Ian Dickinson

Ian Dickinson

Contact Ian Dickinson?
Agentur Mewes
Silvia Mewes
+49 176 4078 5380
info@agentur-mewes.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Plymouth, UK
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bristol, Dublin, Edinburgh, Frankfurt am Main, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
Accents
English: always
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Film

Trautmann (Cinema film)
Colonel Bledsop Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Autumn on the Moon (Short film)
Ben (LR) Albi Fouché Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (Cinema film)
Jack Taylor (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Ein Hologramm für den König (Cinema film)
Partyman Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Die Frau, die sich traut (Cinema film)
CSA Begleiter (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Der Medicus (Cinema film)
The Father Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Passion (Cinema film)
Detective (SR) Brian De Palma Producer: SBS Films [fr]
Echo (Short film)
James Mitchell (LR) Robin von Hardenberg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Power (Feature film)
Malcolm (SR) Paul Hills Producer: Moviehouse [uk]
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Sir Maurice de Bunsen (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Weak Heart Drop (Feature film)
David (LR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Vernehmungsoffizier Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Tom Atkins Blues (Cinema film)
Ian (SR) Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Produktion
Person to Person (Part of Compilation 8) (Short film)
Frank (SR) Wim Wenders Producer: Greenskyfilms GmbH
Fay Grim (Cinema film)
Edwards Hal Hartley Producer: This Is That Productions [us]
V wie Vendetta (Cinema film)
News Poppet (SR) James McTeigue Producer: Fünfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
The Lesson (Short film)
John Thistlewaithe (LR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Paul is dead (Cinema film)
Billy Reash (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

Hotel Europa (aka Das Weiße Haus am Rhein) (TV series)
Whoolsey (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Mike Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deckname Luna (TV series)
Dr. Brunswick (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Konrad Adenauer - Stunden der Entscheidung (TV movie)
Brigadier General John A. Barraclough Stefan Schneider Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, SWR [de], WDR [de]
Beate Uhse - Das Recht auf Liebe (TV movie)
Englischer Kommandeur Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe deinen Feind (TV movie)
Major Healy (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der tote Chinese (TV movie (series))
Terrence Henk Handloegten Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Dresden (TV series)
Britischer Offizier Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ausgeliefert! Jagd durch Berlin (TV movie)
Chief of Police (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Factory GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Tom O'Sullivan (LR) Stefan Mohrbutter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Joe und Max (TV movie)
Coca Cola Advertising Executive Steve James Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
Der Verleger (TV series)
Britischer Leutnant Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Lexx - The Dark Zone (TV series)
Dr Berg diverse Producer: WolfFilm International GmbH (vorm. TiMe Film+TV Produktion & Vif Int.)
Der Kapitän - Den Tod im Nacken (TV movie (series))
Hutch Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Purgatorio
Lead Beatrice Murmann Theatre: enkidu-events, Berlin
Haltestelle Geister
Mann aus der Oper Beatrice Murmann Theatre: enkidu-events, Berlin & Rügen
Die Physiker
Uwe Sievers Andras Fricsay Theatre: Deutsches Theatre Berlin
Othello / William Shakespeare
Othello's Clown Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Ich sehe was, was Du nicht siehst
James Andreas Stadler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin / Arena Berlin
Wild Cards / Bettina Brunier
Jimbo / Emily Bettina Brunier Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Salome / Oscar Wilde
Soldier Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Birdsong / James Saunders
Tinker Beatrice Murmann Theatre: enkidu events / Prater & Tresor Berlin
Closer / Patrick Marber
Larry Michael McGrath Theatre: White Cloud / English Theatre Berlin
Lady Bracknell's Confinement / Paul Doust
Lady Bracknell Michael McGrath Theatre: The Ivy Theatre Company / English Theatre Berlin
Bal-Trap
Muso Peter Macchi Theatre: Companie hemmige ha - Berlin/München
Kvetch / Steven Berkhoff
Hal Simon Newby Theatre: Out to Lunch / English Theatre Berlin
Catastrophe / Samuel Beckett
Direktor Chrisina Tappe Theatre: The Ivy Theatre Company / English Theatre Berlin
Play / Samuel Beckett
M Christina Tape Theatre: The Ivy Theatre Company / English Thetare Berl
The Real Mystery of the World... / Oscar Wilde
Lord Henry / Lord Goring Sylvia Germroth Theatre: The Ivy Theatre Company, Berlin
Rough for Radio 1 & 2 - Samuel Beckett
He / Fox Ian Dickinson Theatre: The Ivy Theatre Company / English Theatre Berlin
Die Wild Ente
Regierungsrat Flor Marcus Mislin & Deborah Epstein Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
The Happy Prince / Oscar Wilde
The Happy Prince John Colton Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
The Homecoming
Lenny Ronan Wilmot Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Suppenküche - Brecht, Beckett, Müller
Verschiedene Christina Tappe / Reinhold Friedl Theatre: Künstlerhaus Bethanien, Berlin
Love Upon The Throne - Patrick Barlow
Master of Ceremonies Oliver Reese Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater / National Theatre of Brent
Waiting for Godot - Samuel Beckett
Vladimir Ena May Theatre: Dublin Theatre Company / English Theatre Berlin
Brilliant Traces - Cindy Lou Johnson
Henry Harry Priscilla Bergey Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
The Lover - Harold Pinter
Richard Simon Newby Theatre: Out to Lunch / English Theatre Berlin
Naomi in the Living Room - Christopher Durang
John Heidi Philipsen Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Out of the Rubble
Verschiedene Roger Redfarn Theatre: Theatre Royal, Plymouth, UK
Squalor
Max Andrew Burton Theatre: Playwright's Co-Op, London
Masterpieces - Sarah Daniels
Ron & Prosecuting Barrister Andrew Burton Theatre: Working Men's College Theatre, London

Audio

EU Saves Lives - VR Experience (3 Filme) (Dubbing)
Narrator Stefan Göppel Producer: Schwarzbild Medienproduktion GmbH
Schlösserwelten Europas - Baden-Württemberg (Dubbing)
internationale Fassung in Englisch (LR) Jeremy Jozsef Pierre Fekete Producer: Interscience Film Audio: arte, ZDF [de]
Schlösserwelten Europas - Piemont (Dubbing)
internationale Fassung in Englisch (LR) Jeremy Jozsef Pierre Fekete Producer: Interscience Film Audio: arte, ZDF [de]
Schlösserwelten Europas - Estremadura (Dubbing)
internationale Fassung in Englisch (LR) Jeremy Jozsef Pierre Fekete Producer: Interscience Film Audio: arte, ZDF [de]
Schlösserwelten Europas - Im Süden Englands (Dubbing)
internationale Fassung in Englisch (LR) Gero von Boehm Producer: Interscience Film Audio: arte, ZDF [de]
Schlösserwelten Europas - Entlang der Loire. Frankreich (Dubbing)
internationale Fassung in Englisch (LR) Gero von Boehm Producer: Interscience Film Audio: arte