Ingolf Müller-Beck

Ingolf Müller-Beck

Main agency
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
Freiberg
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, HH, Köln, Zürich, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Boxing, Soccer
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium Mozarteum, Salzburg (Österreich)

Film

Prinzessin (Cinema film)
Frank (SR) Josephine Frydetzki Producer: Departures Film GmbH / 23/5 Filmproduktion Distribution: MDR/ARTE/SWR Casting director: Juno Casting
L'Amore Kasper (Cinema film)
Charlie A. Hirche Producer: A. Hirche Distribution: I-VITTELLONI PRODUCTIONS

Kamera - D. v. Prittwitz

Milliarden-Morgen (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Mario Clement Producer: Easydoesit GmbH
Habitat 2
Leading role Sönke Hahn
Claudius meets Kluge
Leading role S. Hartmann

Television

Tatort 'Das Leben nach dem Tod'
Einsatzleiter (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: EIKON Media GmbH Station: ARD

Theatre

Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button (Drama)
Benjamin Button (LR) Mina Salapour Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Kõnig Ubu( A.Jarry )
König Ubu (LR) A. Eisenach Theatre: Theater Neumarkt - Zürich
Arturo Ui (B. Brecht)
Arturo Ui (LR) Chr.Mehler Theatre: DNT, Weimar
Romulus der Grosse ( F. Dürrenmatt )
Romulus (LR) Th. Dannemann Theatre: DNT, Weimar
Geächtet - A.Aktar
Amir (LR) A. Eisenach Theatre: Theater Neumarkt - Zürich
Weisskerns Nachlass ( Chr. Hein )
Stolzenberg (LR) E. Stolzenburg Theatre: DNT, Weimar
Ion ( Euripides )
Xuthos (OR) A. Petras Theatre: Central Theater Leipzig
Schuld und Sühne ( F. Dostojewski)
Swidrigailow (OR) M. Laberenz Theatre: Central Theater Leipzig
Hamlet ( W. Shakespeare )
König (OR) S. Havemann Theatre: Central Theater Leipzig
Fanny und Alexander ( I. Bergmann )
Bischoff (OR) S. Hartmann Theatre: Central Theater Leipzig
Das Fest ( Th.Vinterberg )
Christian (LR) M.Eitner Acheampong Theatre: Central Theater Leipzig
Zauberberg ( Th. Mann )
Naphta (OR) S. Hartmann Theatre: Central Theater Leipzig
Der Kirschgarten ( A. Tschechov )
Lopachin (OR) S. Hartmann Theatre: Central Theater Leipzig
Schade das sie eine Hure war ( J. Ford )
Bergetto (OR) P. Kastenmüller Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Macht und Rebell ( M. Faldbacken )
Rebell (OR) R. Lehniger Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die Reise ( B. Vesper )
Bernward (OR) N. Ritter Theatre: Maxim - Gorki Theater Berlin
Berlin Alexanderplatz ( A. Döblin )
Meck (OR) P. Kastenmüller Theatre: Theater Basel
Epidemic ( L.v. Trier )
Wissenschaftler (OR) S. Baumgarten Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Berliner Verhãltnisse ( R. Zelik )
Manager M. (OR) M. Huhn , N. Ritter , A. Hirche Theatre: Maxim - Gorki Theater Berlin
Muxmäuschenstill ( M. Mittermeier )
Mux (LR) V. König Theatre: Maxim - Gorki Theater Berlin
Stalker ( A.Tarkowskij )
Physiker (OR) S. Hartmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Woyzeck ( G. Büchner )
Woyzeck (LR) S. Hartmann Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Marat/ Sade ( P. Weiss )
Napoleon (OR) A. Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Totenauberg ( E. Jelinek )
Extremsportler (OR) M. Karge Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Kaukasische Kreidekreis ( B. Brecht )
Irakli (OR) R. Berghaus Theatre: Burgtheater Wien