Inga Dietrich

Inga Dietrich

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de

Information

Acting age
46 - 54 years
Year of birth
1969 (52 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Westphalian
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Dressage, Handball, Inline skating, Swim, Show jumping
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Professional background

When she was 15 she was on stage professionally for the first time - 1992 Inga was a permanent member of the "Brussels Project" ensemble for 5 years and have been making films since 1999.

Other Education & Training

u.a. Ecole Philippe Gaulier

Awards

Independent Shorts Awards (us)
Der Junge mit dem Teddy
Latitude Film Awards [uk]
Der Junge mit dem Teddy
Accolade Global Film Competition [us]
Der Junge mit dem Teddy

Film

Mal was Neues (Cinema film)
Nachbarin (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
One for the Road (Cinema film)
Mutter (Mark) (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Sunny Side Up GmbH [de]
Die Stille dazwischen (Short film)
Obdachlose (SR) Monica Tedja Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Junge mit dem Teddy (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Alessandro Schuster Producer: Alessandro Schuster Produktion [de]
Schubert in Love (Cinema film)
Hebamme (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Weather House (Feature film)
Audrey (LR) Frauke Havemann Producer: Frauke Havemann Produktion [de]
Ich bin dann mal weg (Cinema film)
Tante Hilde (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (Cinema film)
Sophias Mutter (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Kein Applaus (Short film)
Doris (LR) Henning Malz Producer: Last Day Pictures, Henning Malz [de]
Heinrich bringt die kinder um halb vier (Short film)
Anne (LR) Hanna Doose Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Anarchie und Prostitution (6 Filme) (Short film)
Tony (SR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Exodos (Cinema film)
Deborah (SR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Pfandts Beichte (Short film)
Frau Dietrich (SR) Nora C. Ehrmann Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Unsterblichen (Cinema film)
Magdalena (SR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Wenn Gott im Urlaub ist (Short film)
Marion (LR) Anne Pütz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Singe den Zorn (Cinema film)
Andromache (LR) Matthias Merkle Producer: Retsina-Film, Borchardt & Merkle GbR
Kroko (Cinema film)
Annegret (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]

Television

Auris - Der Fall Hegel (TV movie (series))
Michaela Proehl (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RTL [de]
Wendehammer (Mini series)
Frau Paschke (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordach (TV series)
Anna Gruber (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Henriette Kaufmann (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Sachbearbeiterin (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mirella Schulze rettet die Welt (TV series)
Frau Böttcher (LR) Sinan Akkus Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: TVNOW [de], VOX [de]
Die Jägerin - Nach eigenem Gesetz (TV movie (series))
Richterin Marion Riedel (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Altes Land (TV series)
Hinnis Mutter (jung) (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Totgeschwiegen (TV movie)
Frau Börschel (SR) Franziska Schlotterer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Elke Brahkamp (LR) Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dead End (TV series)
Frau Schmidt (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Mein Schwiegervater, der Camper (TV movie)
Helga (SR) Holger Haase Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Frau Schlichter (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Kitaleiterin (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Heilpraktikerin (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
Hebamme (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Katharina Luther (TV movie)
Marktfrau (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Putzfrau (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Einfach Rosa - Verliebt, verlobt, verboten (TV movie (series))
Iris (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))
Mutter Krüger (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Martina Hagenau (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Isa Klein (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Heike Baumann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Käfer und Prinzessin (TV movie (series))
Frau Kowalla (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: rbb [de]
Im Brautkleid meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Standesbeamtin Florian Froschmayer Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Frieda Reuter (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Ramona Linke (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Frau Müller (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis des Königssees (TV movie)
Stiftsschwester (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]

Audio

Der Mordfall Sophia (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Reportage
Südafrika – Besetztes Land (Speaker)
Producer: arte Reportage
Bilderbuch: Das Tempelhofer Feld (Speaker)
Producer: rbb Fernsehen Dokumentation