Hubertus Geller

Hubertus Geller

Agency contact
ColibriAgentur für Schauspieler
Phone: +49 30 700 39779
Email: katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 45 years
Size (in cm)
195
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Eichwalde
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Hannover, Köln, München, Genf, London, Los Angeles, Zürich, Oldenburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Saxon
English
American
Sport
Archery, Football, Martial arts, Horse riding, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Scuba diving, Table tennis, Volleyball
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2015

"Source Tuning" mit Jens Roth

2009

Coaching Company Berlin; Intensive Camera Acting Kurs

2005 – 2009

Bernard Hiller Acting Studio; Schauspieltraining London, LA, Berlin

2005

Mallorca Film Academy; Camera Acting Workshop

2002 – 2005

Webber Douglas Acadmy of Dramatic Art; Schauspielschule, London

2001 – 2002

Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute; Schauspielschule, LA

Film

2018

The Witch and the Ottoman

Karl (SR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Mavie Films Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2018

A****engelküsse

Postbote (SR) Birgit Stauber Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion Distribution: Kurzfilm
2018

An einem Freitag vor dem Morgengrauen

Wärter (LR) Daniel Siegel Producer: Filmhochschule Offenburg Distribution: Kurzfilm
2017

Water

Dolph (LR) Adrian Tejero Producer: Bloodbrothers Films Distribution: Kurzfilm
2017

Fotoautomat Man

Dutch (SR) O'Neil Sharma Producer: Quid in Shrapnel, Anthony Straeger Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2017

The Storm

Wulfgar (LR) Adrian Tejero Producer: Bloodbrothers Films Distribution: Kurzfilm
2017

Gold

Captain Fanelsa (SR) Reema Kagti Producer: Excel Entertainment Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2016

Der Riesenbezwinger

Goliath (LR) Jonathan Lommel Producer: New Business Media Distribution: Kurzfilm
2015

Traum der 10

Kurt Martin (LR) Uwe Donner Producer: Donner-Media Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2014

Die Schuld

Jörg (LR) Gytis Tumas Producer: Yellow Line Films Distribution: Kurzfilm
2012

Milky Way

Client 1 (SR) Cyril Bron, Joseph Incardona Producer: RTS, IDIP Films Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2012

Geisterfahrt

Bomber (LR) Norman Schenk Producer: Studiofaktum Distribution: Kurzfilm
2011

Summer of Dreams

Herr Teseloff (SR) Niels Marquardt Producer: Fun & Joy Media Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2009

Liebling, lass uns Scheiden!

Hendrik (SR) Jürg Ebe Producer: Turnus Film AG Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2006

Jhoom Barabar Jhoom

French Buyer (SR) Shaad Ali Producer: Jash Raj Films Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2006

Nailed

SWAT Officer (SR) Adrian O´Connell Producer: Ben Katz Productions Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2006

Iyi Seneler Londra

Daniel (SR) Berkun Oya Producer: ZZ Productions Distribution: Kinospielfilm
2004

Charlie und die Schokoladenfabrik

German Reporter (SR) Tim Burton Producer: Warner Bros Distribution: Kinospielfilm

Television

2018

Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten

Jan Baumann (SR) Verschiedene Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL
2018

Aktenzeichen XY

Täter (LR) Robert Sigl, Matthias Kopp Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Port d´Attache

Le Résistent (SR) Anne Deluz Producer: RTS TV Channel: RTS TV-Serie
2011

The Parachutist

German Police Officer (SR) Tom Tagholm Producer: Various Films TV Channel: Channel 4 TV-Film
2011

Herzflimmern - Die Klinik am See

Frank Reitmeier (SR) Didi Gassner, Daniel Anderson Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
2010

Unser Charly

Holger (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoebus Film TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Theatre

2010

Twelfth Night

Sir Andrew Aguecheek (SR) Peter Zenzinger Theatre: Kulturhaus Spandau
2008

Fashion

Col. Howard (SR) Peter Zenzinger Theatre: Kulturhaus Spandau
2004

The Front Page

Woodenshoes Eichorn (SR) Richard Frost Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre
2004

Absolute Hell

Siegfried Shrager (SR) Stuart Wood Theatre: Drayton Arms Theatre
2004

Alfie

Lofty (SR) David Warwick Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre
2003

I am a Camera

Fritz Wendel (SR) John Daavid Theatre: Chanticleer Theatre