Ioachim-Willhelm Zarculea

Ioachim-Willhelm Zarculea

walcher management
Anne Walcher
+49 8143 447 540
mail@agenturwalcher.de

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Rumänien
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Altenburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, München, Nürnberg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Romanian: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Accents
Romanian: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Handball, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Expressionist dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Film

Haus ohne Dach
Pole Soleen Yusef Producer: Jana Raschke

Theatre

Die kleine Hexe (Drama)
Abraxas (SR) Alexander Flache Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven
Clowns (Choreography)
Clown (LR) Choreografen Duo Vlasova/Pawlica Theatre: Theater Altenburg&Gera und Teatrul National Craiova Physical Theatre zum Thema: Heimat Europa mit dem Theater "Marin Sorescu" aus Rumänien
Der Revisor (Drama)
Chlestakoff (LR) Manuel Kressin Theatre: Theater Altenburg & Gera
Die Känguru Chroniken (Drama)
Das Känguru (LR) Alexander Flache Theatre: Theater Altenburg & Gera
Die große Liebe war es nicht. Die Ruth-Brandin-Story (Drama)
Ruths Ehemänner (SR) Martina Bode Revue über den DDR Schlagerstar Ruth Brandin
Elling (Drama)
Kjell Bjarne (SR) Caro Thum Theatre: Theater Altenburg & Gera
Cohn-Bucky-Levi-Der Verlust (Drama)
Hans Bucky (SR) Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Theater Altenburg & Gera Internationale Stückentwicklung mit dem Al Saraya Arab and Hebrew Theatre aus Tel Aviv
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Drama)
Kalle (SR) Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Theater Altenburg & Gera
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Drama)
Schweizerkaas (SR) Turgay Dogan
Aladin und die Wunderlampe (Drama)
Dschinn (LR) Manuel Kressin Theatre: Theater Altenburg & Gera
Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Drama)
Montgomery (SR) Christian Schmidt Theatre: Theater Altenburg & Gera