Bayrischen Hof + Tournee
Der Wittibier
Lenz Wolfgang Gropper Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Seemann gib Obacht!
Albert Petersen Anton Beiger Theatre: Kleine Komödie MAX II München
Ein besserer Herr
Harry Compass Jürgen Wölfer Theatre: Kleine Komödie MAX II München
Fanny
Marius (HR) Gerhard Potyka Theatre: Theatertournee Bronner

Other

Komödienstadel - Links Rechts Gradaus (Theatre recording)
Ludwig Singhammer, Bürgermeister (LR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Der Fischerkrieg vom Chiemsee (Theatre recording)
Chiemseefischer Leonhard (Der Sassauer) (LR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Russenhuren - Visum in den Tod
Freie Mitarbeit (Drehbuch)
Mutter mit 16
Freie Mitarbeit (Drehbauch + Regie)
Hurenglück
Freie Mitarbeit (Drehbuch)