Ilja Richter

Ilja Richter

Agentur Neidig
Claudia Neidig
+49 30 398 89420
mail@neidig.org

Information

Acting age
63 - 71 years
Year of birth
1952
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Berlin, München, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Yiddish: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Austrian
Profession
Actor
Singing
Blues
Ballad
Chanson
Musical
Operetta
Bat
A cappella
Opera singing
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung
Gesang - Kabarett

Vita entries

Film

Life of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger
Pi - Synchronstimme Ang Lee Producer: 20th Century Fox Distribution: 20th Century Fox/Kino
V8 – Du willst der Beste sein
Der Herr der Burg Joachim Masannek Producer: Rat Pack Film Distribution: Rat Pack Film/Kino
KAISERSCHMARRN
Senderchef Daniel Krauss Producer: Zucker Film Distribution: Zucker Film /Kino
DER SANDMANN UND DER VERLORENE TRAUMSAND
Herr Scheerbart Jesper Möller und Sinem Sakaoglu Producer: Scopas Medien und Lavendelfilm Distribution: Scopas Medien und Lavendelfilm/Kino
MEIN FÜHRER
Kurt Dani Levy Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X-Filme/Kino
DREI CHINESEN MIT DEM KONTRABASS
Klaus Krämer Distribution: Kino
BEIM NÄCHSTEN KUSS KNALL ICH IHN NIEDER
Hans Christoph Blumenberg Distribution: Kino

Television

Dein Song
Harry Winter Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Pantaleon Films TV Channel: Pantaleon Films/SAT.1
Siebenstein -Folge: Die Zauberprüfung
Zauberer Dambelhambel Wolf-Armin Lange Producer: studio.tv.film TV Channel: studio.tv.film ZDF
Hotel Zuhause – Bitte stören
Ralfs Vater Frank Lieberich Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: Eyeworks / RTL
Rosa
Theologe Holger Haase Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Wiedemann & Berg/ARD
SoKo Köln - Samba Pa Ti
Knut Bleicher Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: Network Movie/ZDF
Alte Herzen rosten nicht/Rosamunde Pilcher
Gary Lembart Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: FFP New Media GmbH/ZDF
SOKO 5113 "Das Alibi"
Bernd Schreiber Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA TV Channel: UFA Fernsehproduktion/ZDF
Hauptstadtrevier
Moneten Manni Axel de Roche Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: Askania Media/ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Pastor Lammers Udo Witte Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: Studio Hamburg/ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART
Birger von Eisenstedt Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: Bavaria/ZDF
FORSTHAUS FALKENAU
Schweinebauer Loibl Andreas Jordan-Drost TV Channel: ndF/ZDF
ROMEO UND JUTTA
Herr Taussig Jörg Grünler Producer: Polophon TV Channel: Polophon/MDR
4 SINGLES
Starkoch "Beaucuse" Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: Sony Pictures/RTL
R.I.S. - FOLGE: SALTO MORTALE
Direktor Pepe Bartelli Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: Producers at Work/Sat.1
TIERÄRZTIN DR. MERTENS
Vorsitzender der Findungskommission Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: Saxonia Media/ARD
LETZTE RUNDE
Ralf Chris Rubino Producer: stung by jellyfish TV Channel: stung by jellyfish/Pilot
DORNRÖSCHEN
Der König Dominic Müller Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: Rat Pack/Pro 7
SCHÜLERAUSTAUSCH - DIE FRANZÖSINNEN KOMMEN
Dr. Wagner Konrad Sattler TV Channel: PRO 7
ICH LEIH MIR EINE FAMILIE
Franke Micky Rowitz TV Channel: ARD
EIN HUND, ZWEI KOFFER UND DIE GANZ GROßE LIEBE
Degenhardt Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: SAT 1
EINE PRINZESSIN ZUM VERLIEBEN
Botschafter Franziska Meyer Price TV Channel: SAT.1
LIEBE CHINESISCH
Friseur Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: SAT 1
KÖRNER & KÖTER
Direktor Hans Werner TV Channel: SAT.1
SCHLOßHOTEL ORTH
Peter Gonzel Dagmar von Chappuis TV Channel: ZDF
HERZ IN FLAMMEN
Berno Kürten TV Channel: ARD
FERNWEH, DIE 7. (ACHTERBAHN)
Klaus Krämer TV Channel: ZDF
HR-TATORT: MAUER DES SCHWEIGENS
Sylvia Hoffmann TV Channel: ARD
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES: FREITAG DER 13.
Gunther Friedrich TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113: FAULER ZAUBER
Gloria Behrens TV Channel: ZDF
HR-TATORT: BLINDE KURIERE
Sylvia Hoffmann TV Channel: ARD
WENN DER PRÄSIDENT ZWEIMAL KLINGELT
Ate de Jong TV Channel: RTL
MUSTERKNABEN II
Ralph Huettner TV Channel: ZDF
PETER STROHM: FAMILIENBANDE
Jindrich Mann TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

First Night – Berlin, Berlin! - Classic Open Air 2019
n.b. Interpret Theatre: MEDIA ON-LINE Management GmbH & Co. Classic Open Air KG
Geschichte des Soldaten - BRSO Kammerkonzert Bearbeiten
Sprecher Theatre: Bayrischer Rundfunk / Evangelischen Akademie, Max-Joseph-Saal
Catch me if you can
Carl Hanratty Georg Müntzel Theatre: Jagsthausen und Altonaer Theater
My Fair Lady
Alfred P. Doolittle Cusch Jung Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Der Kredit
Anton Herberg Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm und Winterhuder
Liebeslieder am Ultimo (Hommage an Georg Kreisler)
Ilja Richter Ilja Richter Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Du kannst nicht immer 60 sein
Musiktheaterstück - Ulrich Heissig / Ilja Richter Autor und Regie Ilja Richter Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover/Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Komiker aus Versehen-Musikrevue über Theo Lingen
Theo Lingen Manfred Langner und Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Marquardt Theater Stuttgart
Sechzehn Verletzte
Bäcker Hans Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
MONSIEUR IBRAHIM UND DIE BLUMEN DES KORAN
Monsieur Ibrahim Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater HH, Schlosspark Theater B
DIE SOCKEN OPUS 124
Verdier Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
RICHARD DER DRITTE
Richard der Dritte Marc Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
DIE NIBELUNGEN-DIE LETZTEN TAGE VON BURGUND
Rüdiger von Bechelaren Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
KISS ME KATE
Fred Norbert Kentrup Theatre: Deutsche Oper am Rhein Duisburg
HELLO, DOLLY
Horace Vandergelder Katja Wolf Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf/Tournee
BLATTSCHUSS
Eduard René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
MONSIEUR IBRAHIM UND DIE BLUMEN DES KORAN
Monsieur Ibrahim Paul Bäcker Theatre: Kleines Theater im Park, Bad-Godesberg
GALANACHT
versch. Rollen und Chansons Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
MORD AUF REZEPT (LINK/LEVINSON)
Dr. Flemming René Heinersdorff Theatre: Kleine Komödie, München / Theater am Ku'damm, B.
DER SNOB (STERNHEIM)
Titelrolle Ingo Waszerka Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater, Castorp-Rauxel
CHICAGO (MUSICAL, KANDER/EBB)
Amos Hart Scott Faris Theatre: Theater des Westens, Berlin
ALTWEIBERSOMMER (RICHTER)
Detlev Altenbeck Theatre: Volkstheater, München
THE BLACK RIDER (WILSON/BURROUGHS/WAITS)
Teufel Ingo Waszerka Theatre: Renaissance-Theater, Berlin
DER ANSAGER EINER STRIPTEASENUMMER... (KIRCHHOFF)
(Soloabend) Theatre: Renaissance-Theater, Berlin