Inès Naves

Inès Naves

LLP Management
Cristo Nobel
info@llp-management.com

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Place of birth
Montreuil / Paris
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Persian, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Cities I could work in
überall
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Portuguese: medium
Dialects
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Portuguese: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Pilates, Qigong, Tae Bo, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Merengue: medium
Standard: medium
Belly dance: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Acting for Camera Masterclass with April Webster, Los Angeles
TV hosting at Host School Baden-Württemberg, Karlsruhe
Sanford Meisner technique with Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov, Berlin
Studies of French, Italian and Spanish language and literature and history at University of Hamburg and Université Paris IV (Sorbonne)
Elocution and vocal training with Ursula Luhn-Sievert, Hamburg
Studies at Hamburg School for Speech and Dramatic Arts
Camera acting and scene study with Mira Amari and Adelheid Molitoris, Hamburg
Voice production at Sprechforum Sanne, Hamburg

Film

Das Jahr ohne Sommer
Marija Fjodorowna (SR) Torsten Truscheit Producer: AV Medien Film & Fernsehen GmbH Distribution: cinema
Today's audition
Princess Monroe (SR) Magaly Manz Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Escape
Boarding school director Sommerfeld (SR) Mathias Götz Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Ausgepackt
Jessica (LR) Moritz Neumayr Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Sinnliche Gewalt
Michelle (LR) Mathias Götz Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Glücklich von A bis Z
Elke (SR) Clemens Helmchen Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Piedra ardiente
Alicia (LR) Emanuel Boeck Producer: Somos la Pera Productions Distribution: cinema
Lichtblicke
Sister Vanessa (SR) Sandra Aberer Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Bee
Bine (SR) Micke Felgner Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Lost at home
Barbara (SR) Magaly Manz Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Lara
Ramona Fuchs (SR) Ilka Riethues Producer: medienakademie München Distribution: cinema
Versöhnung
Anna (LR) Patrick Müller Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
The return
Lucy (SR) Tsungai Garisé Producer: Kino Kabaret Munich Distribution: cinema
Halt dein Maul Tom
Emma (SR) Andreas Volmari Producer: Red Sock Media Distribution: cinema
Das erste Date
Maria Fernández (LR) Cyrus Badde Producer: Plejaden Produktion Distribution: Kaliber35 film festival Munich
Asche
Helene (LR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Phantaskop Produktion / pws Studio Produktion Distribution: cinema
Zurück zum Glück
Conny Rauers (LR) Maik Johanns Producer: MHMK Cologne Distribution: cinema
Wo bin ich
Clara Koch (SR) Thorid Zänker Producer: Thorid Zänker Productions Distribution: 48 hour film festival Berlin
Discussion
Referee (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: Philipp Wenning Productions Distribution: Beethoven festival Bonn

Television

Unbekannte Helden (Documentary drama)
Luise Heyd (SR) Bernhard Stegmann, Samuel Ackermann Producer: AV Medien Film + Fernsehen GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Das Jahr ohne Sommer (Documentary drama)
Marija Fjodorowna (SR) Torsten Truscheit Producer: AV Medien Film & Fernsehen GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (Documentary series)
Doris Schmidt (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel Film + Fernsehproduktions- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF
Sagenhafter Südwesten (Documentary fiction)
Brünhild (SR) Jo Müller Producer: AV Medien Film & Fernsehen GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marita Krämer (SR) Britta Keils / Michael Amman Producer: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Das Konto (TV movie)
Secretary Bremer (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Objektiv Film TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

"Point of death" by Michael Cooney
Anne Hathaway (LR) Jens Müller Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte
"Nacht fiel über Stralau" by Michael Fries
Sabine (LR) Pawel Zoneff Theatre: Sophiensäle, Berlin
"Maskerade" by Barbara Apel
Dr. Erika Buchholz (LR) Günter Rüdiger Theatre: Theater Dock, Berlin and Theater Phönix, Brieselang
"Der Mantel" by Dino Buzzati
Mother (LR) Detlef Tams Theatre: Chansonerie, Hamburg
"Romeo and Juliet" by William Shakespeare
Juliet (LR) Dieter Bartel Theatre: Chansonerie, Hamburg
"Sabine oder Heirate deine Mutter" by Ephraim Kishon
Sabine (LR) Detlef Tams Theatre: Chansonerie, Hamburg
"Der Krämerskorb" by Hans Sachs
Brgess (LR) Dieter Bartel Theatre: Chansonerie, Hamburg
"The Mistress of the Inn"
Mirandolina (LR) Sigrid Kolster Theatre: Chansonerie, Hamburg
"Mary Stuart" by Friedrich Schiller
Elizabeth (LR) Dieter Bartel Theatre: Chansonerie, Hamburg

Audio

mediven élégance
Voice over speaker Peter Ladkani Producer: PICTURE SHARKS Filmproduction Audio: Commercial
Tsunami - Das Leben danach
Dubber Walter Bannert Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH Audio: TV
Nydenion - Krieg der Kolonien
Dubber Jack Moik Producer: PPA Film GmbH Audio: Cinema
Even money
Dubber Mark Rydell Producer: Scalamedia GmbH Audio: TV
Heiße Spur
Dubber Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Berliner Synchron AG Audio: TV
Poltergay
Dubber Eric Lavaine Producer: Christa Kistner Synchronproduktions GmbH Audio: Cinema
Berufsgenossenschaft - Sicherheitsdienst in Sportstadien
Voice over speaker Hans-Joachim Herbst Producer: OTOM HDTV & Filmproduktion Audio: TV

Other

Prolight + Sound Fair Frankfurt
Host (LR) Presentation of the Eventplaza Conference
TrauDich Wedding Fair Hamburg
Host (LR) Presentation of the bridal fashion, singing and dancing show
Wedding Fair Bopfingen
Host (LR) Presentation of the bridal fashoin show
Oriental Dance Aerobics
Dancer (SR) Alexander Pahl Producer: Kleine Revue GmbH Dancer in the video production

Internet

Upside down (Short film)
Director: Cristo Nobel
Foreign affairs (Short film)
Director: Thomas Bartholomäus
Ebenbürtig (Short film)
Director: Cyrus Badde
Die Klientin (Short film)
Director: Norbert Ghafouri

Commercial

Sinupret / Bionorica
me²medizin- und medien - privatinstitut GmbH
mediven élégance
PICTURE SHARKS Filmproduction
Denk Pharma
Dojo Filmhouse
Europäisches Parlament
United Visions TV & Film Productions GmbH
EDEKA
Cobblestone Hamburg Filmproduktion GmbH
Commerzbank
Markenfilm GmbH & Co.
Deutsche Telekom AG
Nordisch Filmproduktion Anderson + Team GmbH
Airport Hotel Fontane
Cash. - TV - Filmproduktion GmbH
Bahlsen Crunchips Stackers
Hamburg Film
Hamburger Gaswerke
Vis-à-Vis TV- und Filmproduktion