Isaak Dentler

Isaak Dentler Vita as

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 37 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Ulm
Size (in cm)
182
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Frankfurt a. M., Berlin
Cities I could work in
Stuttgart, München, Kiel, Hamburg, Berlin, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
Badminton, Stage combat, Fencing (stage)
Dance
Quilting
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörbuch

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Film

"Zorro"
Ronny Trocker Distribution: KINO, Farbfilmverleih
"Löwin"
Alexander Conrads Distribution: Kurzfilm
"Bergfieber"
Frédéric Hambalek Distribution: Kurzfilm
"Währenddessen 5"
Leading role Willi Kubica und Moritz Poth Distribution: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
"Ein Atem"
Christian Zübert Distribution: KINO, Wild Bunch Germany
"The Last Night of Baby Gun"
Jan Eilhardt Distribution: Kurzfilm
"Die Liebe und Viktor"
Leading role Patrick Banush Distribution: KINO, Klein Bukarest Film
"Weißt was geil wär...?!"
Leading role Mike Marzuk Distribution: KINO, Kinowelt Filmverleih

Television

"Tatort", Funkstille
durchgehende Rolle Stanislaw Mucha TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Dark" 3. Staffel
Baran Bo Odar TV Channel: Serie, Netflix
"SOKO Köln", Der Angsthase
Christoph Heininger TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Die Guten und die Bösen
durchgehende Rolle Petra K. Wagner TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Sarah Kohr" Teufelsmoor
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort", Falscher Hase
durchgehende Rolle Emily Atef TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Hubert & Staller", Schönes Wochenende
Episoden-Hauptrolle Carsten Fiebeler TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"Tatort Frankfurt", Monster von Kassel
durchgehende Rolle Umut Dag TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Lehmann", Gier frisst Herz
Raymond Ley TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/HR
"Jenny"
Andreas Menck, Nina Wolfrum, Buddy Giovinazzo, Oliver Schmitz, Sabrina Roessel TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Hit Mom"
Sebastian Marka TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/HR
"Tatort Berlin", Meta
Sebastian Marka TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort Frankfurt", Unter Kriegern
durchgehende Rolle Hermine Hunthgeburth TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort Frankfurt", Nachtblind
Lars Henning TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Die Füchsin", Die Spur auf der Halde
Samira Radsi TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Der Staatsanwalt", Tod per Kurier
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort", Fürchte dich
wiederkehrende Rolle Andy Fetscher TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Jenny"
Andreas Menck TV Channel: Serienpilot, RTL
"Tatort", Die Geschichte vom bösen Friederich
wiederkehrende Rolle Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/HR
"Taunuskrimi", Böser Wolf
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Notruf Hafenkante", Plan B
Marian Westholzer TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Ein Fall für zwei", Grüne Soße
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Schlaraffenland"
Carsten Fiebeler TV Channel: Märchenfilm, ARD
"Tatort", Wendehammer
wiederkehrende Rolle Markus Imboden TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/HR
"Tatort", Eine Frage des Gewissens
Till Endemann TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/SWR
"Tatort", Kälter als der Tod
wiederkehrende Rolle Florian Schwarz TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/HR
"Tatort", Hinter dem Spiegel
wiederkehrende Rolle Sebastian Marka TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/HR
"Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle"
Niki Stein TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/HR
"Das letzte Wort"
Didi Danquart TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/HR
"Lerchenberg"
Felix Binder TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Ein guter Sommer"
Edward Berger TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/HR
"Stubbe - von Fall zu Fall", Auf dünnem Eis
Jörg Grünler TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Der große Tom"
Niki Stein TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/HR
"Nikola", Haben, oder haben wir nicht
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Nikola", Nackte
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Die Rettungsflieger", Zerbrechlich
Thomas Nickel TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Wache", Schatten der Vergangenheit
Episoden-Hauptrolle Dirk Pientka TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Das Duo"
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF

Theatre

"Eine Familie" von Tracy Letts
e Oliver Reese Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Das Schloss" nach Franz Kafka
e Robert Borgmann Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Drei Tage auf dem Land" nach I. Turgenjew
e Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Emilia Galotti" v. Lessing
e David Bösch Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Ödipus" von Sophokles
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Antigone" von Sophokles
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald" von Ödon v. Horváth
Günter Krämer Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Einsame Menschen" von Hauptmann
Hanna Rudolph Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Liebelei" von Arthur Schnitzler
Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Maria Stuart" von Friedrich Schiller
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Iwanow" von Anton Tschechow
Christoph Mehler Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Die Hamletmaschine" von Heiner Müller
e Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Die Opferung von Georg Mastromas" von Dennis Kelly
e Christoph Mehler Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Kasimir und Karoline" von Ödon v. Horváth
e Christoph Mehler Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Der Idiot" von Dostojewski
e Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Draußen vor der Tür" von Wolfgang Borchert
e Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Dogville" von Lars von Trier
Karin Henkel Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Werthers Leiden" von Johann Wolfgang Goethe
e Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Der Auftrag" von Heiner Müller
e Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Dämonen" von Fjodor Dostojewski
e Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Dantons Tod" von Georg Büchner
e Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Kohlhaas" von Heinrich von Kleist
Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Leonce und Lena" v. G. Büchner
e Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"George Kaplan" v. Frederic Sonntag
e Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Der Revisor" v. N. Gogol
e Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Richard III" v. W. Shakespeare
e Jan Bosse Theatre: Ensemblemitglied am Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Hedda Gabler" von Ibsen
Rolle: J. Tesman Alice Buddenberg Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
"Torquato Tasso" von J.W. Goethe
Titelrolle: Torquato Tasso Christian Fries Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
"Warten auf Godot" von Samuel Beckett
Rolle: Lucky Astrid Jacob Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
"Don Carlos" von Friedrich Schiller
Rolle: Don Carlos Titus Georgi Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen