Irina Wanka

Irina Wanka

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Roswitha Polosek
+49 228 502 084001
roswitha.polosek@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
46 - 71 years
Year of birth
1961 (59 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Florenz, Mallorca, Paris, Rom
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: native-language
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Deutscher Bühnenverein
Diplom Bühnenreife für Schauspiel

Awards

Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF) (nominated)
Der große Rudolph
Bayerische Staatsmedaille für soziale Verdienste

Film

Crash Test Aglaé (Cinema film)
Sigrun (SR) Éric Gravel Producer: Novoprod [fr]
V8 - Die Rache der Nitros (Cinema film)
Marie Tinkabell (LR) Joachim Masannek Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
V8 - Du willst der Beste sein (Cinema film)
Schneiderin (SR) Joachim Masannek Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ein perfekter Freund (Cinema film)
Dr. M. Lang (SR) Francis Girod Producer: Ognon Pictures [fr]
Klimt (Cinema film)
Berta Zuckerkandl (SR) Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Die Verdammten (Cinema film)
Lisa Keller (SR) Luchino Visconti Producer: Praesidens [it]

Television

Kommissarin Lucas - Folge 31 (TV movie (series))
Grete Saller (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Oktoberfest 1900 (TV series)
Elise Brockmann (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], WDR [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Gianna Bacetti (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Gynäkologin Dr. Schuhmann (SR) Julian Plica Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Der große Rudolph (TV movie)
Gräfin Irene Antzenberg (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Maklerin Helene Gonano Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Die Chefin - Prager Kristalle (Special) (TV movie (series))
Johanna Bechtel Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Magda Menk Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Stella Tiefenthal (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Engrenages - Im Fadenkreuz der Justiz (TV series)
Maître Blanquat (SR) Virginie Sauveur Producer: Son et Lumière [fr] TV Channel: Canal+ [fr]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Margarethe Hannbaum (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Liebe kommt mit dem Christkind (TV movie)
Hanna (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Marion Kaufmann (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Winzerkrieg (TV movie)
Johanna Bader (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Glück dieser Erde (TV series)
Ines Brunner (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Marion Kaufmann (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)
Frau Zander (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)
Frau Zander (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Rita Steiner (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg (TV show)
Ursula von der Leyen (LR) Eva Demmelhuber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Frau Winkler (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Pabst (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Paradies für Pferde (TV movie)
Karla Reisinger (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Degn Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Angela Reinicke (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ranger (TV movie)
Vanessa von Orten (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Tatjana Prinz (LR) Jürgen Kaizik Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Irene Buhnke (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Tatjana Prinz (LR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Das Duo - Tod am Strand (TV movie (series))
Frau Bergius (SR) René Heisig Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vera Brühne (TV series)
Sarah Weinert (SR) Hark Bohm Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anwalt Abel - Die Mörderfalle (TV movie (series))
Sr. Angela (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Herta Lenau (SR) Dietrich Haugk Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Marion Hofer (LR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Marion Hofer (LR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Schwester Eva / Eva Menzel (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Elsässer (TV series)
Friederike von Wismar (LR) Michel Favart Producer: Pathé [fr] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Familie Merian (TV series)
Dr.Claudia Seidler (LR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Traumschiff - Hongkong (TV movie (series))
Claudia Bender (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Hotel Paradies (TV series)
Katinka Neumann- 4 Folgen (LR) Michael Günther Producer: Klingsor Film + TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Helga Södern (LR) Günter Gräwert Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Irene Maurer (SR) diverse Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Die Frau mit Karfunkelsteinen (TV movie)
Margarete (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Allianz Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Merian (TV series)
Claudia Merian (LR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Familie Merian (TV series)
Claudia Merian (LR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Sandmann (TV movie)
Olimpia (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Helikon Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Weltuntergang (TV movie)
Anna Pfeffer (SR) Imo Moszkowicz Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Familie Merian (TV series)
Claudia Merian (LR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Mord ist kein Geschäft (TV movie (series))
Ann Strickler (SR) Theo Mezger Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Das schöne irre Judenmädchen (TV movie)
Nonne Gregoria (SR) Götz Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Familie Merian (TV series)
Claudia Merian (LR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Familie Merian (TV series)
Claudia Merian (LR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Mirko und Franca (TV movie)
Franka (LR) Georg Lhotsky Producer: Lhotsky-Film GesmbH & Co KG
Tatort - Die Abrechnung (TV movie (series))
Angela Stürznickel (SR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Kommissar (TV series)
Irmi faber (LR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

L'Eccellenza della cultura Italiana
La Medea di Franca Rame Kathrin Ackermann & Luigi Tortora Theatre: Teatro I'Talia
Körper . Territorium . Erinnerung
Lyrisch Vortragende Rosalie Wanka Theatre: Posthof Linz
Temps Fugit - Amor Manet
Lyrisch Vortragende Rosalie Wanka Theatre: Hofspielhaus München, Theater viel Lärm um nichts
Intus Et In Cute Te Novi
Lyrisch Vortragende Rosalie Wanka Theatre: Posthof Linz , Cia Quiero Ser Agua
Tanzgespinnste
Lyrisch Vortragende Rosalie Wanka Theatre: Theater viel Lärm um Nichts, Posthof Linz

Audio

Lebenslinien - Thomas Gottschalk. Der Thommy von nebenan (Dubbing)
Sprecherin (LR) diverse Producer: Tosca Media Produktion GmbH [de] Audio: BR [de]
Lebenslinien - Mutter auf schmalem Grat (Dubbing)
Sprecherin (LR) Birgit Eckelt Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Nach einer wahren Geschichte (Dubbing)
Delphine (LR) Roman Polanski Producer: WY Productions [fr]
Independence Day: Wiederkehr (Dubbing)
Dr. Catherine Marceaux (LR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Centropolis Entertainment [us]
Norman (Dubbing)
Alexandra Green (SR) Joseph Cedar Producer: Blackbird [us]
Every Thing Will Be Fine (Dubbing)
Kate (LR) Wim Wenders Producer: Road Movies GmbH [de]
Gerichtsmedizinerin Dr. Samantha Ryan (Dubbing)
Nikki Alexander (LR) Thadeus O'Sullivan Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
3 Herzen (Dubbing)
Silvi (LR) Benoît Jacquot Producer: Rectangle Productions [fr]
Heute bin ich Samba (Dubbing)
Alice (LR) diverse Producer: Quad Productions [fr]
Gerichtsmedizinerin Dr. Samantha Ryan (Dubbing)
Dr. Nikki Alexander (LR) diverse Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Shana - The Wolf's Music (Dubbing)
Lela Woodland, Lehrerin (LR) Nino Jacusso Producer: Reck Filmproduktion [ch]
Und nebenbei das große Glück (Dubbing)
Charlotte Posche (LR) James Huth Producer: Eskwad [fr]
Nymphomaniac (Dubbing)
Joe (LR) Lars von Trier Producer: Zentropa [dk]
Vergissmichnicht (Dubbing)
Margherite / Margret Flore (LR) Yann Samuell Producer: Nord-Ouest Films [fr]
Melancholia (Dubbing)
Claire (LR) Lars von Trier Producer: Zentropa [dk]
The Tree (Dubbing)
Dawn O'Neill (LR) Julie Bertuccelli Producer: Les Films du Poisson [fr]
Auf der anderen Seite des Bettes (Dubbing)
Ariane Marciac (LR) Pascale Pouzadoux Producer: Fidélité Films [fr]
Cartagena - Zwischen Liebe und Tod (Dubbing)
Muriel (LR) Alain Monne Producer: Cine Nomine [fr]
Antichrist (Dubbing)
She (LR) Lars von Trier Producer: Zentropa [dk]
LOL - Laughing out loud (Dubbing)
Anne ( Lolas Mutter) (LR) Lisa Azuelos Producer: Pathé Renn Productions [fr]
Verborgenes Feuer (Dubbing)
Elisabeth Laurier (LR) William Nicholson Producer: Hollywood Pictures [us]