Idil Üner

Idil Üner

Main agency
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1971 (50 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Meisnertraining bei Frank Betzelt
Hochschule der Künste Berlin

Awards

"Evet, ich will" Filmfest Lünen - Hauptpreis "Lüdia"
"Anlat, Istanbul" Ankara Filmfestival - Beste Schauspielerin
"Die Liebenden vom Hotel von Osman" - Friedrich-Wilhelm-Murnau-Preis, Regie: Idil Üner
"Die Liebenden vom Hotel von Osman" - Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Istanbul - "Bester Kurzspielfilm", Regie: Idil Üner
"Die Liebenden vom Hotel von Osman" - Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Huesca - "Spezialpreis der Jury", Regie: Idil Üner
"Die Liebenden vom Hotel von Osman" - FBW: Prädikat besonders wertvoll, Regie: Idil Üner
"Die Liebenden vom Hotel von Osman" - Bundeskurzfilmpreis in Gold, Regie: Idil Üner

Film

Liebesdings (Cinema film)
Anika Decker Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Nur eine Frau (Cinema film)
Sherry Hormann Producer: Vincent TV Distribution: NFP
Lui (Short film)
Janin Halisch Producer: dffb
Rewind (Cinema film)
Johannes Sievert Producer: Pandora Film Distribution: Pandora Verleih
Einmal Hans mit scharfer Soße (Cinema film)
Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: NFP
Zweiohrküken (Cinema film)
Til Schweiger Producer: barefoot films Distribution: Warner Bros.
Evet, ich will! (Cinema film)
Sinan Akkus Producer: LUNA-Film Distribution: Maxximum Film und Kunst
Auf der anderen Seite (Cinema film)
Fatih Akin Producer: Anka Film Distribution: Pandora
Reine Formsache (Cinema film)
Ralf Huettner Producer: players independent Distribution: Senator Film
Anlat, Istanbul (Cinema film)
Ümit Ünal u.a. Distribution: Too Cool Distribution
Gegen die Wand (Cinema film)
Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón International Distribution: Timebandits Films
Arie (Short film)
Gianlucca Vallero
Saniye's Lust (Short film)
Sülbiye V. Günar Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
Ein Leben lang (Short film)
Florian Aigner
Urban Guerillas (Cinema film)
Neco Celik Producer: 36pictures Distribution: b.film
Die Liebenden vom Hotel von Osman (Short film)
Idil Üner
Die Liebenden vom Hotel von Osman (Short film)
Idil Üner
Bella Martha (Cinema film)
Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Bavaria Film Distribution: UIP
Weites Meer (Short film)
Emre Koca
Im Juli (Cinema film)
Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Senator Film
Dealer (Cinema film)
Thomas Arslan Producer: trans.film Distribution: absolut MEDIEN
Aprilkinder (Cinema film)
Yüksel Yavuz Producer: Zero Film Distribution: Ventura Film
Kurz und schmerzlos (Cinema film)
Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: PolyGram
Skazka (Short film)
Francois Rossier
Das Geheimnis (Cinema film)
Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film Distribution: Filmverlag der Autoren

Television

Nachtschicht (2 Filme) (TV series)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Mordkommission Istanbul - Entscheidung in Athen (TV series)
Ismail Sahin u.a. Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Der Zürich Krimi - Borchert und der verlorene Sohn (TV series)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Mordkommission Istanbul (15 Filme) (TV series)
Ismail Sahin, Bruno Grass, Thomas Jauch Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Plötzlich so still (TV movie)
Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tod von Freunden (Mini series)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
Piskopat (TV movie)
Till Endemann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: ZDFneo
Morden im Norden - Heile Familie (TV series)
Michi Riebl Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt - Sauberer Tod (TV series)
Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Rockstars zähmt man nicht (TV movie)
Kay Meyer-Ricks TV Channel: Sat1
Eine Braut kommt selten allein (TV movie)
Buket Alakus Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier - Das Lied vom Helden (TV series)
Bettina Schöller-Bouju Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Lifelines (5 Filme) (TV series)
Britta Keils u. a. Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Katie Fforde - Herzenssache (TV movie)
Helmut Metzger Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart - Das Chamäleon (TV series)
Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln - Der Kölschbaron
Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Mordkommission Istanbul - Taurus (TV series)
Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Sibel und Max (24 Filme) (TV series)
Felix Herzogenrath, Ulrike Hamacher, Andi Niessner Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF
Die Neue (TV movie)
Buket Alakus Producer: Odeon Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Ungeliebt (TV series)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Der große Schwindel (TV movie)
Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Nur mit Euch (TV movie)
Udo Witte Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Tödliche Häppchen (TV movie)
Josh Broecker Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV series)
Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Vergessene Erinnerung (TV movie)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (5 Filme) (TV series)
Christian Zübert, Züli Aladag u.a. Producer: Odeon Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Küstenwache - Faites vos jeux (TV series)
Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF
Brains (TV series)
Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: RTL
Streiflichter (Short film)
Lena Knauss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg TV Channel: ARD
Assistenzärzte (TV series)
Holger Haase TV Channel: RTL
Das Papst-Attentat (TV movie)
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Phoebus Film TV Channel: RTL
Kommissarin Lucas - Skizze einer Toten (TV series)
Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
Verschleppt! Kein Weg zurück (Multi-part)
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Medienfonds GFP TV Channel: Pro7
Die Bullenbraut (TV movie)
Uli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
Zeit der Wünsche - Der Wunschbaum (Multi-part)
Rolf Schübel Producer: Filmfabrik TV Channel: WDR
Live Movie: Feuer in der Nacht (TV movie)
Kai Wessel Producer: Bianca Film TV Channel: ZDF
Visions of Europe, Die alten bösen Lieder (Short film)
Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film TV Channel: arte
Schwer verknallt (TV movie)
Josh Broecker Producer: Cameo Film TV Channel: Pro7
Club der Träume (TV movie)
Berno Kürten Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Sinan Toprak (TV series)
Andreas Prochaska Producer: Odeon Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Verliebte Jungs (TV movie)
Christoph Schrewe Producer: ZenHQ Films TV Channel: Pro7
Spuren im Eis - Eine Frau sucht die Wahrheit (TV movie)
Walter Weber Producer: DRS TV Channel: Sat1
Zwei Mädels auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Dror Zahavi Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
T.E.A.M. Berlin - Tödlicher Wind (TV series)
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Thomas Bruckner (TV series)
Udo Witte Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Kurzer Traum (TV movie)
Bernd Böhlich Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Ethisches Handeln (TV movie)
Michael Klinksik Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Liebe, Leben Tod (TV movie)
Matthias Allary Producer: Allary Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Die Sache Baryshna (TV movie)
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Sender Freies Berlin TV Channel: ARD
Der Leibwächter (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Fahrschule Kampmann (TV movie)
Bernhard Stephan Producer: Cine Relation TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Blick von der Brücke
Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Gazino Altınova
Idil Üner Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Süpermänner
Idil Üner Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin
Funk is not dead
Idil Üner Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin
Gazino Arabesk
Neco Celik Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße, Berlin
Berlin Arabesk
Marcel Bugiel Theatre: HAU 2, Berlin
norway.today
Idil Üner Theatre: Türkisches Theater "TIYATROM", Berlin
X-Raum-Wohnungen - Tour A, Lichtenberg
Fatih Akin Theatre: HAU 1-3, Berlin
Hysteria
Idil Üner Theatre: Türkisches Theater "TIYATROM", Berlin
Koppstoff
Dominic Huber Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
Koppstoff
Christina Tappe Theatre: Theater in der Gessnerallee, Zürich
Heimatbuch
Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Reine Hysterie
Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Hochzeit in Kreuzberg
Aydin Engin Theatre: Türkisches Theater "TIYATROM", Berlin
Die Polizei
Selcuk Sazak Theatre: Türkisches Theater "TIYATROM", Berlin
Der Diener zweier Herren
Ralf Milde Theatre: Türkisches Theater "TIYATROM", Berlin