Ioana Iacob

Ioana Iacob

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1980
Place of birth
Timisoara, Romania
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bukarest
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Romanian
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Romanian: native-language
French: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Badminton, Billiards, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Figure skating, Speed skating, Inline skating, Nine-pin bowling, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Disco: basic
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Akzente: rumänisch, div. osteuropäische, italienisch, französisch, griechisch

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Universitatea de Vest din Timișoara

Awards

CRYSTAL GLOBE - Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | Gewinner des Grand Prix: Bester Film
NOMINIERT FÜR BESTER FILM: diverse Festivals
GOPO AWARDS | Kinofilm „Der geköpfte Hahn” | Nominierung: Beste weibl. Hauptdarstellerin

Film

Lieber Thomas (aka Brasch) (Cinema film)
Sanda (LR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Distribution: arte, BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Mir ist es egal, wenn wir als Barbaren in die Geschichte eingehen (Cinema film)
Mariana (LR) Radu Jude Producer: Hi Film Productions [ro]
Das Leben meiner Tochter (Cinema film)
Ioana Balan (SR) Steffen Weinert Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de]
O Why Changing The World (NOT OFFICIALLY RELEASED) (Feature film)
Barb (SR) Lili Krasteva Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mäander (Short film)
Marie / Mascha / Mareike (LR) Philipp Döring Producer: Blue Elephant, Philipp Döring
Rote Handschuhe (Cinema film)
Anemarie Schnemund (LR) Radu Gabrea Producer: Total TV, Radu Gabrea [ro]
Der geköpfte Hahn (Cinema film)
Alfa Sigrid (LR) Radu Gabrea Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de]

Television

Dengler - Am zwölften Tag (TV movie (series))
Mara (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Felicia Dumitrescu (SR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Nadia Kowalczyk (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Das tote Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Irina Stolpovskaja (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Larissa (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

diverse Theaterstücke
diverse diverse Theatre: Deutsches Staatstheater Temeswar