Ines Schiller

Ines Schiller Vita as

Ulf Ilgmann
Ulf Ilgmann
+49 8171 962 63
office@ilgmann-management.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Freistadt
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, München, Wien, Berlin, Österreich, Linz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Ruhr area
Berlin German
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Cello: medium
Violin: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Juggle, Horse riding
Dance
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Meisterklasse UTE, Schauspiel mit Viktor Bodó, Porto

Kunstuniversität Linz, Zeitbasierte Medien, Magister

Anton Bruckner Universität, Diplom mit Auszeichnung

Film

Zwei Schwestern

Schwester Denis Pejovic Distribution: Kurzfilm

KATO

Supporting role Julius Wiege Producer: KHM KÖLN

Keep me in mind

Christina Friedrich

Kid nap

Volker Schmidt Kurzfilm

Lilo

Robert Passini Austria

Schwarzweiss

Tancredi Volpert Kurzfilm, Austria

What’s the name of the Platz

Victor Alimpiev Kurzfilm, Austria

Television

Schnell Ermittelt

Ulli Fiebiger (SR) Michi Riebl TV Channel: ORF

SoKo Kitzbühel - Viererbande

Gerald Liegel TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Serie

Theatre

Arturo Ui

Dockdaisy, Betty Dullfeed Stephan Suschke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz

Kasimir und Karoline

Erna Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz

Einsame Menschen

Anna Mahr Christoph Diem Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz

Licht im Kasten

Elfriede Jelinek Katka Schrodt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz

Titus Andronicus

Tamora (LR) Stephan Suschke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz

Metropolinz

Iris Goethe Ruth Messing Theatre: Studiobühne Linz

Die Verfolgung und Ermordung von Jean Paul Marat

Columier Katrin Plötner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz

Das goldene Vlies (F. Grillparzer) (Drama)

Medea Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)

Katharina Markus Völlenklee Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs

Jägerstätter (F. Mitterer) (Drama)

Franziska Markus Völlenklee Theatre: Kammerspiele Linz

Niemand (Drama)

Kellnerin, Backfisch Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Der Auftrag (H. Müller)

Frau Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Götz von Berlichingen (J.W. v. Goethe)

Elisabeth André Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau

Das Erdbeben in Chili (nach H. v. Kleist)

Maria Viktoria Linke Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Der weisse Wolf (L. Kittstein / UA)

Janine Christoph Mehler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt Uraufführung

Erster europäischer Mauerfall - Die Verwundeten ( Zentrum für politische Schönheit)

Cesy Leonard Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin Eröffnungsaktion Voicing Resistance Festival

Der gestiefelte Kater (P. Raffalt nach Brüder Grimm)

Prinzessin Peter Raffalt Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen

Das Erdbeben in Chili (nach H. v. Kleist)

Maria Viktoria Linke Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Die Räuber (F. Schiller)

Amalia Niklas Ritter Theatre: Theater Bonn

Leben des Galilei (B. Brecht)

Andrea Sarti Niklas Ritter Theatre: Theater Bonn, Theater Duisburg

Rosenkriege (W. Shakespeare in einer Fass. v. V. Schmidt)

Königin Margareta Volker Schmidt Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz

Don Karlos (F. Schiller)

Eboli Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim

Gespräch mit Astronauten(F. Zeller)

Au Pair urkhard C. Kosminski Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim Uraufführung

Hedda Gabler (H. Ibsen)

Frau Elvstedt Volker Schmidt Theatre: Theater St.Gallen

Die Kontrakte des Kaufmanns (E. Jelinek)

eine der Frauen Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Theater St.Gallen Schweizer Erstaufführung

Carmen Kittel (G. Seidel)

Carmen Kittel Niklas Ritter Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau

Des Teufels General (C. Zuckmayer)

Waltraut von Mohrungen Wolf Bunge Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau

Die Familie Schroffenstein (H. v. Kleist)

Agnes Christian Weise Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau

Nathan der Weise (G. E. Lessing)

Recha André Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau

Waffenwetter (D. dath)

Claudia Starik André Bücker Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim Uraufführung

Raub der Sabinerinnen (F. & P. Schönthan überarb. C. Goetz)

Paula Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

euchtgebiete (Ch. Roche)

Helen Memel Christina Friedrich Theatre: Neues Theater Halle Uraufführung

Die Nacht von Wegen Angst (C. Galea)

VonwegenAngst Katka Schroth Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle

Die Terroristen (S. Rücker · M. Baum nach F. Schiller Die Räuber)

Kosinsky Marc Baum Theatre: Stadttheater Esch-Sur-Alzette Luxembourg

Nocturnal (nach Beaumarchais)

Gräfin Christina Friedrich Theatre: Landestheater Linz Österreich

Liliom (F. Molnar)

Julie Christine Eder Theatre: Volkstheater München

Der Lebkuchenmann (D. Wood)

Fräulein Pfeffer Axel Heil Theatre: Landestheater Linz Österreich

20 Minuten Stille (nach Ö. V. Horvath Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung)

Elisabeth Christine Eder Theatre: Institut für Musik, Theaterregie und Film Uni Hamburg

Other

Farbfilm

Regie Ines Schiller Kurzfilm

Lasst Frauen sprechen

Lesung Landesbibliothek Linz

Dimensionen

Sprecherin Hörbuch - Hueber Verlag München

Twice Shy - Daniel Steiner

Gesang Musik CD