Isabel Thierauch

Isabel Thierauch

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Barcelona, Frankfurt am Main, Kopenhagen, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Dance
Ballet: basic
Charleston: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Filmschauspielworkshop
Universidad Finis Terrae, Santiago, Chile

Awards

Beste Schauspielerin 3rd CANADIAN DIVERSITY FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Toronto, Canada)
Beste Darstellerin Vienna Fright Nights
Mélies d´argent Trieste Science+Fiction - Festival della fantascienza

Film

Athena (Short film)
Sia (LR) Christian Stahl Producer: Stahlmedien [de]
Die Haut der Anderen (Cinema film)
Justine (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]
Therapie (Cinema film)
Nina Lander (LR) Felix Charin Producer: Felix Charin Produktion [de]
Schatten (Short film)
Helena (LR) Konstantin Kann Producer: Konstantin Kann Produktion [de]
Die Stille (Short film)
Astrid Kracht (LR) Lily Erlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Zwischen Sommer & Herbst (Feature film)
Eva (LR) Daniel Manns Producer: crosseyed bear fiction GbR [de]
High Fashion (Short film)
Nora (LR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]
Colophon (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) Alexandre Koberidze Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Happy B-Day (Short film)
Mia (LR) Holger Frick Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Das Alte Böse Wir (Short film)
Lena (LR) Lily Erlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Neonazijägerinnen (Short film)
Mira (LR) Bernhard Kreutzer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Liebe. Jetzt! (Mini series)
Lena (LR) Tom Lass Producer: Studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Suse Koller (SR) Florian Kern Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Sabine Ahlgrimm (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tina Melchinger (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für Umme (Series)
Ganja Tanja Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Marie Brand und der schwarze Tag (TV movie (series))
Melanie Stamitz (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Katharina Winkler (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Serena Braker (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Bombengeschäft (TV movie (series))
Katharina Vostell (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Jule Trautmann (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Victoria Nissen (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Jutta Belitz (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jana Eckert (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Nathalie (TV movie (series))
Sarah Schwaiker (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series)
Jenny (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RTL II [de]

Theatre

Tote Babies auf glattem Eis
Staatsanwältin Herringer Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
Blutsbrüder
verschiedene Sebastian Klink Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin
Klein Eyolf, Ibsen
Rattenmamsell Jonathan Gruner Theatre: Theater unterm Dach
Die Straße. Die Stadt. Der Überfall. E. Jelinek
Frau Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele / Otto-Falckenberg-Schule
E la nave va
Mirko Johann Simons Theatre: Münchener Kammerspiele
Die Vögel
Göttin iris Julia Hölscher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele / Otto-Falckenberg-Schule
Die Anstalt der besseren Mädchen
Besseres Mädchen Sylvia Sobbotka Theatre: Münchener Kammerspiele / Otto-Falckenberg-Schule
Medienikonen und Testsieger
Condoleezza Rice / diverse Nico Hümpel Theatre: Münchener Kammerspiele / Otto-Falckenberg-Schule

Audio

Hubert FIchte Palette (Speaker)
Producer: Zino Wey, Magdalena Schrefel Textinstallation
3 Jahre Musterehe (Speaker)
Producer: Christine Umpfenbach Dokumentartheater

Other

Austreiben (Teaser (film concept))
Agua (LR) diverse Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]
Demograffics - Hey You (Music video)
Bavarian Cop Woman (LR) Matthias Edlinger Producer: Südkino Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Sepalot - Rainbows (Music video)
Wife (LR) Bernadette Huber Producer: Bernadette Huber Probuktion