Inga Dietrich

Inga Dietrich

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Westphalian
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Dressage, Handball, Inline skating, Swim, Show jumping
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Professional background

When she was 15 she was on stage professionally for the first time - 1992 Inga was a permanent member of the "Brussels Project" ensemble for 5 years and have been making films since 1999.

Other Education & Training

u.a. Ecole Philippe Gaulier

Awards

Independent Shorts Awards (us)
Der Junge mit dem Teddy
Latitude Film Awards [uk]
Der Junge mit dem Teddy
Accolade Global Film Competition [us]
Der Junge mit dem Teddy

Film

Die Stille dazwischen (Short film)
Obdachlose (SR) Monica Tedja Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Junge mit dem Teddy (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Alessandro Schuster Producer: Alessandro Schuster Produktion [de]
Schubert in Love (Cinema film)
Hebamme (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Weather House (Feature film)
Audrey (LR) Frauke Havemann Producer: Frauke Havemann Produktion [de]
Ich bin dann mal weg (Cinema film)
Tante Hilde (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (Cinema film)
Sophias Mutter (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Kein Applaus (Short film)
Doris (LR) Henning Malz Producer: Last Day Pictures, Henning Malz [de]
Heinrich bringt die kinder um halb vier (Short film)
Anne (LR) Hanna Doose Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Anarchie und Prostitution (6 Filme) (Short film)
Tony (SR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Exodos (Cinema film)
Deborah (SR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Pfandts Beichte (Short film)
Frau Dietrich (SR) Nora C. Ehrmann Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Unsterblichen (Cinema film)
Magdalena (SR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Wenn Gott im Urlaub ist (Short film)
Marion (LR) Anne Pütz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Singe den Zorn (Cinema film)
Andromache (LR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Kroko (Cinema film)
Annegret (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]

Television

Altes Land (TV series)
Hinnis Mutter (jung) (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Totgeschwiegen (TV movie)
Frau Börschel (SR) Franziska Schlotterer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Elke Brahkamp (LR) Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dead End (TV series)
Frau Schmidt (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Mein Schwiegervater, der Camper (TV movie)
Helga (SR) Holger Haase Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Frau Schlichter (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Kitaleiterin (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Heilpraktikerin (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
Hebamme (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Katharina Luther (TV movie)
Marktfrau (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Putzfrau (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Einfach Rosa - Verliebt, verlobt, verboten (TV movie (series))
Iris (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))
Mutter Krüger (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Martina Hagenau (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Isa Klein (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Heike Baumann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Käfer und Prinzessin (TV movie (series))
Frau Kowalla (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Im Brautkleid meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Standesbeamtin Florian Froschmayer Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Frieda Reuter (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Ramona Linke (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Frau Müller (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis des Königssees (TV movie)
Stiftsschwester (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Audio

Der Mordfall Sophia (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Reportage
Südafrika – Besetztes Land (Speaker)
Producer: arte Reportage
Bilderbuch: Das Tempelhofer Feld (Speaker)
Producer: rbb Fernsehen Dokumentation