Imme Beccard

Imme Beccard

Agentur Richter
Tanja Richter
+49 173 9552 896
info@agentur-richter.net

Information

Acting age
43 - 51 years
Place of birth
Ibbenbüren
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hannover
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Bremen, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Leipzig, London, Manila, Münster, Oslo, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Norwegian: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
English
Accents
Bulgarian: only when required
Scandinavian: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Swim, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Improvisation dance: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Ballad: basic
Chanson: medium
A cappella: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Utrecht

Other Education & Training

Sophie Molitoris
Roth Coaching
Tim Garde
Universität Hildesheim
Hoogeschool voor de Kunsten Utrecht
Neue Universität Sofia

Awards

Nachwuchspreis des Deutschen Theaters Göttingen

Film

About me (Short film)
Heike (LR) Sophie Therese Jung Distribution: Filmzirkel Casting director: Produktion
Abschied (Short film)
Fanny (LR) Lucas Milhomem Producer: dffb
Fredda Meyer (Short film)
Ulla (SR) Julia Roesler Producer: Werkgruppe2 Distribution: Werkgruppe2 Casting director: Silke Merzhäuser
Hitzewelle (Short film)
Fanny (LR) Nelson Algomeda Producer: dffb
The Taste of Prey (Feature film)
Silva (SR) Guido Töle Producer: Dorcon Film Casting director: Cedar Wolf
Skorya (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Rheen, das erleuchtete Auge - dunkle Priesterin (SR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: Roman Meyer-Paulino Produktion [de]
Solness (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Michael Klette Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
Manhattan Andrea (Short film)
Andrea (LR) Daniel Förster Producer: Filmschmiede Göttingen

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (Series)
Christine Köhler (LR) Andre Siebert Producer: Saxonia Entertainment TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Am Ende der Worte (Feature film)
Mareike (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Klinker Film TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Falke (TV movie (series))
Frau Lemke (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
SOKO Wismar (Series)
Sabine Felmy (LR) Ann-Christin Knubben Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Johannes Brahms - Frei aber einsam (Documentary fiction)
Aloisia (SR) Annette Baumeister Producer: Storyhouse Production TV Channel: Arte/NDR Casting director: Produktion
Hans Albers & Hansi Burg (Documentary drama)
Tilde Pongs (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary drama)
Mutter Kvade (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Gebrüder Beetz TV Channel: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], RBB [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl] Casting director: Mo Jäger
Tatort - Borowski und das Land zwischen den Meeren (TV movie (series))
Christine Teuber (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de] Casting director: Mai Seck
Ausbruch in die Kunst - Die Zelle des Julius Klingebiel (Documentary drama)
Luise Klingebiel (SR) Antje Schmidt Producer: Zentralfilm, Micha Bojanowski TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Weiße Raben (Drama)
N.N. (LR) Marc Becker Theatre: Theater Hof 19
Das Fest des Wüstlings (Drama)
Emilie (LR) Franziska Roloff Theatre: Ensemble Gretchen 30
Ausgesetzt - Ein Stück Natur (Drama)
Grete (LR) Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater M21
Die erstaunlichen Abenteuer der Maulina Schmitt (Drama)
Klara (LR) Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Das große Heft
Großmutter (HR) Harald Schandry Theatre: Hannoversche Kammerspiele
NORA - und ihr anderer Name (UA)
Widad (SR) Wessam Talhouq Theatre: Boat People Projekt
Die Probe
Astrid (HR) Nina de la Chevallerie Theatre: Boat People Projekt
Hund, Katz, Rabatz
Rex (HR) Harald Schandry Theatre: Klecks Theater Hannover
Hilfe!
Ann-Marie (LR) Nina de la Chevallerie Theatre: Boat People Projekt
Ithaka
Anne (SR) Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater M21
Alles Familie
Div. (LR) Kian Pourian Theatre: TfN Theater für Niedersachsen
Die Geschriebenen und der Dunkelblätterwald
Mrs Miss (LR) Harald Schandry Theatre: Klecks Theater Hannover
Fliehen & Forschen
Selima, Rana (LR) Julia Rösler Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Frau & Vogelscheuche
Frau (LR) Harald Schandry Theatre: Theater Systema (Hannover)
Blankenburg
Michael (LR) Julia Rösler Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Div.
Div. Div. Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen

Audio

Der kürzeste Roman der Welt (Audiobook)
Roland Ernst (Autor) Audio: Autor
Krampus - The Devil Returns (Dubbing)
Lori Taylor (SR) Jason Hull Producer: Snowdog Studio [us]
Campus Code (Dubbing)
Jennifer (SR) diverse Producer: Campus Life Productions [us]
2 Jacks (Dubbing)
Diana (LR) Bernard Rose Producer: TriCoast Studios [us]

Other

Timeskip - Zeitenwende (AT) (App)
Guide (LR) Alexandra Lea Portele Producer: HAWK Hildesheim Casting director: N.N. Masterarbeit
Raus aus der Elfenbeingarage (Experimental movie)
Doki u.a. (LR) Diverse Producer: Theater M21 Reload Stipendium der Kulturstiftung des Bundes 2020