Ilona Schulz

Ilona Schulz Vita as

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Acting age
49 - 64 years
Year of birth
1955
Place of birth
Kassel
Size (in cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Bonn, Bremen, Frankfurt am Main, Kassel
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1980
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

Traumfabrik (Cinema film)

Christa (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]

Pamçka (Short film)

Mutter (LR) Christina Athenstädt Producer: Sorras Erbe, Elda Sorra

Looping (Cinema film)

Therapeutin (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]

Nimmersatt (Short film)

Supporting role Jakob Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Das verräterische Herz (Short film)

Doktor (SR) Marc Malze Producer: malze massah joint films GbR

Der Zimmerspringbrunnen (Cinema film)

Mutter-Chaosfamilie (SR) Peter Timm Producer: Relevant Film

Anna annA (Cinema film)

Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Wir Enkelkinder (Cinema film)

Gisela (SR) Bruno Jonas Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]

Der Tangospieler (Cinema film)

Bardame (SR) Roland Gräf Producer: CSM-Film AG

Der Passagier (Cinema film)

Grenzbeamtin (SR) Thomas Brasch Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Linie 1 (Cinema film)

Maria, Risi, Rocknudel (LR) Reinhard Hauff Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Frau Adamy (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Anneliese (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Kindeswohl (TV movie (series))

Ingeliese Poll (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Frau Halbert (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Preis der Freiheit (TV series)

Mechthild Schuster (SR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Sperl Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Einfach Maria (Webserie) (Series)

Oma (LR) Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Kempken, Weiler und Halbmann Produktion [de]

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Magda Schneider (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Doris Engel (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Meine fremde Freundin (TV movie)

Monika Schmidt (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Der Usedom Krimi - Winterlicht (TV movie (series))

Gerda Bahrmann (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Frederike Krauser (F: Ausgebremst) (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)

Iris Nowak (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]

Süßer September (TV movie)

Schuldirektorin Florian Froschmayer Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de]

Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)

Sachbearbeiterin Sozialamt Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bella Casa - Hier zieht keiner aus (TV movie (series))

Frau Utzke (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Gegen den Kopf (TV movie (series))

Rita Lensch (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Gesine Uhl (F: Neandertal ist überall) (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Herzog (TV series)

Leading role Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Einmal Toskana und zurück (TV movie)

Emilia (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Braams - Kein Mord ohne Leiche (TV movie)

Marcella Moro (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Dornröschens Rache (TV movie (series))

Supporting role Christine Hartmann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RBB [de]

Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)

Frau Brink (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Siebenstein (TV series)

Postbotin (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Löwenzahn (TV series)

Tierpflegerin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sabine! (TV series)

Frau Hauschild (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Supporting role diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Supporting role diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Anja Merkel (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Löwenzahn (TV series)

Wolfsfrau (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Karin Ackermann (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Postbotin Eriksen (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

St. Angela (TV series)

Gisela Schreck (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Schimanski - Kinder der Hölle (TV movie (series))

Supporting role Edward Berger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Tatort - Schlaraffenland (TV movie (series))

Notärztin (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWF [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Martha König (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

St. Angela (TV series)

Gisela Schreck (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Medicopter 117 (TV series)

Lehrerin (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Wassermeisterin (SR) Dr. Karl Heinz Käfer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Achterbahn - Ein Hund namens Freitag (TV movie (series))

Frau Robinson (SR) Thomas Draeger Producer: Cikon Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Guppies zum Tee (TV movie)

Frau Schröder (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV series)

Trudi (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV

Tatort - Eiskalt (TV movie (series))

Frau Grün (SR) Kurt Ockermüller Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV series)

Trudi (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV series)

Trudi (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV

Heimatgeschichten (TV series)

Lore (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Sybille Koppermann (SR) diverse Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Praxis Bülowbogen (TV series)

Renate Kranz (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Jutta oder die Kinder von Damutz (TV movie (series))

Roswitha (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: ORB - Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]

Abgefahren (TV movie)

Mutter (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Stadtklinik (TV series)

Rosa Prinz (SR) Frank Zichem Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Achterbahn - Und ganz besonders Fabian (TV movie (series))

Franziska (SR) Thomas Draeger Producer: Cikon Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Die Männer vom K3 - Dreckiges Geld (TV movie (series))

Elke Schneider (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Café Skandal (TV series)

Rosa Skanderbeck (LR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Bis zum Hals im Dreck (TV movie (series))

Silke Faber (SR) Peter Carpentier Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Supporting role Peter Weck Producer: Galmon Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Unterleuten

Hilde Kessler, Elena, Sabine Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm

Cabaret - Das Musical

Fräulein Schneider Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Theater der Altmark

Unterm Teppich

Ohne Namen Dania Hohmann Theatre: Theater unterm Dach

Sechs Tanzstunden in sechs Wochen

Lily (HR) Katja Wolff Theatre: Toppler Theater, Rothenburg ob der Tauber

Cabaret - Das Musical

Fräulein Schneider Vincent Paterson Theatre: Tipi am Kanzleramt

Ein Fräulein wird verkauft

Tante Dania Hohmann Theatre: St. Pauli Theater / Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Hinterm Horizont

Frau Saftig Ulrich Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz

Voll die Mutter

diverse Ingolf Lück Theatre: St. Pauli Theater

Elling

Reidun Nordsletten, u.a. Robert Seethaler Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm

Linie 1

Maria Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin

Audio

Konrad aus der Konservenbüchse (Speaker)

Producer: ARD/NDR Live Hörspiel

Eine Woche voller Samstage (Speaker)

Producer: ARD/SWR Livehörspiel

Der Grüffelo & Co. (Speaker)

Producer: Beltz-Verlag Lesung

Die Kleine Hexe (Speaker)

Producer: ARD/SWR Livehörspiel

Poppy Katz (Dubbing)

Poppy (LR) Leo Nielsen Producer: Coolabi Productions [uk]

Löwenzähnchen (Dubbing)

Katze Karla (SR) Manuela Stacke Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Audio: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Gefährten (Dubbing)

Mum (LR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]

Jonalu (Dubbing)

Ludwig (LR) diverse Producer: scopas medien AG Audio: ZDF [de]

Little Amadeus (Dubbing)

Mario (SR) Winfried Debertin Producer: pentaTV Produktionsgesellschaft mbH

Das kleine Arschloch und der alte Sack (Dubbing)

Kleines Arschloch (LR) Michael Schaack Producer: Trickompany Filmproduktion [de]

Kleines Arschloch (Dubbing)

Inge Koschmidder (SR) Veit Vollmer Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)