Inga Dietrich

Inga Dietrich Vita as

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 47 years
Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Size (in cm)
163
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Norden
Vorarlbergerisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Gymnastics, Handball, Inline skating, Horse riding, Swim
Dance
Ballet: basic
Quilting: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

Platinum Award for Best Acting Ensemble für "Der Junge mit dem Teddy" • Independent Shorts Awards, Los Angeles
Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bestes Schauspielerensemble für "Im Angesicht des Verbrechens"
Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber für "Kroko"

Film

Das Fernglas (Cinema film)
Leading role Monica Vanesa Tedja Producer: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolff
Der Junge mit dem Teddy (Short film)
Leading role Alessandro Emmanuel Schuster
Ich bin dann mal weg (Cinema film)
Julia von Heinz
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (Cinema film)
Neele Leana Vollmar
CENOZOIC (Cinema film)
Leading role Frauke Havemann
Klein Applaus (Short film)
Supporting role Henning Malz
Exodus (Cinema film)
Supporting role Matthias Merkle
Westfalia (Cinema film)
Supporting role Chris Holland
Pfarrer Pfands Beichte (Cinema film)
Supporting role Nora Ehrmann Producer: DFFB
Die Unsterblichen (Cinema film)
Supporting role Matthias Merkle
Zu wenig Zucker (Cinema film)
Supporting role Producer: DFFB
Wiedling (Cinema film)
Supporting role Christian Mertens Producer: RBB/HFF
Kroko (Cinema film)
Supporting role Sylke Enders
Alienne im Glück (Cinema film)
Supporting role Sandra Ehlermann Producer: DFFB
Sarina und Adam (Cinema film)
Supporting role Hanna Doose Producer: DFFB
Berlin is in Germany (Cinema film)
Supporting role Hannes Stöhr

Television

Die Eifelpraxis 7 (TV movie)
Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ZDF
Platzhirsche (TV movie)
Holger Haase TV Channel: ARD
Dead End (TV series)
Episoden Hauptrolle Christopher Schier TV Channel: ZDFneo
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Episoden Hauptrolle Alexander Costea TV Channel: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick (TV series)
Sybille Tafel TV Channel: ARD
Jenny (TV series)
Florian Eichinger TV Channel: RTL
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Tom Tykwer TV Channel: ARD/Sky
Die Ackerpiraten (TV movie)
Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: ARD
Katharina Luther (TV movie)
Julia von Heinz TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Episodenrolle Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
Rosa - Die Hochzeitsplanerin Teil 3 (TV movie)
Hansjörg Thurn TV Channel: ARD
Heldt (TV series)
Heinz Dietz TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi "Duell im Moor" (TV series)
Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Samira Radsi TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Käfer & Prinzessin (TV series)
Robert Thalheim TV Channel: ARD
Im Brautkleid meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Supporting role Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: Sat.1
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Supporting role Michael Wenning TV Channel: Sat.1
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV movie)
Supporting role Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD / ARTE
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Supporting role Buddy Giovinazzo TV Channel: ZDF
Plötzlich Papa (TV movie)
Supporting role Joseph Orr TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Marco Rima Show (TV series)
Supporting role Dietmar Schuch TV Channel: Sat.1
Der fremde Gast (TV movie)
Supporting role Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
Das Geheimnis des Könogsees (TV movie)
Supporting role Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: RTL
Das Ilias Projekt (TV movie)
Matthias Merkle TV Channel: ARTE
Zwei Affären und eine Hochzeit (TV movie)
Supporting role Michael Keusch TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Supporting role Karsten Wichniarz TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Anke Rauthmann Theatre: Theater Thikwa
Why is it so dark?
Frauke Havemann Theatre: Uferstudio Berlin
Das Ilias Projekt
Matthias Merkle Theatre: Dramatisches Theater
Orlando
Martina Courturier
Iphigenie auf Tauris
S. Schulze-Gattermann Theatre: Schauspiel Hamburg