Ilja Roßbander

Ilja Roßbander

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.de

Information

Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Place of birth
Magdeburg
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Dresden, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Karate, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Dance
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Publikumspreis Mitteldeutsche Filmnacht Filmfest Dresden "Occupied Summer"

Film

The Forgotten Battle / De Slag om de Schelde (Cinema film)
Soldat Friedrich Matthijs van Heijningen Producer: Levitate Film B.V. [nl]
Heinrich Vogeler - Aus dem Leben eines Träumers (PAUSIERT/PAUSED) (Documentary movie)
Matrose Franz Marie Noëlle Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
Geständnis (Short film)
Der junge Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Simon Reichel Produktion [de]
Schweben (Short film)
Moritz (LR) Victoria Schulz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Occupied Summer (Short film)
Elias (LR) Berit Toepfer Producer: Ma.ja.de. Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Nibelungen - Born to die (Einspieler für Theaterinszenierung) (Short film)
Giselher (LR) Dieter Wedel Producer: 3sat [de]
Achttausend (Short film)
Jens (LR) Simon-Niklas Scheuring Producer: Grabow & Bartetzko GmbH
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Jüngerer Passant, Art. 2 (SR) diverse Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Das Boot (TV series)
Martin Neumann (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
The Queen's Gambit (Mini series)
Rudolph (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Ferdinand Willenberg (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Johnny Masulski diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir sind jetzt (TV series)
Felix Christian Klandt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Marcel Kerber (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Robert Keil (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schall und Rauch (Webserie) (Pilot)
Fritz (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
SOKO München (TV series)
Raphael von Stein (LR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit (TV movie)
SA Führer (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Das Geheimnis der Hebamme (TV series)
Jonas (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Klaus Schilling (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Ein todsicherer Plan (TV movie)
Timo Lünemann (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Todesengel (TV movie (series))
Alexander Roeder (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Verführung für Anfänger (TV movie)
Florian (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Pinguin Studios [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wilsberg - Tödliche Freundschaft (TV movie (series))
Junge mit Handy Thorsten Näter Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Commercial

Apetito AG - Pasta e basta (Commercial)
Junior-Koch (LR) Lars Büchel Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH