Hyun Wanner

Hyun Wanner

Underplay
Karin Kruse
+49 30 437 39647
record@underplay.de

Information

Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Cologne, Munich, Vienna, London, Los Angeles, Seoul
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Swabian: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Sugar Orange
GERMAN INDEPENDENCE AWARD 2004, Filmfest Oldenburg

Film

Fluffy Tails (Short film)
Georg (LR) Alison Kuhn Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Schwester Weiß (Cinema film)
Jan (SR) Dennis Todorovic Producer: Segeler & Borowski Filmproduktion [de]
Retrograd (Short film)
Kommissar Heit (LR) William James Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Sugar Orange
Orange (LR) Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Film Produktion Distribution: Kino
Grosse Mädchen weinen nicht
Jani (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossel / Deutsche Columbia Distribution: Kino
Happiness is a warm gun
Tashi (SR) Thomas Imbach Producer: Bachim Film Distribution: Kino

Television

Die Farben von Liebe und Tot (TV movie)
Herr Lee (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Epo Film TV Channel: ORF
Wendehammer (AT) (Mini series)
Felix Kramer (SR) Esti Amrami & Sinan Akkus Producer: Moovie GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila (6 Folgen)
Sankt Severin
Herr Meierhoff (SR) Alison Kuhn Producer: 3 Sat / Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) TV Channel: 3 Sat
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Tian Yee (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Mopes (TV series)
Urologe (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: TNT Comedy [de]
Sunny - Wer bist du wirklich? (TV series)
Frieda’s Vater (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Familie Bundschuh - Wir machen Abitur (TV movie (series))
Volker Skiera (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Nebelhaus (TV movie)
Yim Nan (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Lothar (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Des Kaisers neue Kleider (TV movie (series))
Friseur (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Ken Kato (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jens Berger (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
M.E.T.R.O. ein Team auf Leben und Tod
Kim Sung (SR) diverse Producer: Polyfon TV Channel: ZDF
Peer Gynt
Junge (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: 3 Sat / Arte / Nostro Film TV Channel: Arte / 3 Sat
Oh Tannenbaum (TV movie)
Vijaya (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der letzte Tanz
Jörn (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Baal
Andi (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: Arte
Ehespiele
Okagami (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Liebe und Geld
Duncan (LR) Ludger Engels Theatre: Theater Aachen
Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß
Beineberg (LR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Theater Aachen
Leading role Monika Gintersdorfer Theatre: Theater Aachen
Orientexpress
Leading role Enrico Stolzenberg Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

Other

TwinKomplex (Videogame)
Peter Johnson (LR) Martin Burkhardt Producer: Ludic Philosophy [de]