Hubert Burczek

Hubert Burczek

SO & ANDERS
+49 30 530 45950
info@soundanders.com

Information

Acting age
50 - 66 years
Year of birth
1955 (66 years)
Place of birth
Gelsenkirchen
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bayreuth
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

30 Jahre Schauspielerfahrung
über 50 Stimmprofile

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Michael von Hohenberg
Fortbildung Schusswaffen bei Film, Fernsehen und Theater
Jens Roth
SourceTuning
Christan Rode Sprecherschule (ehemals International Voice)
Synchron-Praxis-Training mit Irina von Bentheim
Sprechtraining bei Jörg Feuker
Christan Rode Sprecherschule (ehemals International Voice)
Weiterbildung Studiosprecher
ZAV Prüfung
Paul Bösiger
Michael Hochstrasser

Awards

Nominierung für HINTER GLAS als bester Film beim Jugendfilmpreis 2018 in Stuttgart
1. Preis für die "Beste Ensembleleistung" für Eleutheromania beim Jugendfilmpreis 2015 in Stuttgart
Nominierung SHOCKING SHORTS für Malik
1. Preis bei der Videografika in Freiberg am Neckar für MALIK
YELLOW OSCAR beim Uranium Film Festival in Rio de Janeiro für FINAL PICTURE

Film

Der Fichtelgebirgskrimi - Impfdrutschala (Feature film)
Herbert Müller (LR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: White-Lake-City Filmproduktion, Jutta Jahreis [de]
Mit reinem Gewissen (Short documentary)
Holger Anrdt (SR) Jan Wilde Producer: Zeitgebilde Filmproduktion [de]
I Decide (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Soldat (LR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: White-Lake-City Filmproduktion, Jutta Jahreis [de]
Wölfe
Tantalos (SR) Maximilian Martin Producer: Vorstadt Nordstadt Film, Martin, Behr, Lickteig, Nickel [de]
Hinter Glas (Short film)
Hausmeister Frank Peters (LR) Nora Brockamp Producer: Wave Pictures, Thomas Bünger [de]
Brennt noch (Short film)
Tamme (LR) Fabian Nolte Producer: Famose Filmproduktionen UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Fotoautomat Man (Feature film)
Middle Aged Man O’Neil Sharma Producer: Quid in Shrapnel, Anthony Straeger [de/uk]
Terra X - Ein Tag in ... (Rom, Mittelalter, Kaiserzeit) (Documentary series)
Fabrikant (SR) Sigrun Laste Producer: Story House Productions [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Ava (Feature film)
Bestatter Sabine Nawrath Producer: Tondowski Films GbR
Blumentopf (Short film)
Älterer Mann (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Wie Seegurken (Short film)
Nebraska Sparks (LR) Calvin Serrano Producer: Changoroo Studio, Serrano & Jahr
Familiye (Cinema film)
Jugendamt Mitarbeiter #2 Erhan Emre Producer: EKCF, Emre + Klein Film Capital GmbH [de]
Goliath (Feature film)
Ramos Dominik Locher Producer: Catpics AG [ch]
Auf den Spuren meiner Mutter
Wolfram Wagner (SR) Ian Hansen Producer: Vivàsvan Pictures, André Schneider
Eleutheromania (Short film)
Vater (SR) Nora Brockamp Producer: Wave Pictures, Thomas Bünger [de]
Route B96 (Short film)
Vater Hoffmann (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Eye I Ei (Short film)
Heinrich von Schielen (SR) Josefin Kuschela Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe (LR) diverse Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
Übers Wasser (Feature film)
Berthold (SR) Jan Heck Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Eene (Short film)
Timo Schmidt (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: Freya Glomb Produktion
Renn Ronny Renn (Short film)
Hubert Rahel Fiona Juschka Producer: ChorusArt Productions GmbH
Der Briefträger (Short film)
Hesekiel Munsohn (LR) Andreas Spitz Producer: Andreas Spitz Produktion
Wiederholungstäter (Short film)
Kai Petersen (LR) David Peichl Producer: Kultur Kubik [de]
Malik (Short film)
Malik (LR) Gregor Bös Producer: Wave Pictures, Thomas Bünger [de]
Noirration (Short film)
Senator Perlock (SR) David Kasperowski Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Mateo's Nacht (Short film)
André (LR) Moritz Friese Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der 10 242 - Mit den Kanzlern unterwegs (Documentary)
Hartmut (LR) Axel Klawuhn Producer: Kama Media GmbH [de]
Final Picture - Death is in the Air (Feature film)
Peter Keller (LR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: Jugendfilmprojekte Oberfranken e.V. [de]
Füsse im Mund (Feature film)
Arzt (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Epicman Production [de]
The Lost. The Murder and Resurrection of a German Girl (Feature film)
Kriegsheimkehrer (SR) Reynold Reynolds Producer: Reynold Reynolds Production
Damals (Short film)
Sohn (LR) Emily Kuhnke Producer: 3 LK Berlin, Emily Kuhnke
Hirsch auf Straße (Short film)
Polizist 2 (SR) Johannes Walden Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Bild von Ihr (Feature film)
Verkäufer Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Reality/Show (Short film)
Reporter 2 (SR) Daniel Brandt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Monologe (Short film)
Stalker (LR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Legend of Brothers (Feature film)
Lindermeier (SR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: White-Lake-City Filmproduktion, Jutta Jahreis [de]
Petit Bleu (Short film)
Bäcker (SR) Chiara Grabmayr Producer: Neuber & Grabmayr Film GbR [de]
Fremd (Short film)
Klaus (SR) Christian Herzer Producer: projekt18
Rechnen Sie doch mal nach... (Short film)
Mathematiker (SR) Carsten Braatz Producer: Agenturboot Media
Galileo Spezial - Apokalypse. Wann kommt der Todesmeteorit? (Documentary series)
Professor Freese (SR) Dietmar Lyssy Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment
The Evolution Evidence (Cinema film)
Professor Baumann (SR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: White-Lake-City Filmproduktion, Jutta Jahreis [de]
Stromausfall (Short film)
Vater (SR) Felix Lehmann Producer: Macromedia [de]
Farinelli (Cinema film)
Gläubiger Gérard Corbiau Producer: Stephans Films
Trabbi Goes to Hollywood (Cinema film)
Lebensmittelhändler Jon Turtletaub Producer: PolyGram Filmed Entertainment [us]

Television

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Günther Malinowski diverse Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Wo ist Mike? (TV movie (series))
Amtsarzt Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Fichtelgebirgskrimi - Siebenstern (Series)
Herbert Müller (LR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: Independent Film Akademie Fichtelgebirge e.V. [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Andreas Pommer (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Dr. Ludwig Fengler diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)
Gaffer Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
4Shorts (Webserie) (Series)
Gerhard (SR) Rahel Fiona Juschka Producer: ChorusArt Productions GmbH
Mein Mann der Mörder (4 Folgen) (Pilot)
Detlev Striethorst (LR) Carsten Frank Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment TV Channel: SAT.1
4Shorts (Webserie) (Series)
Gerhard (SR) Rahel Fiona Juschka Producer: ChorusArt Productions GmbH
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Oberkellner diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], rbb [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Camper diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Cucut (TV series)
Soldat (LR) Aitor Aguirre Producer: Atzucac Films
München 7 (TV series)
Notarzt Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (TV movie)
Arbeitsloser Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))
Pfarrer Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (TV movie)
Pfarrer Manfred Stelzer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das unsichtbare Mädchen (TV movie)
Raimund Stock (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lenßen - Der Film (TV movie)
Hans (SR) Andy Klein Producer: Neue Moustache Production GmbH
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Geldtransportfahrer (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die sieben Todsünden - Der Abgrund in uns (Documentary series)
Vergewaltiger (SR) diverse Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Endlich Samstag! (TV series)
Otto (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Endlich Samstag! (TV series)
Otto (SR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Das Erbe von Junkersdorf (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Butzke (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Kochkünste (TV movie (series))
Regisseur Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Tartuffe
Orgon Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Merci Loriot oder: Sagen Sie Karl-Heinz zu mir
Titelrolle Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Heißes Herz und weiche Knie/cuore caldo e ginocchi
Dottore Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Der Geizige
La Fleche Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Menschen, die vor Menschen flüchten
Verschiedene Rollen Lazzaro Calcagno Theatre: FTS in Koop. mit Teatro Il Sipario Strappato
Sein oder Nichtsein
Professor Siletzky Wenzel Schneider Theatre: studiobühne bayreuth
Johan vom Po entdeckt Amerika
Titelrolle Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Leonce und Lena
König Peter Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Die Nervensäge
Hausdiener Jochen Thau Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach Landesbühne Unterfranken
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Howard Wagner Werner Müller Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach Landesbühne Unterfranken
Mandragola
Nicia Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Mirandolina
Graf von Forlinpopoli Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Ein Volksfeind
Björnson Friedrich Brehmer Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach Landesbühne Unterfranken
Don Quijote
Titelrolle Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Volpone
Corvino Jan Burdinski Theatre: Fränkischer Theatersommer Landesbühne Oberfranken
Jedermann
Titelrolle Adolf Brunner Theatre: Kleines Theater Bayreuth
Der Rabe
König Millo Johnny Melville Theatre: Theater in der Garage Erlangen
Der Architekt und der Kaiser von Assyrien
Architekt Klaus Heinritz Theatre: Theater K
Was ihr wollt
Antonio Klaus Troemer Theatre: Fränkisch-Schwäbisches Städtetheater Dinkelsbühl

Audio

Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Dubbing)
Stimme diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH Audio: Funk [de]
Avangers Secret Wars (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media TV-Serie
Flowershop (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia Kinospielfilm
Voltron (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes TV-Serie
3. Stock links. Die Kabarett-WG (Dubbing)
Sprecher Marcel Behnke Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment Audio: ARD [de], BR [de]
Sense8 (Dubbing)
Lawrence diverse Producer: Georgeville Films [us] Audio: Netflix
Exodus: Götter und Könige (Dubbing)
Mann in der Wüste Ridley Scott Producer: 20th Century Fox [us]
Degrassi - The Next Generation (Dubbing)
Paul Coufanche Philip Earnshaw Producer: Epitome Pictures Inc. [ca] Audio: CTV Television [ca]
American Dad! (Dubbing)
Ensemble Jennifer Graves Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Audio: FOX [us]
Coonskin (Dubbing)
Preacherman/Preacher Fox (LR) Ralph Bakshi Producer: Albert S. Ruddy Productions [us]
Wo willst du hin, Habibi? (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecher Tor Iben Producer: Duellmann Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
120 Jahre Wild + Hund (Speaker)
Producer: livelive Imagefilm
Die größte Brauerei der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media Dokumentation
Edge of War (Speaker)
Producer: Tappertsort Kinospielfilm
Frankenstein Theorie (Speaker)
Producer: Soundcompany Video
Junges Fahren VW Polo (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media Kinospot
Longmire (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Berlin TV-Serie
Pitch BASF (Speaker)
Producer: livelive Präsentation
Rundfunkwerbespot rbb Lange Nacht der Industrie (Speaker)
Producer: Tonfabrik Berlin Rundfunkspot
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media Animationsfilm
Theory of everything (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Berlin Kinofilm
Interstellar (Dubbing)
Wissenschaftler Christopher Nolan Producer: Legendary Pictures [us]
Billy the Exterminator - Episode 1-33 (Speaker)
Producer: Proton Synchron Doku-Synchron
Breeth of Freedom (Speaker)
Producer: Concept-AV Dokumentation
Garant (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media Imagefilm
IBS Institut (Speaker)
Producer: Mammal Productions Imagefilm
Pay at Match (Speaker)
Producer: livelive Erklärvideo
Selva Maya (Speaker)
Producer: Nilsen Productions Dokumentarfilm
Street Racer (Speaker)
Producer: aaron:.Film Video
landschaft an sich aus vier jahrzehnten (Speaker)
Producer: Mammal Productions Audioguide
Behemoth (Dubbing)
William Walsh (LR) David Hogan Producer: Goliath Pictures [ca]
Sin Nombre - Life Without Hope (Dubbing)
Sarabia (SR) Luis Mandoki Producer: Churchill y Toledo [mx]
Easy Rider - The Ride Back (DVD) (Dubbing)
Old Hickcock 'Wild Bill' Williams (SR) Dustin Rikert Producer: Pan America Pictures LCC [us]
House Hunting (Dubbing)
Don Thomson (LR) Eric Hurt Producer: Pillage and Plunder Pictures [us]
Der kleine Ritter Trenk (Dubbing)
Schmied (SR) Eckart Fingberg Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG Audio: ZDF [de]
AGT Trebbin (Speaker)
Producer: Mammal Productions 10 Imagefilme
Canis Alpha Herzenswunsch (Speaker)
Producer: Northwind Visuals Imagefilm
Cruor (Speaker)
Producer: Action-Verlag Hörbuch
Kulmbacher Brauerei (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media Imagefilm
Rabea (Speaker)
Producer: berlivox Hörbuch
Tiergarten Buckenberg (Speaker)
Producer: livelive Trailer
il sottile piacere di un incontro (Speaker)
Producer: Mammal Productions Audioguide
Hundszahn (Dubbing)
Vater (LR) Yorgos Lanthimos Producer: Boo Productions [gr]
Dead Cert (Dubbing)
Kenneth Mason (SR) Steven Lawson Producer: Black & Blue Films [uk]
AGO AG (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media Imagefilm
Hindernisfeuer (Speaker)
Producer: Easylife Filmproduktion Imagefilm
Maifeld Polo Cup (Speaker)
Producer: Tonfabrik Radiowerbung
The Atherton Project (Speaker)
Producer: Red Bull-TV Dokumentations-Reihe
The Open Door (Dubbing)
Radiostimme (SR) Doc Duhame Producer: Accent Film Entertainment [au]
Tales of Vesperia - The First Strike (Dubbing)
Gradana (SR) Kanta Kamei Producer: Bandai Visual Co. Ltd. [jp]
The Tracker (Dubbing)
Sergeant Leybourne (SR) Rolf de Heer Producer: Vertigo Productions Pty. Ltd. [au]
Berlins vergessene Mitte (Speaker)
Producer: Tonfabrik Radiowerbung
Live from the Moon (Speaker)
Producer: Pilot Studios Dokumentation
Maifeld Polo Cup (Speaker)
Producer: Tonfabrik Radiowerbung
Medi Projekt Haiti (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media Imagefilm
Schattenzone (Speaker)
Producer: Action-Verlag Hörbuch
Reisezeit (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media TV-Magazin
Budapest - die Lücke im Eisernen Vorhang (Speaker)
Producer: KAMA-Media Dokumentarfilm
Cars (Dubbing)
Lastwagen (SR) John Lasseter Producer: Pixar Animation Studios [us]
Miracle Dogs (Dubbing)
Alderich (LR) Craig Clyde Producer: Tag Entertainment [us] Audio: Animal Planet [us]

Other

Genuino 030 x Chrisbo x Sabo - Berlin Anthem (Music video)
Gentleman (SR) diverse Producer: Deep South Productionz [de]
Nino de Angelo & Dave Kaufmann - Gigolos Traum (Music video)
Pfarrer BB Tango Producer: Hollberg Media Productions, Holger Menzel [de]
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Einbrecher Walter (SR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher [de]
Coffi Italian Film & Art Festival Berlin - Trailer 2014 (Trailer)
Marcello (LR) Dominik Calzone Producer: Fandujo UG [de]
Olli Banjo - Ecstasy (Music video)
Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Nippes Yard Productions [de]
Aska - Auf Wiedersehen (Music video)
Pfarrer (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
Flexis feat. Chefket - Das sind Wir (Music video)
Rapper Refrain (SR) Nicolas Kantuser Producer: Nicolas Kantuser Filmproduktion [de]

Commercial

GDV - Halbe Träume (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Lukas Kuhne Producer: I Like Visuals [de]
Volkswagen - The Spediteur (Commercial)
Professor (LR) Tobias Haase Producer: lucky7even
BDL - Die Vier Liter Flieger (Commercial)
Alt-Hippie Raphael Ghobadloo Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Syfy - Weltweitergang (Commercial)
Professor (LR) Elmar Krick Producer: Picture Sharks Filmproduction [de]