Iris von Kluge

Iris von Kluge

Main agency
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 57 years
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Cologne, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanHessian
Instruments
FlutePiano
Sport
Fencing (stage)Standup paddleboardingYoga
Dance
Modern DanceBallet
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonJazzPopRockClassic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1985 – 1987
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Awards

Bensheimer Theaterpreis

Film

Treppe unten (Short film)
Marlies (LR) Sandra Schröder Producer: Sandra Schröder Produktion [de]
Art Girls (Feature film)
Frau Girke (SR) Robert Bramkamp Producer: Junafilm GmbH (haftungsbeschränkt)
The Drizzle (Short film)
Prostituierte (SR) Jochen Detscher Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Not A Love Song (Cinema film)
Susanne (SR) Jan Ralske Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de], [Sender Freies Berlin (SFB)] [de]

Television

Stralsund - Tote Träume (TV movie (series))
Uta Donner (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Miriam Walbeck (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bella Block - Der Fahrgast und das Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Elvia Weidner (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], [Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg (ORB)] [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Paula Jacoby (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Hamlet_X (22 Filme) (TV series)
Gertrud Herbert Fritsch Producer: Hamlet_X GbR
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Frau Steiger (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Frau Sydow (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: RTL [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Marlies Wolters (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das Schneeparadies (TV movie)
Klara Dierks (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Anna Mohr (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Daniela Wiedemann (SR) diverse Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de]
Ich kämpfe, solange du lebst (TV movie)
Schwester Vera (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Jutta Brandt (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Jutta Brandt (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Jutta Brandt (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Jutta Brandt (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Frau Markgraf (SR) diverse Producer: Borussia Media [de] Station: SAT.1
Zärtliche Erpresserin (TV movie)
Irene (SR) Beat Lottaz Producer: Radio Bremen

Theater

I‘m not there
Bob Dylan Leif Sandtner Theater: Schloss Reinbek
Chaostheorie
Helen Ivan Panteleev Theater: Theater Luzern
Sobald 5 Jahre vergehen
Stenotypistin Sebastian Schug Theater: BAT Studiotheater
Agatha
Agatha Cornelia Heger Theater: Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt
Werkstad/Werkstatt 2
diverse Majike Schermer, Ko von den Bosch etc. Theater: Schouwburg Rotterdam
Blaubart, Hoffnung der Frauen
Eva Katja Gaub Theater: Theater an der Winkelwiese
Elektra
Elektra Christiane Neudecker Theater: BAT Studiotheater
Smoking/Non Smoking
Celia, Rowena, Silvie Rüdiger Michel Theater: Landestheater Hannover
Die Besessenen
Marja Ulrich Hoppe, Iris von Kluge Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Mischas Party
Lydia Oswald Lipfert Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Der Menschenfeind
Celimène Hermann Kleinselbeck Theater: Bühnen der Hansestadt Lübeck
Die Schöne Fremde
Die Fremde Yasmine Hoch Theater: Bühnen der Hansestadt Lübeck
Der tollwütige Mund-Kleist-Projekt
Ensemble Hans Neuenfels Theater: Volksbühne
Der verbotene Garten
Parze Hans Neuenfels Theater: Volksbühne
Bernarda Albas Haus
Amelia Werner Heinrichmöller Theater: Volksbühne
Der Hofmeister
Ensemble Ulrich Heising Theater: Volksbühne
Antonius und Cleopatra
Iras Hans Neuenfels Theater: Volksbühne
Germania Tod in Berlin
Ensemble B.K.Tragelehn Theater: Volksbühne
Marat-Sade
Ensemble Klaus Emmerich Theater: Volksbühne
Der Jude von Malta
Hure Michael Klette Theater: Volksbühne
Plötzlicher Tod eines Pferdes
Ensemble Peter Fitz Theater: Volksbühne
Liebe und Magie in Mamas Küche
Ensemble Peter Palitzsch Theater: Volksbühne

Audio

Berühmt und Unbequem - Ludmilla Ulitzkaja (Dubbing)
Ludmilla Ulitzkaja Over voice (LR) Eva Gerberding Producer: Florianfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Undercover (Dubbing)
Francine (SR) diverse Producer: De Mensen [be] Station: Één [be]
Ein lustiges Hundeleben (Dubbing)
Lady Lydia (SR) Zuständige/r Producer/in Producer: DreamWorks Animation [us] Station: Netflix
Meine Freundin Conni – Geheimnis um Kater Mau (Dubbing)
Erzieherin Hanne (SR) Ansgar Niebuhr Producer: Youngfilms GmbH & Co. KG
The Crown (Dubbing)
Nanny Barnes (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Station: Netflix
Go Dog Go (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Meine Freundin Conny Geheimnis um Kater Mau (Speaker)
Producer: CSC Tonstudio
Aviators - Piloten aus dem Jenseits (Dubbing)
Mrs. Martin (SR) David Wellington Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
Adopt A Daddy (Dubbing)
Cemile (SR) Xavier de Choudens Producer: Agat Films - Ex Nihilo [fr]
Designated Survivor (Dubbing)
Gwen (SR) diverse Producer: The Mark Gordon Company [us] Station: Netflix
Teachers (Dubbing)
Lil (SR) diverse Producer: Lifeboat Productions [us] Station: TV Land [us]
Voll zu spät! (Dubbing)
Belle (SR) Jeremy Guiter Producer: Watch Next Media [fr] Station: Channel 9 [au]
Power Rangers Ninja Steel (Dubbing)
Jackie Thompson (1 episode) (SR) diverse Producer: SCG Power Rangers [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Somewhere in Between (Dubbing)
Janet (SR) Pierre Coulibeuf Producer: Regards Productions [fr]
The Bold Type - Der Weg nach oben (Dubbing)
Mrs. Nunes (1 episode) (SR) diverse Producer: Sarah Watson Productions [us]
Falco (Dubbing)
Christine Malot (SR) diverse Producer: Beaubourg Audiovisuel SAS [fr] Station: TF1 [fr]
Falco (Dubbing)
Hélène Carmet (SR) diverse Producer: Beaubourg Audiovisuel SAS [fr] Station: TF1 [fr]
Designated survivor (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron / Netflix
master of none (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Foyer - Das Theatermagazin (Dubbing)
Sprecherin zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Kobalt Productions GmbH Station: 3sat, ZDF [de]
3 Sat Theatermagazin (Speaker)
Producer: Kobalt-Production/ 3 Sat
Activia -Werbung (Speaker)
Producer: Young and Rubicam
Foyer - Das Theatermagazin (Dubbing)
Sprecherin zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Kobalt Productions GmbH Station: 3sat, ZDF [de]
3 Sat Theatermagazin (Speaker)
Producer: Kobalt-Production/ 3 Sat
Foyer - Das Theatermagazin (Dubbing)
Sprecherin zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Kobalt Productions GmbH Station: 3sat, ZDF [de]
3 Sat Theatermagazin (Speaker)
Producer: Kobalt-Production/ 3 Sat
Feature (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
"Gott und die Welt" (Speaker)
Producer: RBB
Paraworld (Speaker)
Producer: Men in text
Radio Eins Spots (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Eins / Men in text

Other

Flotter Dreier (Workshop production)
Riccarda (LR) Sandra Schröder Producer: Hamburg Media School
SMS Traum Shorty - Schtändup (Self Made Shorty)
Evi (LR) Iris von Kluge Producer: Iris von Kluge Produktion [de]