Irina Kurbanova

Irina Kurbanova Vita as

CMA Creative Movie Agency
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.deview

Information

Acting age
18 - 25 years
Year of birth
1995 (24 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
164
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
female
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Dortmund, Kiew, Moskau, San Francisco, St. Petersburg, Toronto
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
English
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Badminton, Capoeira, Inline skating, Juggle, Climb, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: professional
Hip hop: medium
Dancehall: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Oriental dance: basic
Profession
Young actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

RADA - Royal Academy of Dramatic Art [uk]
MA Theatre Lab
Theaterakademie August Everding
Trotzdem verfügbar für Dreharbeiten
LAMDA - The London Academy of Music & Dramatic Arts
Summer School
Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität
Bachelor of Arts (Kunst und Multimedia)
Abitur
Acting Workshop (english) with Kirk Baltz

Awards

Stipendium für ein Studienjahr in Großbritannien
Stipendiatin der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volks

Film

Erbarme dich unser
Jana (LR) Alexander Löwen Producer: Michael Kalb Produktion [de]
Yallah Habibi (Short film)
Clubbesucherin Mahnas Sarwari Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Never Again (Short film)
Jasmin (LR) Helena Herb Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Gipsy Queen (Cinema film)
Mary (LR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Limbo (Short film)
Shawna (SR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Anika Films
Rote Grütze (Short film)
Caro (LR) Julius Grimm Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Wie du küsst (Short film)
Lisa (SR) Eva Trobisch Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Time Flies (Short film)
Claire (LR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Anika Films
Amok (Short film)
Steffi (LR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Jagd auf einen Toten - Der Kroatien Krimi (TV movie (series))
Waitress Irina Blue Beach Club (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD / DEGETO Casting director: Stephany Pohlmann Donnerstagabendkrimi - Dreh in Kroatien
SOKO München (TV series)
Mascha Seifert (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Franzi (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Theresa Zeisler (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Tamar (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Julia Seidel (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Tamar Gerri Grabowski Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Bianca Klein (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Juli Arwanger (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Ella Karl (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Conny Voss (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer liebt, lässt los (TV movie)
Aline (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Tereza Novák (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Kira Löffler (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Neue Adresse Paradies (TV movie)
Carla (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Irina Machaliza (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Ich habe es Dir nie erzählt (TV movie)
Eva Schön (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)
Alex Vogel (LR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] TV Channel: [Das Vierte]
Weihnachtsmann über Bord! (TV movie)
Marlene (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Einfach nur Erfolg
Joe Katja Wachter Theatre: Akademietheater/ Prinzregententheater
Hochzeitsreise
Mascha Eigenarbeit Theatre: Theaterakademie/ Prinzregententheater
Frankenstein
Pantomime; russische Ärztin David Shiner Theatre: Akademietheater/ Prinzregententheater
Suchers Leiderschaften: Oscar Wilde
Leserin C. Bernd Sucher Theatre: Prinzregententheater

Audio

MEER PLASTIK! Häkeln für den Umweltschutz (Speaker)
Producer: HFF München mit Dorris Dörrie Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften: Oscar Wilde (Speaker)
Producer: Prinzregententheater Lesung mit Max Simonischek

Commercial

Theaterakademie August Everding - First Step (Commercial)
Studentin (SR) diverse Producer: NOZY Films GmbH
Bauer - Mission Impossible (Commercial)
Security-Frau (LR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Filmunique Medienproduktion GmbH
Sky TV - True Blood (Trailer) (Commercial)
Tochter (LR) Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG